Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

06006 एरणाकुलम जं - चेन्नई सेंट्रल विशेष Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 06006 एरणाकुलम जं - चेन्नई सेंट्रल विशेष train live running status. 06006 एरणाकुलम जं - चेन्नई सेंट्रल विशेष train runs from Tuticorin (TN) to Chennai Egmore (MS) on Fri. 06006 train covers 14 stations. The departure time for 06006 एरणाकुलम जं - चेन्नई सेंट्रल विशेष from Tuticorin is . The arrival time to Chennai Egmore is 02:45. The total distance covered by एरणाकुलम जं - चेन्नई सेंट्रल विशेष is 652 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Tuticorin to Chennai Egmore. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of एरणाकुलम जं - चेन्नई सेंट्रल विशेष - 06006.
Today
12-04-2024
Yet to start from Tuticorin at
Refresh
Updated 63hr 57min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tuticorin
-
Source
14:45
On Time
-
Source
Tuti Melur
1 km
14:50
14:52
On Time
-
2min
Kovilpatti
67 km
15:53
15:55
On Time
-
2min
Satur
88 km
16:13
16:15
On Time
-
2min
Virudunagar Jn
115 km
16:43
16:45
On Time
-
2min
Madurai Jn
159 km
17:30
17:35
On Time
-
5min
Dindigul Jn
221 km
18:32
18:35
On Time
-
3min
Tiruchchirapali
315 km
20:45
20:45
20:55
20:55
On Time
-
10min
Ariyalur
385 km
21:39
21:39
21:40
21:40
On Time
-
1min
Vridhachalam Jn
439 km
22:18
22:18
22:20
22:20
On Time
-
2min
Villupuram Jn
493 km
23:50
23:50
23:55
23:55
On Time
-
5min
Chengalpattu
596 km
01:30
01:30
01:35
01:35
On Time
-
5min
Tambaram
627 km
02:05
02:05
02:10
02:10
On Time
-
5min
Chennai Egmore
652 km
02:45
02:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

06006 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is एरणाकुलम जं - चेन्नई सेंट्रल विशेष 06006 train running or not?

A. एरणाकुलम जं - चेन्नई सेंट्रल विशेष 06006 train starts from Tuticorin at . Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is एरणाकुलम जं - चेन्नई सेंट्रल विशेष 06006 train now?

A. Check the location of एरणाकुलम जं - चेन्नई सेंट्रल विशेष 06006 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 14 stations

Q. What is the last stop for एरणाकुलम जं - चेन्नई सेंट्रल विशेष 06006 train?

A. The last stop for एरणाकुलम जं - चेन्नई सेंट्रल विशेष 06006 train is Chennai Egmore(MS). The train reaches Chennai Egmore at 02:45