Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.2

Ers Vlnk Spl 06035 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ERS
13:10
Ernakulam Jn
7hr 3min
16 Stops
TSI
20:13
Tenkasi Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ers Vlnk Spl 06035 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Ers Vlnk Spl 06035. Check Ers Vlnk Spl 06035 seat availability from Ernakulam Jn station to Tenkasi Jn station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1425
3A
INR990
SL
INR365
November 2022
Sat, 26 Nov
NA
December 2022
Sat, 03 Dec
NA
Sat, 10 Dec
NA
Sat, 17 Dec
NA
Sat, 24 Dec
NA
Sat, 31 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
VLNK
ERS
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Sat
Stops16
Duration7hr 3min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Ers Vlnk Spl 06035 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 06035 Ers Vlnk Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Ernakulam Jn station and ends at Tenkasi Jn. Due to its 17 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 7hr 3min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Ernakulam Jn and Tenkasi Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ERSErnakulam Jnstarts13:10-0-11-
KTYMKottayam14:1014:133min60 km-11-
CGYChanganaseri14:2214:231min78 km-11-
TRVLTiruvalla14:3214:331min86 km-11-
CNGRChengannur14:4314:452min95 km-11-
MVLKMavelikara14:5714:581min107 km-11-
KYJKayankulam Jn15:0815:102min115 km-11-
KPYKarunagapalli15:2615:271min129 km-11-
STKTSasthankotta15:3715:381min136 km-11-
QLNKollam Jn16:3016:4010min156 km-11-
KUVKundara16:5817:002min169 km-11-
KKZKottarakara17:1217:142min181 km-11-
AVSAuvaneswsarem17:2417:251min192 km-11-
PUUPunalur17:4017:455min200 km-11-
TMLTenmalai18:2418:251min222 km-11-
SCTSengottai19:5520:005min249 km-11-
TSITenkasi Jn20:1320:152min257 km-11-

Ers Vlnk Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Today
26-11-2022
Yet to start from Ernakulam Jn at 12:35
Refresh
Updated 32hr 41min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ernakulam Jn
-
Source
12:35
12:35
On Time
-
Source
Kottayam
59 km
13:40
13:40
13:43
13:43
On Time
-
3min
Changanaseri
77 km
14:03
14:03
14:05
14:05
On Time
-
2min
Tiruvalla
85 km
14:13
14:13
14:15
14:15
On Time
-
2min
Chengannur
94 km
14:23
14:23
14:25
14:25
On Time
-
2min
Mavelikara
107 km
14:38
14:38
14:40
14:40
On Time
-
2min
Kayankulam Jn
114 km
14:48
14:48
14:50
14:50
On Time
-
2min
Karunagapalli
128 km
15:02
15:02
15:03
15:03
On Time
-
1min
Sasthankotta
136 km
15:14
15:14
15:15
15:15
On Time
-
1min
Kollam Jn
155 km
16:20
16:20
16:30
16:30
On Time
-
10min
KUNDARA
168 km
16:51
16:51
16:52
16:52
On Time
-
1min
KOTTARAKARA
180 km
17:04
17:04
17:06
17:06
On Time
-
2min
Auvaneswsarem
192 km
17:28
17:28
17:29
17:29
On Time
-
1min
Punalur
200 km
17:40
17:40
17:45
17:45
On Time
-
5min
Tenmalai
221 km
18:24
18:24
18:25
18:25
On Time
-
1min
SENGOTTAI
249 km
19:55
19:55
20:00
20:00
On Time
-
5min
Tenkasi Jn
257 km
20:13
20:13
20:15
20:15
On Time
-
2min
Kadayanallur
273 km
20:25
20:25
20:26
20:26
On Time
-
1min
Sankarankovil
294 km
21:01
21:01
21:02
21:02
On Time
-
1min
Rajapalayam
327 km
21:25
21:25
21:27
21:27
On Time
-
2min
Sivakasi
355 km
21:55
21:55
21:57
21:57
On Time
-
2min
Virudunagar Jn
380 km
22:28
22:28
22:30
22:30
On Time
-
2min
Aruppukkottai
401 km
22:48
22:48
22:50
22:50
On Time
-
2min
Manamadurai Jn
446 km
23:45
23:45
23:50
23:50
On Time
-
5min
KARAIKKUDI JN
507 km
01:05
01:05
01:10
01:10
On Time
-
5min
ARANTANGI
535 km
01:48
01:48
01:50
01:50
On Time
-
2min
PERAVURANI
560 km
02:05
02:05
02:06
02:06
On Time
-
1min
PATTUKOTTAI
580 km
02:20
02:20
02:22
02:22
On Time
-
2min
ATIRAMPATTINAM
593 km
02:39
02:39
02:40
02:40
On Time
-
1min
Tiruturaipdi Jn
630 km
03:18
03:18
03:20
03:20
On Time
-
2min
THIRUVARUR JN
656 km
04:05
04:05
04:25
04:25
On Time
-
20min
NAGAPPATTINAM
679 km
05:00
05:00
05:20
05:20
On Time
-
20min
VELLANKANNI
690 km
05:45
05:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Ers Vlnk Spl 06035 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ers Vlnk Spl - 06035 has 15 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Ernakulam Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
EN
SLR
UR
A1
B1
B2
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Ers Vlnk Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutErs Vlnk Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ers Vlnk Spl 06035 Train Information

Ers Vlnk Spl (06035) train runs from Ernakulam Jn to Tenkasi Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 257 km. The fare classes on 06035 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ers Vlnk Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ers Vlnk Spl 06035 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.2
5 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
train booking nhi ho raha hai, why?
treatment good happy travels
auto complete start pannanuma to Arun Kumar and not give up on the internet bro I will be the first to comment section below to continue watching the playlist for the
Not on time. Stops in station for long time to let other trains go. Timings not comfortable. Train should start at 8:30 PM or 9 PM from Ernakulam Jn.
treatment good happy travels
WRITE A REVIEW