more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
2.8

05671 Itarsi - Satna Express Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ET
04:30
Itarsi Jn
9hr 15min
41 Stops
STA
13:45
Satna
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

05671 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR80
STA
ET
-
-
-

05671 Schedule & Time Table

05671 - Itarsi - Satna Express Special runs from Itarsi Jn to Satna, 7 days of the week. The 05671 passenger train departs from Itarsi Jn at 04:30 hrs and arrives at Satna at 01:45 hrs. The total running duration of 05671 train is 9hr 15min, stopping at 42 stations during the journey. Jabalpur is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 5min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Itarsi - Satna Express Special - 05671 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Itarsi - Satna Express Special and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ETItarsi Jnstarts04:30-0-11On Time
GROGurra04:3904:401min11 km-114min
SQLSontalai04:4904:501min20 km-116min
BGTABagra Tawa05:0105:021min27 km-115min
GMDGuramkhedi05:1405:151min40 km-115min
SGPSohagpur05:2305:252min50 km-117min
PPIPipariya05:3305:352min68 km-1117min
BKHBankhedi05:5405:551min86 km-1114min
JHTJunehta06:0106:021min93 km-1112min
SCKRSalichauka Road06:0906:101min103 km-1115min
GARGadarwara06:2306:252min117 km-1116min
BNEBohani06:3406:351min130 km-1119min
KYKareli06:4306:452min145 km-1123min
NUNarsinghpur06:5306:552min161 km-1130min
GPCGhatpindrai07:0307:052min167 km-1129min
BELDBelkhera07:1407:151min172 km-1133min
KKBKarak Bel07:2407:251min177 km-1131min
SRIDShridham07:3307:352min192 km21139min
BMRBikrampur07:4907:501min204 km-1136min
BHTNBhitoni08:0908:101min216 km-1129min
BRGTBheraghat08:1908:201min229 km-1132min
MMLMadan Mahal08:4808:502min242 km-1118min
JBPJabalpur09:0509:105min245 km-1115min
ADTLAdhartal09:1909:201min253 km-1124min
DOEDeori09:2909:301min262 km-1125min
GSPRGosalpur09:3909:401min273 km-1126min
SHRSihora Road09:5309:552min284 km-1126min
DDCEDundi10:0910:101min299 km-1125min
SBDSleemanabad Rd10:1910:201min308 km-1126min
SNRRSansarpur10:2910:301min315 km-116min
NWRNiwar10:4310:452min323 km-1127min
MDRRMadavnagar Road10:5410:551min331 km-116min
KTEKatni11:2711:303min336 km-118min
PTWAPatwara11:3911:401min345 km-1117min
JKEJukehi11:4811:502min353 km-1117min
PKRDPakara Road11:5912:001min363 km-1116min
UDRAmdara12:0912:101min373 km-1116min
BUUBhadanpur12:1912:201min386 km-1119min
MYRMaihar12:2912:301min399 km-1125min
UHRUnchhera12:4412:451min413 km-1126min
LGCELagargawan12:5913:001min423 km-1121min
STASatna13:45ends-434 km-11On Time

