more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.9

05733 Kir Asr Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KIR
22:45
Katihar Jn
37hr 35min
52 Stops
ASR
12:20
Amritsar Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

05733 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2705
2S
INR415
3A
INR1850
SL
INR700
June 2021
Wed, 16 Jun
TRAIN CANCELLED
11hr 51min
Fri, 18 Jun
TRAIN CANCELLED
11hr 51min
Mon, 21 Jun
TRAIN CANCELLED
11hr 51min
Wed, 23 Jun
TRAIN CANCELLED
11hr 3min
Fri, 25 Jun
TRAIN CANCELLED
11hr 3min
Mon, 28 Jun
TRAIN CANCELLED
11hr 3min
Wed, 30 Jun
TRAIN CANCELLED
11hr 3min
July 2021
Fri, 02 Jul
RAC 2
21min
Mon, 05 Jul
AVL 0006
21min
Wed, 07 Jul
AVL 0012
21min
Fri, 09 Jul
AVL 0011
21min
Mon, 12 Jul
AVL 0014
21min
Wed, 14 Jul
AVL 0013
21min
Fri, 16 Jul
AVL 0014
56min
Mon, 19 Jul
AVL 015
9hr 40min
View 4 Months Calendar
ASR
KIR
-
-
-

05733 Schedule & Time Table

05733 - Kir Asr Special runs from Katihar Jn to Amritsar Jn, 3 days of the week. The 05733 mail express train departs from Katihar Jn at 10:45 hrs and arrives at Amritsar Jn at 12:20 hrs. The total running duration of 05733 train is 37hr 35min, stopping at 53 stations during the journey. Old Delhi is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 25min. The fare classes on this route are 2A,2S,3A,SL and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Kir Asr Special - 05733 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Kir Asr Special and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KIRKatihar Jnstarts22:45-0-11-
CRRKaragola Road23:0523:072min23 km-11-
KUEKursela23:2023:222min40 km-11-
NNANaugachia23:4123:432min57 km-11-
THBThana Bihpur Jn23:5723:592min73 km-11-
MNEMansi Jn01:0101:032min115 km-12-
KGGKhagaria Jn01:1301:152min124 km-12-
BGSBegu Sarai01:4801:502min165 km-12-
BJUBarauni Jn03:0003:1010min180 km-12-
SPJSamastipur Jn04:0004:055min231 km-12-
KRBPKhudiram B Pusa04:1804:202min244 km-12-
DOLDholi04:3204:342min257 km-12-
MFPMuzaffarpur Jn05:2505:305min282 km-12-
HJPHajipur Jn06:2006:255min336 km-12-
SEESonpur Jn06:3506:405min342 km-12-
DGADighwara07:0807:102min365 km-12-
CPRChhapra08:4008:5010min395 km-12-
SVSiwan Jn09:3509:405min456 km-12-
MWMairwa09:5810:002min478 km-12-
DEOSDeoria Sadar10:4010:455min526 km-12-
GKPGorakhpur Jn12:1012:2515min575 km-12-
KLDKhalilabad13:0313:052min610 km-12-
BSTBasti13:3113:343min640 km-12-
MURMankapur Jn14:2514:272min701 km-12-
GDGonda Jn15:1015:155min729 km-12-
BBKBarabanki Jn16:3316:352min817 km-12-
BNZBadshahnagar17:3517:383min842 km-12-
ASHAishbagh18:0018:1010min851 km-12-
ONUnnao Jn19:1219:142min907 km-12-
CNBKanpur Central19:5019:555min924 km-12-
ETWEtawah Jn21:3521:405min1062 km-12-
FZDFirozabad22:3022:355min1137 km-12-
TDLTundla Jn23:1023:155min1154 km-12-
HRSHathras Jn23:5223:542min1202 km-12-
ALJNAligarh Jn00:1700:225min1232 km-13-
KRJKhurja Jn00:5200:542min1275 km-13-
GZBGhaziabad02:0302:052min1338 km-13-
DSADelhi Shahdara02:2602:282min1352 km-13-
DLIOld Delhi02:5503:2025min1358 km-13-
SNPSonipat04:2204:242min1401 km-13-
PNPPanipat Jn04:5504:572min1446 km-13-
KUNKarnal05:2105:232min1480 km-13-
KKDEKurukshetra Jn05:4605:482min1513 km-13-
UMBAmbala Cant Jn06:4506:5510min1555 km-13-
RPJRajpura Jn07:1807:202min1583 km-13-
SIRSirhind Jn07:4107:432min1608 km-13-
KNNKhanna07:5507:572min1626 km-13-
LDHLudhiana Jn08:4008:5010min1668 km-13-
PHRPhillaur Jn09:0409:062min1682 km-13-
PGWPhagwara Jn09:5709:592min1704 km-13-
JUCJalandhar City10:3010:4010min1725 km-13-
BEASBeas11:1111:132min1762 km-13-
ASRAmritsar Jn12:20ends-1804 km-13-

