Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.7

Ncj Tbm Special 06006 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NCJ
16:15
Nagercoil Jn
11hr 55min
12 Stops
TBM
04:10
Tambaram
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ncj Tbm Special 06006 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1490
3A
INR1050
SL
INR395
May 2022
Sun, 22 May
NA
Sun, 29 May
NA
June 2022
Sun, 05 Jun
NA
Sun, 12 Jun
NA
Sun, 19 Jun
NA
Sun, 26 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
TBM
NCJ
-
-
-

Ncj Tbm Special 06006 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Ncj Tbm Special - 06006 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Ncj Tbm Special 06006 runs from Nagercoil Jn to Tambaram, 1 days. The Ncj Tbm Special 06006 mail express departs from Nagercoil Jn at 04:15 hrs and arrives at Tambaram at 04:10 hrs. The total running duration of Ncj Tbm Special train is 11hr 55min, stopping at 13 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Ncj Tbm Special - 06006 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Ncj Tbm Special has the longest halt time at Tirunelveli,Madurai Jn,Tiruchchirapali, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Ncj Tbm Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NCJNagercoil Jnstarts16:15-0-11On Time
VLYValliyur16:4416:462min31 km-1113min
TENTirunelveli17:4517:505min74 km-11On Time
CVPKovilpatti18:4318:452min139 km-1121min
SRTSatur19:0819:102min160 km-1120min
VPTVirudunagar Jn19:4819:502min187 km-1121min
MDUMadurai Jn21:0021:055min231 km-11On Time
DGDindigul Jn22:0322:052min293 km-11On Time
TPJTiruchchirapali23:1523:205min387 km-11On Time
VRIVridhachalam Jn00:4800:502min511 km-128min
VMVillupuram Jn01:5301:552min565 km-12On Time
CGLChengalpattu03:1303:152min668 km-121min
TBMTambaram04:10ends-699 km-126min

Ncj Tbm Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
22-05-2022
Overall delay: 1min
Crossed Chengalpattu at 03:16
Refresh
Updated 101hr 11min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Nagercoil Jn
-
Source
16:15
16:15
On Time
-
Source
Valliyur
31 km
16:44
16:44
16:46
16:46
On Time
-
2min
Tirunelveli
73 km
17:26
17:45
17:50
17:50
On Time
-
24min
Kovilpatti
138 km
19:26
18:43
19:28
18:45
43min
-
2min
Satur
160 km
19:45
19:08
19:48
19:10
38min
-
3min
Virudunagar Jn
187 km
20:09
19:48
20:12
19:50
22min
-
3min
Madurai Jn
230 km
20:49
21:00
21:05
21:05
On Time
-
16min
Dindigul Jn
293 km
21:57
22:03
22:05
22:05
On Time
-
8min
Tiruchchirapali
387 km
23:08
23:15
23:21
23:20
1min
-
13min
Vridhachalam Jn
510 km
00:48
00:48
00:51
00:50
1min
-
3min
Villupuram Jn
565 km
01:42
01:53
02:04
01:55
9min
-
22min
Chengalpattu
668 km
03:13
03:13
03:16
03:15
1min
-
3min
Tambaram
699 km
04:10
04:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Ncj Tbm Special 06006 Train Information

Ncj Tbm Special (06006) train runs from Nagercoil Jn to Tambaram. This mail express train covers a distance of about 699 km. The fare classes on 06006 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ncj Tbm Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ncj Tbm Special 06006 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.7
6 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
waste of time to in this train
Train timings are good, but is always delayed.
improved your information systems and enquiry
The train was not cleanliness, Train reached at almost 2 hrs delay.....
WRITE A REVIEW