Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.0

Ncj Majn Exp 06023 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SRR
04:30
Shoranur Jn
4hr 40min
29 Stops
CAN
09:10
Kannur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ncj Majn Exp 06023 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Ncj Majn Exp 06023. Check Ncj Majn Exp 06023 seat availability from Shoranur Jn station to Kannur station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
CAN
SRR
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat
Stops29
Duration4hr 40min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Ncj Majn Exp 06023 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 06023 Ncj Majn Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Shoranur Jn station and ends at Kannur. Due to its 30 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 4hr 40min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Shoranur Jn and Kannur and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SRRShoranur Jnstarts04:30-0-11On Time
PTBPattambi04:4904:501min12 km-113min
PUMPallippuram04:5905:001min21 km-113min
KTUKuttippuram05:0905:101min30 km-1110min
TIRTirur05:2805:302min45 km-118min
TATanur05:3705:381min53 km-119min
PGIParpanangadi05:4405:451min61 km-1110min
KNKadalundi05:5405:551min72 km-118min
FKFerok06:0406:051min76 km-1110min
KULKallayi06:1406:151min84 km-1115min
CLTKozhikkode06:3206:353min86 km-119min
VLLVellayil06:3906:401min88 km-115min
WHWest Hill06:4406:451min91 km-115min
ETRElattur06:5206:531min98 km-1111min
CMCChemancheri06:5706:581min105 km-117min
QLDQuilandi07:0707:081min111 km-116min
VEKVellarakkad07:1207:131min116 km-115min
TKTTikkotti07:1907:201min120 km-1110min
PYOLPayyoli07:2407:251min123 km-114min
IGLIringal07:2907:301min129 km-115min
BDJVadakara07:3407:351min133 km-119min
NAUNadapuram Road07:3907:401min138 km-11
MUKEMukkali07:4407:451min142 km-114min
MAHEMahe07:5407:551min145 km-117min
JGEJgnth Tmpl Gte07:5908:001min152 km-113min
TLYThalassery08:0908:101min155 km-116min
DMDDharmadam08:1408:151min159 km1113min
ETKEtakkot08:2408:251min163 km-116min
CSCannanore South08:3208:331min172 km-116min
CANKannur09:10ends-175 km-11On Time

Ncj Majn Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
24-11-2022
Friday
25-11-2022
Saturday
26-11-2022
Today
28-11-2022
Tomorrow
29-11-2022
Wednesday
30-11-2022
Overall delay: 4min
Reached Cannanore South at 08:31
Refresh
Updated 4hr 29min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Shoranur Jn
-
Source
04:30
On Time
1
Source
Pattambi
11 km
04:47
04:49
04:50
On Time
1
-
PALLIPPURAM
20 km
05:02
04:59
05:00
On Time
1
-
Kuttippuram
29 km
05:10
05:09
05:10
On Time
1
-
Tirur
45 km
05:26
05:28
05:30
05:30
On Time
1
4min
Tanur
53 km
05:37
05:37
05:38
05:38
On Time
1
1min
Parpanangadi
61 km
05:44
05:45
On Time
1
-
Kadalundi
71 km
05:56
05:54
05:56
05:55
On Time
1
-
Ferok
76 km
06:01
06:04
06:12
06:05
7min
2
11min
KALLAYI
84 km
06:22
06:14
06:25
06:15
10min
1
3min
Kozhikkode
86 km
06:29
06:32
06:35
On Time
4
-
VELLAYIL
88 km
06:40
06:39
06:40
On Time
2
-
West Hill
90 km
06:43
06:44
06:44
06:45
On Time
1
1min
ELATTUR
98 km
06:51
06:52
06:52
06:53
On Time
1
1min
Chemancheri
105 km
06:58
06:57
06:59
06:58
On Time
2
1min
Quilandi
110 km
07:04
07:07
07:07
07:08
On Time
1
3min
VELLARAKKAD
116 km
07:11
07:12
07:12
07:13
On Time
1
1min
TIKKOTTI
119 km
07:20
07:19
07:20
07:20
On Time
1
-
PAYYOLI
122 km
07:23
07:24
07:24
07:25
On Time
2
1min
IRINGAL
128 km
07:31
07:29
07:31
07:30
On Time
2
-
Vadakara
132 km
07:34
07:34
07:35
07:35
On Time
2
1min
Nadapuram Road
137 km
07:41
07:39
07:41
07:40
On Time
1
-
MUKKALI
141 km
07:46
07:44
07:46
07:45
On Time
2
-
Mahe
145 km
07:49
07:54
07:54
07:55
On Time
1
5min
Jgnth Tmpl Gte
152 km
08:00
07:59
08:03
08:00
3min
1
3min
Thalassery
154 km
08:05
08:09
08:12
08:10
2min
1
7min
DHARMADAM
159 km
08:16
08:14
08:16
08:15
On Time
1
-
Etakkot
162 km
08:21
08:24
08:24
08:25
On Time
1
3min
Cannanore South
171 km
08:31
08:32
08:36
08:33
On Time
1
5min
Kannur
175 km
08:41
09:10
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
view full running status

Ncj Majn Exp 06023 Train Information

Ncj Majn Exp (06023) train runs from Shoranur Jn to Kannur. This passenger train covers a distance of about 175 km. The fare classes on 06023 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Ncj Majn Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ncj Majn Exp 06023 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.0
4 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
onam train kis time cant me ayegi surat se chal kar
super train.wonderfull.welcome
super train.wonderfull.welcome
super train.wonderfull.welcome
WRITE A REVIEW