Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

Asr Shc Spl 05578 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ASR
06:35
Amritsar Jn
8hr 50min
47 Stops
SHC
15:25
Saharsa Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Asr Shc Spl 05578 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Asr Shc Spl 05578. Check Asr Shc Spl 05578 seat availability from Amritsar Jn station to Saharsa Jn station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2350
SL
INR595
February 2023
Fri, 03 Feb
NA
Fri, 10 Feb
NA
Fri, 17 Feb
NA
Fri, 24 Feb
NA
March 2023
Fri, 03 Mar
NA
Fri, 10 Mar
NA
Fri, 17 Mar
NA
Fri, 24 Mar
NA
Fri, 31 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SHC
ASR
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, SL
Service Days Fri
Stops47
Duration8hr 50min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Asr Shc Spl 05578 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 05578 Asr Shc Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Amritsar Jn station and ends at Saharsa Jn. Due to its 48 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 8hr 50min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Amritsar Jn and Saharsa Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ASRAmritsar Jnstarts06:35-0-11On Time
BEASBeas07:0307:052min43 km-11On Time
JUCJalandhar City07:4207:475min79 km-11On Time
PGWPhagwara Jn08:0508:072min100 km-11On Time
PHRPhillaur Jn08:2508:272min123 km-11On Time
LDHLudhiana Jn09:1509:2510min136 km-11On Time
DDLDhandari Kalan09:3709:392min143 km-11On Time
SIRSirhind Jn10:2610:282min196 km-11On Time
RPJRajpura Jn10:4510:472min222 km-11On Time
UMBAmbala Cant Jn11:2511:3510min250 km-11On Time
YJUDYamunanagar Jud12:1212:142min301 km-11On Time
SRESaharanpur12:5713:058min331 km-11On Time
LRJLaksar Jn13:5413:562min384 km-11On Time
NBDNajibabad Jn14:3014:355min425 km-11On Time
SEOSeohara15:2215:242min478 km-11On Time
MBMoradabad16:2016:288min523 km-11On Time
RMURampur16:5817:002min551 km-11On Time
BEBareilly17:5517:572min614 km-11On Time
MINJMaikalganj20:0120:032min734 km-11On Time
STPSitapur21:1521:2510min776 km-11On Time
BUWBurhwal22:5222:575min874 km-11On Time
GDGonda Jn00:0500:1510min935 km-12On Time
BSTBasti01:4601:493min1024 km-12On Time
GKPGorakhpur Jn03:0503:1510min1088 km-12On Time
DEOSDeoria Sadar04:1504:205min1138 km-12On Time
BTTBhatni Jn04:4504:505min1159 km-12On Time
MWMairwa05:1305:152min1186 km-12On Time
SVSiwan Jn05:3505:405min1207 km-12On Time
EKMAEkma06:0606:082min1240 km-12On Time
CPRChhapra07:2507:3510min1268 km-12On Time
DGADighwara08:1108:132min1299 km-12On Time
SEESonpur Jn08:4008:455min1322 km-12On Time
HJPHajipur Jn08:5509:005min1327 km-12On Time
AYRNAkshaywat R Ngr09:1809:202min1338 km-12On Time
DESDesari09:3109:332min1348 km-12On Time
MNOMehnar Road09:4209:442min1358 km-12On Time
SPPShahpur Patoree09:5609:582min1365 km-12On Time
MOGMohiuddinnagar10:1410:162min1378 km-12On Time
VPDAVidyapatidham10:2510:272min1388 km-12On Time
BCABachwara Jn10:3810:402min1399 km-12On Time
BJUBarauni Jn11:1011:2010min1415 km-12On Time
BGSBegu Sarai11:3611:382min1430 km-12On Time
LKNLakhminia12:1012:122min1448 km-12On Time
KGGKhagaria Jn13:2513:305min1471 km-12On Time
MNEMansi Jn13:4513:505min1480 km-12On Time
KFAKoparia14:2414:262min1501 km-12On Time
SBVS Bakhtiyarpur14:5014:522min1507 km-12On Time
SHCSaharsa Jn15:25ends-1524 km-12On Time