05733 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Kir Asr Special - 05733 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
14-06-2021
Today
16-06-2021
Friday
18-06-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Katihar Jn
-
Source
22:45
Cancelled
-
Source
Karagola Road
22 km
23:05
23:07
Cancelled
-
-
Kursela
39 km
23:20
23:22
Cancelled
-
-
Naugachia
58 km
23:41
23:43
Cancelled
-
-
Thana Bihpur Jn
74 km
23:57
23:59
Cancelled
-
-
Mansi Jn
116 km
01:01
01:03
Cancelled
-
-
Khagaria Jn
125 km
01:13
01:15
Cancelled
-
-
Begu Sarai
165 km
01:48
01:50
Cancelled
-
-
Barauni Jn
181 km
03:00
03:10
Cancelled
-
-
Samastipur Jn
231 km
04:00
04:05
Cancelled
-
-
Khudiram B Pusa
245 km
04:18
04:20
Cancelled
-
-
Dholi
258 km
04:32
04:34
Cancelled
-
-
Muzaffarpur Jn
283 km
05:25
05:30
Cancelled
-
-
Hajipur Jn
337 km
06:20
06:25
Cancelled
-
-
Sonpur Jn
343 km
06:35
06:40
Cancelled
-
-
Dighwara
366 km
07:08
07:10
Cancelled
-
-
Chhapra
397 km
08:40
08:50
Cancelled
-
-
Siwan Jn
458 km
09:35
09:40
Cancelled
-
-
Mairwa
479 km
09:58
10:00
Cancelled
-
-
Deoria Sadar
527 km
10:40
10:45
Cancelled
-
-
Gorakhpur Jn
577 km
12:10
12:25
Cancelled
-
-
Khalilabad
610 km
13:03
13:05
Cancelled
-
-
Basti
640 km
13:31
13:34
Cancelled
-
-
Mankapur Jn
700 km
14:25
14:27
Cancelled
-
-
Gonda Jn
728 km
15:10
15:15
Cancelled
-
-
Barabanki Jn
818 km
16:33
16:35
Cancelled
-
-
Badshahnagar
842 km
17:35
17:38
Cancelled
-
-
Aishbagh
851 km
18:00
18:10
Cancelled
-
-
Unnao Jn
904 km
19:12
19:14
Cancelled
-
-
Kanpur Central
922 km
19:50
19:55
Cancelled
-
-
Etawah Jn
1061 km
21:35
21:40
Cancelled
-
-
Firozabad
1137 km
22:30
22:35
Cancelled
-
-
Tundla Jn
1153 km
23:10
23:15
Cancelled
-
-
Hathras Jn
1201 km
23:52
23:54
Cancelled
-
-
Aligarh Jn
1231 km
00:17
00:22
Cancelled
-
-
Khurja Jn
1275 km
00:52
00:54
Cancelled
-
-
Ghaziabad
1337 km
02:03
02:05
Cancelled
-
-
Delhi Shahdara
1351 km
02:26
02:28
Cancelled
-
-
Old Delhi
1358 km
02:55
03:20
Cancelled
-
-
Sonipat
1401 km
04:22
04:24
Cancelled
-
-
Panipat Jn
1446 km
04:55
04:57
Cancelled
-
-
Karnal
1481 km
05:21
05:23
Cancelled
-
-
Kurukshetra Jn
1514 km
05:46
05:48
Cancelled
-
-
Ambala Cant Jn
1556 km
06:45
06:55
Cancelled
-
-
Rajpura Jn
1584 km
07:18
07:20
Cancelled
-
-
Sirhind Jn
1609 km
07:41
07:43
Cancelled
-
-
Khanna
1627 km
07:55
07:57
Cancelled
-
-
Ludhiana Jn
1669 km
08:40
08:50
Cancelled
-
-
Phillaur Jn
1683 km
09:04
09:06
Cancelled
-
-
Phagwara Jn
1705 km
09:57
09:59
Cancelled
-
-
Jalandhar City
1726 km
10:30
10:40
Cancelled
-
-
Beas
1763 km
11:11
11:13
Cancelled
-
-
Amritsar Jn
1805 km
12:20
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Kir Asr Special (05733) Train

05733 is a popular Katihar Jn to Amritsar Jn mail express train and covers a distance of about 1804 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 05733 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Katihar to Amritsar through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


 

05733 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.9
15 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good appreciate but average speed badhao
good appreciate but average speed badhao
good appreciate but average speed badhao
good appreciate but average speed badhao
good appreciate but average speed badhao
good approximately let's see how the performance wait & watch
good approximately let's see how the performance wait & watch
good approximately let's see how the performance wait & watch
good approximately let's see how the performance wait & watch
good approximately let's see how the performance wait & watch
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW