Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

Mas Src Express 06026 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PDY
15:50
Puducherry
4hr 25min
17 Stops
MS
20:15
Chennai Egmore
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Mas Src Express 06026 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Mas Src Express 06026. Check Mas Src Express 06026 seat availability from Puducherry station to Chennai Egmore station.

From
To
Class
Fare
-
MS
PDY
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops17
Duration4hr 25min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Mas Src Express 06026 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 06026 Mas Src Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Puducherry station and ends at Chennai Egmore. Due to its 18 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 4hr 25min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Puducherry and Chennai Egmore and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PDYPuducherrystarts15:50-0211-
VIVillianur15:5916:001min8 km111-
CBUC Babusamudram16:0916:101min16 km111-
VRAValavanur16:1916:201min29 km111-
VMVillupuram Jn16:3516:405min38 km411-
MYPMundilyampakkam16:5116:521min44 km311-
VVNVikravandi17:0117:032min49 km211-
MTLMailam17:1717:181min65 km211-
TMVTindivanam17:2817:302min75 km311-
MLMRMelmaruvattur17:5317:552min105 km111-
MMKMadurantakam18:0618:1711min116 km211-
CGLChengalpattu18:3318:352min141 km511-
SKLSingaperumlkoil18:4518:461min149 km-11-
GIGuduvancheri18:5618:571min160 km-11-
TBMTambaram19:1319:152min172 km-11-
GDYGuindy19:2919:301min185 km-11-
MBMMambalam19:3619:371min189 km-11-
MSChennai Egmore20:15ends-196 km111-

Mas Src Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
27-11-2022
Monday
28-11-2022
Tuesday
29-11-2022
Yesterday
30-11-2022
Today
01-12-2022
Tomorrow
02-12-2022
Saturday
03-12-2022
Yet to start from Puducherry at 15:50
Refresh
Updated 1hr 51min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Puducherry
-
Source
15:50
15:50
On Time
-
Source
VILLIANUR
7 km
15:59
15:59
16:00
16:00
On Time
-
1min
C BABUSAMUDRAM
15 km
16:09
16:09
16:10
16:10
On Time
-
1min
VALAVANUR
28 km
16:19
16:19
16:20
16:20
On Time
-
1min
Villupuram Jn
37 km
16:35
16:35
16:40
16:40
On Time
-
5min
MUNDILYAMPAKKAM
43 km
16:51
16:51
16:52
16:52
On Time
-
1min
VIKRAVANDI
48 km
17:01
17:01
17:03
17:03
On Time
-
2min
MAILAM
65 km
17:17
17:17
17:18
17:18
On Time
-
1min
Tindivanam
74 km
17:28
17:28
17:30
17:30
On Time
-
2min
Melmaruvattur
105 km
17:53
17:53
17:55
17:55
On Time
-
2min
Madurantakam
115 km
18:06
18:06
18:17
18:17
On Time
-
11min
Chengalpattu
140 km
18:33
18:33
18:35
18:35
On Time
-
2min
SINGAPERUMLKOIL
148 km
18:45
18:45
18:46
18:46
On Time
-
1min
GUDUVANCHERI
160 km
18:56
18:56
18:57
18:57
On Time
-
1min
Tambaram
171 km
19:13
19:13
19:15
19:15
On Time
-
2min
Guindy
185 km
19:29
19:29
19:30
19:30
On Time
-
1min
Mambalam
189 km
19:36
19:36
19:37
19:37
On Time
-
1min
Chennai Egmore
196 km
20:15
20:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Mas Src Express 06026 Train Information

Mas Src Express (06026) train runs from Puducherry to Chennai Egmore. This passenger train covers a distance of about 196 km. The fare classes on 06026 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Mas Src Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Mas Src Express 06026 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
what a train first time see awesome
WRITE A REVIEW