Asr Shc Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
03-02-2023
Yet to start from Amritsar Jn at 06:35
Refresh
Updated 7hr 37min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Amritsar Jn
-
Source
06:35
06:35
On Time
-
Source
Beas
43 km
07:03
07:03
07:05
07:05
On Time
-
2min
Jalandhar City
79 km
07:42
07:42
07:47
07:47
On Time
-
5min
Phagwara Jn
100 km
08:05
08:05
08:07
08:07
On Time
-
2min
Phillaur Jn
123 km
08:25
08:25
08:27
08:27
On Time
-
2min
Ludhiana Jn
136 km
09:15
09:15
09:25
09:25
On Time
-
10min
Dhandari Kalan
143 km
09:37
09:37
09:39
09:39
On Time
-
2min
Sirhind Jn
196 km
10:26
10:26
10:28
10:28
On Time
-
2min
Rajpura Jn
222 km
10:45
10:45
10:47
10:47
On Time
-
2min
Ambala Cant Jn
250 km
11:25
11:25
11:35
11:35
On Time
-
10min
Yamunanagar Jud
301 km
12:12
12:12
12:14
12:14
On Time
-
2min
Saharanpur
331 km
12:57
12:57
13:05
13:05
On Time
-
8min
Laksar Jn
384 km
13:54
13:54
13:56
13:56
On Time
-
2min
Najibabad Jn
425 km
14:30
14:30
14:35
14:35
On Time
-
5min
Seohara
478 km
15:22
15:22
15:24
15:24
On Time
-
2min
Moradabad
523 km
16:20
16:20
16:28
16:28
On Time
-
8min
Rampur
551 km
16:58
16:58
17:00
17:00
On Time
-
2min
Bareilly
614 km
17:55
17:55
17:57
17:57
On Time
-
2min
Maikalganj
734 km
20:01
20:01
20:03
20:03
On Time
-
2min
Sitapur
776 km
21:15
21:15
21:25
21:25
On Time
-
10min
Burhwal
874 km
22:52
22:52
22:57
22:57
On Time
-
5min
Gonda Jn
935 km
00:05
00:05
00:15
00:15
On Time
-
10min
Basti
1024 km
01:46
01:46
01:49
01:49
On Time
-
3min
Gorakhpur Jn
1088 km
03:05
03:05
03:15
03:15
On Time
-
10min
Deoria Sadar
1138 km
04:15
04:15
04:20
04:20
On Time
-
5min
Bhatni Jn
1159 km
04:45
04:45
04:50
04:50
On Time
-
5min
Mairwa
1186 km
05:13
05:13
05:15
05:15
On Time
-
2min
Siwan Jn
1207 km
05:35
05:35
05:40
05:40
On Time
-
5min
Ekma
1240 km
06:06
06:06
06:08
06:08
On Time
-
2min
Chhapra
1268 km
07:25
07:25
07:35
07:35
On Time
-
10min
Dighwara
1299 km
08:11
08:11
08:13
08:13
On Time
-
2min
Sonpur Jn
1322 km
08:40
08:40
08:45
08:45
On Time
-
5min
Hajipur Jn
1327 km
08:55
08:55
09:00
09:00
On Time
-
5min
Akshaywat R Ngr
1338 km
09:18
09:18
09:20
09:20
On Time
-
2min
Desari
1348 km
09:31
09:31
09:33
09:33
On Time
-
2min
Mehnar Road
1358 km
09:42
09:42
09:44
09:44
On Time
-
2min
Shahpur Patoree
1365 km
09:56
09:56
09:58
09:58
On Time
-
2min
Mohiuddinnagar
1378 km
10:14
10:14
10:16
10:16
On Time
-
2min
Vidyapatidham
1388 km
10:25
10:25
10:27
10:27
On Time
-
2min
Bachwara Jn
1399 km
10:38
10:38
10:40
10:40
On Time
-
2min
Barauni Jn
1415 km
11:10
11:10
11:20
11:20
On Time
-
10min
Begu Sarai
1430 km
11:36
11:36
11:38
11:38
On Time
-
2min
Lakhminia
1448 km
12:10
12:10
12:12
12:12
On Time
-
2min
Khagaria Jn
1471 km
13:25
13:25
13:30
13:30
On Time
-
5min
Mansi Jn
1480 km
13:45
13:45
13:50
13:50
On Time
-
5min
Koparia
1501 km
14:24
14:24
14:26
14:26
On Time
-
2min
S Bakhtiyarpur
1507 km
14:50
14:50
14:52
14:52
On Time
-
2min
Saharsa Jn
1524 km
15:25
15:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Asr Shc Spl 05578 Train Information

Asr Shc Spl (05578) train runs from Amritsar Jn to Saharsa Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1524 km. The fare classes on 05578 train are 2A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Asr Shc Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Asr Shc Spl 05578 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very good morning 🌄🌄🌄🌄🌄🌄
bakwas train hai bahoot slow chlta hai this is very bad train 7 hour let
this I a very good train and neat and clean and running on the time
WRITE A REVIEW