05671 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Itarsi - Satna Express Special - 05671 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
17-09-2021
Saturday
18-09-2021
Sunday
19-09-2021
Yesterday
20-09-2021
Today
21-09-2021
Tomorrow
22-09-2021
Thursday
23-09-2021
Yet to start from Itarsi Jn at 04:30
Refresh
Updated 934hr 41min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Itarsi Jn
-
Source
04:30
04:30
On Time
7
Source
Gurra
10 km
04:39
04:39
04:40
04:40
On Time
-
1min
Sontalai
19 km
04:49
04:49
04:50
04:50
On Time
-
1min
Bagra Tawa
26 km
05:01
05:01
05:02
05:02
On Time
1
1min
Guramkhedi
39 km
05:14
05:14
05:15
05:15
On Time
1
1min
Sohagpur
49 km
05:23
05:23
05:25
05:25
On Time
-
2min
Pipariya
67 km
05:33
05:33
05:35
05:35
On Time
-
2min
Bankhedi
86 km
05:54
05:54
05:55
05:55
On Time
-
1min
JUNEHTA
92 km
06:01
06:01
06:02
06:02
On Time
-
1min
Salichauka Road
102 km
06:09
06:09
06:10
06:10
On Time
-
1min
Gadarwara
116 km
06:23
06:23
06:25
06:25
On Time
-
2min
Bohani
129 km
06:34
06:34
06:35
06:35
On Time
-
1min
Kareli
145 km
06:43
06:43
06:45
06:45
On Time
-
2min
Narsinghpur
161 km
06:53
06:53
06:55
06:55
On Time
-
2min
GHATPINDRAI
166 km
07:03
07:03
07:05
07:05
On Time
-
2min
BELKHERA
172 km
07:14
07:14
07:15
07:15
On Time
-
1min
Karak Bel
176 km
07:24
07:24
07:25
07:25
On Time
-
1min
Shridham
192 km
07:33
07:33
07:35
07:35
On Time
-
2min
Bikrampur
204 km
07:49
07:49
07:50
07:50
On Time
-
1min
Bhitoni
215 km
08:09
08:09
08:10
08:10
On Time
-
1min
Bheraghat
228 km
08:19
08:19
08:20
08:20
On Time
-
1min
Madan Mahal
241 km
08:48
08:48
08:50
08:50
On Time
-
2min
Jabalpur
245 km
09:05
09:05
09:10
09:10
On Time
-
5min
Adhartal
253 km
09:19
09:19
09:20
09:20
On Time
-
1min
Deori
262 km
09:29
09:29
09:30
09:30
On Time
-
1min
Gosalpur
272 km
09:39
09:39
09:40
09:40
On Time
-
1min
Sihora Road
283 km
09:53
09:53
09:55
09:55
On Time
-
2min
Dundi
298 km
10:09
10:09
10:10
10:10
On Time
-
1min
Sleemanabad Rd
308 km
10:19
10:19
10:20
10:20
On Time
-
1min
Sansarpur
315 km
10:29
10:29
10:30
10:30
On Time
-
1min
Niwar
322 km
10:43
10:43
10:45
10:45
On Time
-
2min
Madavnagar Road
330 km
10:54
10:54
10:55
10:55
On Time
-
1min
Katni
336 km
11:27
11:27
11:30
11:30
On Time
-
3min
PATWARA
345 km
11:39
11:39
11:40
11:40
On Time
-
1min
Jukehi
353 km
11:48
11:48
11:50
11:50
On Time
-
2min
Pakara Road
363 km
11:59
11:59
12:00
12:00
On Time
-
1min
Amdara
372 km
12:09
12:09
12:10
12:10
On Time
-
1min
BHADANPUR
385 km
12:19
12:19
12:20
12:20
On Time
-
1min
Maihar
399 km
12:29
12:29
12:30
12:30
On Time
-
1min
Unchhera
413 km
12:44
12:44
12:45
12:45
On Time
-
1min
LAGARGAWAN
422 km
12:59
12:59
13:00
13:00
On Time
-
1min
Satna
434 km
13:45
13:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

05671 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Itarsi - Satna Express Special - 05671 has 14 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Itarsi Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
EN
DL1
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
D6
D7
D8
D9
D10
D11
DL2
Seat Layout
Itarsi - Satna Express Special Coach Position and Seat LayoutItarsi - Satna Express Special Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Itarsi - Satna Express Special (05671) Train

05671 is a popular Itarsi Jn to Satna passenger train and covers a distance of about 434 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 05671 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Itarsi to Satna through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

05671 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.8
6 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
It always seems late there is no cleanliness in the train
It always seems late there is no cleanliness in the train
It always seems late there is no cleanliness in the train
It always seems late there is no cleanliness in the train
It always seems late there is no cleanliness in the train
It always seems late there is no cleanliness in the train
WRITE A REVIEW