more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
5.0

06023 Ncj Majn Exp

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SRR
04:30
Shoranur Jn
4hr 40min
22 Stops
CAN
09:10
Kannur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

06023 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
CAN
SRR
-
-
-

06023 Schedule & Time Table

06023 - Ncj Majn Exp runs from Shoranur Jn to Kannur, 6 days of the week. The 06023 passenger train departs from Shoranur Jn at 04:30 hrs and arrives at Kannur at 09:10 hrs. The total running duration of 06023 train is 4hr 40min, stopping at 23 stations during the journey. Kozhikkode is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 3min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Ncj Majn Exp - 06023 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Ncj Majn Exp and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SRRShoranur Jnstarts04:30-0-11On Time
PTBPattambi04:4904:501min12 km-115min
PUMPallippuram04:5905:001min21 km-118min
KTUKuttippuram05:0905:101min30 km-1111min
TIRTirur05:2805:302min45 km-117min
TATanur05:3705:381min53 km-118min
PGIParpanangadi05:4405:451min61 km-118min
KNKadalundi05:5405:551min72 km-117min
FKFerok06:0406:051min76 km-115min
KULKallayi06:1406:151min84 km-115min
CLTKozhikkode06:3206:353min86 km-11On Time
WHWest Hill06:4406:451min91 km-114min
ETRElattur06:5206:531min98 km-114min
QLDQuilandi07:0707:081min111 km-112min
TKTTikkotti07:1907:201min120 km-112min
PYOLPayyoli07:2407:251min123 km-11On Time
BDJVadakara07:3407:351min133 km-112min
MAHEMahe07:5407:551min145 km-11On Time
JGEJgnth Tmpl Gte07:5908:001min152 km-11On Time
TLYThalassery08:0908:101min155 km-11On Time
ETKEtakkot08:2408:251min163 km-11On Time
CSCannanore South08:3208:331min172 km-11
CANKannur09:10ends-175 km-11On Time

06023 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Ncj Majn Exp - 06023 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
14-09-2021
Wednesday
15-09-2021
Thursday
16-09-2021
Yesterday
17-09-2021
Today
18-09-2021
Monday
20-09-2021
Yet to start from Shoranur Jn at 04:30
Refresh
Updated 9hr 43min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Shoranur Jn
-
Source
04:30
04:30
On Time
-
Source
Pattambi
11 km
04:49
04:49
04:50
04:50
On Time
-
1min
PALLIPPURAM
20 km
04:59
04:59
05:00
05:00
On Time
-
1min
Kuttippuram
29 km
05:09
05:09
05:10
05:10
On Time
-
1min
Tirur
45 km
05:28
05:28
05:30
05:30
On Time
-
2min
Tanur
53 km
05:37
05:37
05:38
05:38
On Time
-
1min
Parpanangadi
61 km
05:44
05:44
05:45
05:45
On Time
-
1min
Kadalundi
71 km
05:54
05:54
05:55
05:55
On Time
-
1min
Ferok
76 km
06:04
06:04
06:05
06:05
On Time
-
1min
KALLAYI
84 km
06:14
06:14
06:15
06:15
On Time
-
1min
Kozhikkode
86 km
06:32
06:32
06:35
06:35
On Time
-
3min
West Hill
90 km
06:44
06:44
06:45
06:45
On Time
-
1min
ELATTUR
98 km
06:52
06:52
06:53
06:53
On Time
-
1min
Quilandi
110 km
07:07
07:07
07:08
07:08
On Time
-
1min
TIKKOTTI
119 km
07:19
07:19
07:20
07:20
On Time
-
1min
PAYYOLI
122 km
07:24
07:24
07:25
07:25
On Time
-
1min
Vadakara
132 km
07:34
07:34
07:35
07:35
On Time
-
1min
Mahe
145 km
07:54
07:54
07:55
07:55
On Time
-
1min
Jgnth Tmpl Gte
152 km
07:59
07:59
08:00
08:00
On Time
-
1min
Thalassery
154 km
08:09
08:09
08:10
08:10
On Time
-
1min
Etakkot
162 km
08:24
08:24
08:25
08:25
On Time
-
1min
Cannanore South
171 km
08:32
08:32
08:33
08:33
On Time
-
1min
Kannur
175 km
09:10
09:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

About Ncj Majn Exp (06023) Train

06023 is a popular Shoranur Jn to Kannur passenger train and covers a distance of about 175 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 06023 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Shoranur to Kannur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

06023 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
super train.wonderfull.welcome
WRITE A REVIEW