Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

05578 Shc Festval Spl Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 05578 Shc Festval Spl train live running status. 05578 Shc Festval Spl train runs from Ambala Cant Jn (UMB) to Saharsa Jn (SHC) on Sun. 05578 train covers 19 stations. The departure time for 05578 Shc Festval Spl from Ambala Cant Jn is . The arrival time to Saharsa Jn is 09:45. The total distance covered by Shc Festval Spl is 1357 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Ambala Cant Jn to Saharsa Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Shc Festval Spl - 05578.
Today
21-04-2024
Yet to start from Ambala Cant Jn at
Refresh
Updated 68hr 31min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ambala Cant Jn
-
Source
03:40
On Time
-
Source
Saharanpur
82 km
05:05
05:10
On Time
-
5min
Moradabad
274 km
09:00
09:10
On Time
-
10min
Sitapur
527 km
14:10
14:15
On Time
-
5min
Gorakhpur Jn
839 km
20:45
21:00
On Time
-
15min
Bagaha
948 km
23:20
23:20
23:22
23:22
On Time
-
2min
Narkatiaganj Jn
989 km
00:05
00:05
00:15
00:15
On Time
-
10min
Raxaul Jn
1030 km
01:35
01:35
01:40
01:40
On Time
-
5min
Bairagnia
1084 km
02:40
02:40
02:45
02:45
On Time
-
5min
Sitamarhi
1112 km
03:20
03:20
03:25
03:25
On Time
-
5min
Janakpur Road
1138 km
03:45
03:45
03:47
03:47
On Time
-
2min
Kamtaul
1157 km
04:10
04:10
04:12
04:12
On Time
-
2min
Darbhanga Jn
1180 km
04:45
04:45
04:50
04:50
On Time
-
5min
Samastipur Jn
1218 km
05:50
05:50
06:00
06:00
On Time
-
10min
Hasanpur Road
1263 km
06:53
06:53
06:55
06:55
On Time
-
2min
Khagaria Jn
1303 km
07:55
07:55
08:00
08:00
On Time
-
5min
Mansi Jn
1312 km
08:10
08:10
08:12
08:12
On Time
-
2min
S Bakhtiyarpur
1340 km
08:42
08:42
08:44
08:44
On Time
-
2min
Saharsa Jn
1357 km
09:45
09:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

05578 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Shc Festval Spl 05578 train running or not?

A. Shc Festval Spl 05578 train starts from Ambala Cant Jn at . Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Shc Festval Spl 05578 train now?

A. Check the location of Shc Festval Spl 05578 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 19 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Shc Festval Spl 05578 train?

A. The last stop for Shc Festval Spl 05578 train is Saharsa Jn(SHC). The train reaches Saharsa Jn at 09:45