Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

06023 Shoranur - Kannur Memu Express Special Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 06023 Shoranur - Kannur Memu Express Special train live running status. 06023 Shoranur - Kannur Memu Express Special train runs from Shoranur Jn (SRR) to Kannur (CAN) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat. 06023 train covers 32 stations. The departure time for 06023 Shoranur - Kannur Memu Express Special from Shoranur Jn is 05:32. The arrival time to Kannur is 09:24. The total distance covered by Shoranur - Kannur Memu Express Special is 175 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Shoranur Jn to Kannur. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Shoranur - Kannur Memu Express Special - 06023.
Wednesday
12-06-2024
Yesterday
13-06-2024
Today
14-06-2024
Tomorrow
15-06-2024
Overall delay: 14min
Reached Kannur at 09:24
Refresh
Updated 11hr 19min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Shoranur Jn
-
Source
05:32
05:00
32min
1
Source
Pattambi
11 km
05:43
05:13
05:44
05:14
30min
1
1min
PALLIPPURAM
20 km
05:52
05:22
05:53
05:23
30min
1
1min
Kuttippuram
29 km
06:03
05:33
06:04
05:34
30min
1
1min
Tirunnavaya
36 km
06:12
05:42
06:13
05:43
30min
1
1min
Tirur
45 km
06:21
05:51
06:22
05:52
30min
1
1min
Tanur
53 km
06:29
05:59
06:30
06:00
30min
1
1min
Parpanangadi
61 km
06:37
06:07
06:38
06:08
30min
1
1min
Vallikunnu
66 km
06:43
06:13
06:44
06:14
30min
1
1min
Kadalundi
71 km
06:47
06:19
06:48
06:20
28min
1
1min
Ferok
76 km
06:56
06:25
07:05
06:26
39min
2
9min
KALLAYI
84 km
07:17
06:35
07:29
06:36
53min
2
12min
Kozhikkode
86 km
07:34
06:42
07:38
06:45
53min
4
4min
VELLAYIL
88 km
06:50
06:51
48min
2
1min
West Hill
90 km
07:45
06:54
07:46
06:55
51min
1
1min
ELATTUR
98 km
07:52
07:01
07:53
07:02
51min
1
1min
Chemancheri
105 km
07:58
07:07
07:59
07:08
51min
2
1min
Quilandi
110 km
08:05
07:13
08:06
07:14
52min
1
1min
VELLARAKKAD
116 km
08:10
07:18
08:11
07:19
52min
1
1min
TIKKOTTI
119 km
08:14
07:24
08:15
07:25
50min
1
1min
PAYYOLI
122 km
08:20
07:28
08:21
07:29
52min
2
1min
IRINGAL
128 km
08:24
07:32
08:25
07:33
52min
2
1min
Vadakara
132 km
07:38
07:39
46min
2
1min
Nadapuram Road
137 km
08:31
07:45
08:32
07:46
46min
1
1min
MUKKALI
141 km
08:35
07:49
08:36
07:50
46min
2
1min
Mahe
145 km
07:53
07:54
43min
1
1min
Jgnth Tmpl Gte
152 km
08:42
07:59
08:43
08:00
43min
1
1min
Thalassery
154 km
08:49
08:05
08:50
08:06
44min
1
1min
DHARMADAM
159 km
08:55
08:11
08:56
08:12
44min
1
1min
Etakkot
162 km
08:59
08:17
09:00
08:18
42min
1
1min
Cannanore South
171 km
09:09
08:28
09:10
08:29
41min
1
1min
Kannur
175 km
09:24
09:10
Destination
14min
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Shoranur - Kannur Memu Express Special 06023 train running or not?

A. Shoranur - Kannur Memu Express Special 06023 train starts from Shoranur Jn at 05:32. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Shoranur - Kannur Memu Express Special 06023 train now?

A. Check the location of Shoranur - Kannur Memu Express Special 06023 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 32 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Shoranur - Kannur Memu Express Special 06023 train?

A. The last stop for Shoranur - Kannur Memu Express Special 06023 train is Kannur(CAN). The train reaches Kannur at 09:24