Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Hwh Dbrg Spl 05971 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
HWH
14:35
Howrah Jn
-8hr 50min
31 Stops
DBRG
05:45
Dibrugarh
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Hwh Dbrg Spl 05971 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Hwh Dbrg Spl 05971. Check Hwh Dbrg Spl 05971 seat availability from Howrah Jn station to Dibrugarh station.

From
To
Quota
3A
INR1835
SL
INR695
February 2023
Fri, 03 Feb
NA
Fri, 10 Feb
NA
Fri, 17 Feb
NA
Fri, 24 Feb
NA
March 2023
Fri, 03 Mar
NA
Fri, 10 Mar
NA
Fri, 17 Mar
NA
Fri, 24 Mar
NA
Fri, 31 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
DBRG
HWH
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes3A, SL
Service Days Fri
Stops31
Duration-8hr 50min
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Hwh Dbrg Spl 05971 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 05971 Hwh Dbrg Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Howrah Jn station and ends at Dibrugarh. Due to its 32 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -8hr 50min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Howrah Jn and Dibrugarh and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HWHHowrah Jnstarts14:35-0-11On Time
BDCBandel Jn15:2515:272min40 km-11On Time
BWNBarddhaman Jn17:3117:332min107 km-11On Time
RPHRampur Hat19:4619:482min220 km-11On Time
BHWBarharwa Jn22:0422:062min298 km-11On Time
SBGSahibganj Jn22:5823:002min353 km-11On Time
CLGKahalgaon23:3323:352min397 km-11On Time
BGPBhagalpur00:0600:115min427 km-12On Time
SGGSultanganj00:3300:352min451 km-12On Time
MGRMonghyr01:2501:305min485 km-12On Time
KGGKhagaria Jn02:3002:322min504 km-12On Time
NNANaugachia02:5803:002min571 km-12On Time
KIRKatihar Jn04:1504:2510min630 km-12On Time
NJPNew Jalpaiguri07:3007:4010min814 km-12On Time
NCBNew Cooch Behar10:4510:505min939 km-12On Time
KOJKokrajhar12:1412:162min1037 km-12On Time
NBQNew Bongaigaon13:3013:4010min1065 km-12On Time
BNGNBongaigaon13:4613:482min1067 km-12On Time
BPRDBarpeta Road14:2814:302min1109 km-12On Time
NLVNalbari15:1415:162min1157 km-12On Time
RNYRangiya Jn15:4015:455min1174 km-12On Time
KYQKamakhya17:0017:022min1215 km-12On Time
GHYGuwahati17:2017:4525min1221 km-12On Time
CPKChaparmukh Jn19:0019:022min1312 km-12On Time
LKALanka19:5519:572min1371 km-12On Time
LMGLumding Jn20:4520:5510min1402 km-12On Time
DPUDiphu21:3521:372min1434 km-12On Time
DMVDimapur22:4522:5510min1471 km-12On Time
MXNMariani Jn01:1001:2010min1580 km-13On Time
SLGRSimaluguri Jn02:2502:272min1634 km-13On Time
NTSKNew Tinsukia Jn04:0504:1510min1736 km-13On Time
DBRGDibrugarh05:45ends-1778 km-13On Time

Hwh Dbrg Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Today
03-02-2023
Yet to start from Howrah Jn at 14:35
Refresh
Updated 25hr 7min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Howrah Jn
-
Source
14:35
14:35
On Time
-
Source
Bandel Jn
39 km
15:25
15:25
15:27
15:27
On Time
-
2min
Barddhaman Jn
107 km
17:31
17:31
17:33
17:33
On Time
-
2min
Rampur Hat
219 km
19:46
19:46
19:48
19:48
On Time
-
2min
Barharwa Jn
298 km
22:04
22:04
22:06
22:06
On Time
-
2min
Sahibganj Jn
352 km
22:58
22:58
23:00
23:00
On Time
-
2min
Kahalgaon
396 km
23:33
23:33
23:35
23:35
On Time
-
2min
Bhagalpur
426 km
00:06
00:06
00:11
00:11
On Time
-
5min
Sultanganj
450 km
00:33
00:33
00:35
00:35
On Time
-
2min
Monghyr
484 km
01:25
01:25
01:30
01:30
On Time
-
5min
Khagaria Jn
504 km
02:30
02:30
02:32
02:32
On Time
-
2min
Naugachia
571 km
02:58
02:58
03:00
03:00
On Time
-
2min
Katihar Jn
630 km
04:15
04:15
04:25
04:25
On Time
-
10min
New Jalpaiguri
813 km
07:30
07:30
07:40
07:40
On Time
-
10min
New Cooch Behar
939 km
10:45
10:45
10:50
10:50
On Time
-
5min
Kokrajhar
1036 km
12:14
12:14
12:16
12:16
On Time
-
2min
New Bongaigaon
1064 km
13:30
13:30
13:40
13:40
On Time
-
10min
Bongaigaon
1067 km
13:46
13:46
13:48
13:48
On Time
-
2min
Barpeta Road
1108 km
14:28
14:28
14:30
14:30
On Time
-
2min
Nalbari
1157 km
15:14
15:14
15:16
15:16
On Time
-
2min
Rangiya Jn
1173 km
15:40
15:40
15:45
15:45
On Time
-
5min
Kamakhya
1214 km
17:00
17:00
17:02
17:02
On Time
-
2min
Guwahati
1221 km
17:20
17:20
17:45
17:45
On Time
-
25min
Chaparmukh Jn
1312 km
19:00
19:00
19:02
19:02
On Time
-
2min
Lanka
1371 km
19:55
19:55
19:57
19:57
On Time
-
2min
Lumding Jn
1401 km
20:45
20:45
20:55
20:55
On Time
-
10min
Diphu
1434 km
21:35
21:35
21:37
21:37
On Time
-
2min
Dimapur
1471 km
22:45
22:45
22:55
22:55
On Time
-
10min
Mariani Jn
1579 km
01:10
01:10
01:20
01:20
On Time
-
10min
Simaluguri Jn
1633 km
02:25
02:25
02:27
02:27
On Time
-
2min
New Tinsukia Jn
1736 km
04:05
04:05
04:15
04:15
On Time
-
10min
DIBRUGARH
1778 km
05:45
05:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Hwh Dbrg Spl 05971 Train Information

Hwh Dbrg Spl (05971) train runs from Howrah Jn to Dibrugarh. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1778 km. The fare classes on 05971 train are 3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Hwh Dbrg Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Hwh Dbrg Spl 05971 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN