Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.7

Ghy Agtl Special 05671 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GHY
17:30
Guwahati
15hr
10 Stops
AGTL
08:30
Agartala
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ghy Agtl Special 05671 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Ghy Agtl Special 05671. Check Ghy Agtl Special 05671 seat availability from Guwahati station to Agartala station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR185
SL
INR325
October 2022
Fri, 07 Oct
NA
Fri, 14 Oct
NA
Fri, 21 Oct
NA
Fri, 28 Oct
NA
November 2022
Fri, 04 Nov
NA
Fri, 11 Nov
NA
Fri, 18 Nov
NA
Fri, 25 Nov
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
AGTL
GHY
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, SL
Service Days Fri
Stops10
Duration15hr
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Ghy Agtl Special 05671 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 05671 Ghy Agtl Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Guwahati station and ends at Agartala. Due to its 11 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 15hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Guwahati and Agartala and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GHYGuwahatistarts17:30-0-11On Time
CPKChaparmukh Jn18:5318:552min91 km2115min
HJIHojai19:3019:322min136 km2115min
LKALanka19:4819:502min150 km2114min
LMGLumding Jn21:0021:1010min181 km-11On Time
NHLGNew Haflong00:2500:305min279 km-12On Time
BPBBadarpur Jn03:0003:1010min350 km-121min
NKMGNew Karimganj03:4003:422min367 km-123min
DMRDharmanagar04:4504:472min431 km-122min
ABSAAmbasa06:3006:322min504 km-12On Time
AGTLAgartala08:30ends-571 km-12On Time

Ghy Agtl Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
30-09-2022
Arrived early on by: 35min
Reached AGARTALA at 07:55
Refresh
Updated 1246hr 29min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Guwahati
-
Source
18:07
17:30
37min
-
Source
Chaparmukh Jn
91 km
19:28
18:53
19:30
18:55
35min
-
2min
Hojai
135 km
20:06
19:30
20:08
19:32
36min
-
2min
Lanka
149 km
20:21
19:48
20:23
19:50
33min
-
2min
Lumding Jn
180 km
20:59
21:00
21:40
21:10
30min
-
41min
New Haflong
278 km
00:08
00:25
00:30
00:30
On Time
-
22min
Badarpur Jn
349 km
03:10
03:00
03:35
03:10
25min
-
25min
New Karimganj
366 km
04:04
03:40
04:05
03:42
23min
-
1min
DHARMANAGAR
431 km
05:00
04:45
05:02
04:47
15min
-
2min
AMBASA
503 km
06:28
06:30
06:32
06:32
On Time
-
4min
AGARTALA
570 km
07:55
08:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Ghy Agtl Special 05671 Train Information

Ghy Agtl Special (05671) train runs from Guwahati to Agartala. This mail express train covers a distance of about 571 km. The fare classes on 05671 train are 2S,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ghy Agtl Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ghy Agtl Special 05671 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.7
7 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
It always seems late there is no cleanliness in the train
It always seems late there is no cleanliness in the train
It always seems late there is no cleanliness in the train
It always seems late there is no cleanliness in the train
It always seems late there is no cleanliness in the train
It always seems late there is no cleanliness in the train
It always seems late there is no cleanliness in the train
WRITE A REVIEW