Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Mas Cbe Vb Spl 06035 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MAS
07:10
Mgr Chennai Ctl
7hr 5min
6 Stops
CBE
14:15
Coimbatore Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Mas Cbe Vb Spl 06035 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Mas Cbe Vb Spl 06035. Check Mas Cbe Vb Spl 06035 seat availability from Mgr Chennai Ctl station to Coimbatore Jn station.

CC
INR615
EC
INR1775
March 2024
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Tue, 12 Mar
NA
Tue, 19 Mar
NA
Tue, 26 Mar
NA
April 2024
Tue, 02 Apr
NA
Tue, 09 Apr
NA
Tue, 16 Apr
NA
Tue, 23 Apr
NA
Tue, 30 Apr
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
MAS
CBE
-
-
-

Train Details

ClassesCC, EC
Service Days Tue
Stops6
Duration7hr 5min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Mas Cbe Vb Spl 06035 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 06035 Mas Cbe Vb Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Mgr Chennai Ctl station and ends at Coimbatore Jn. Due to its 7 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 7hr 5min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Mgr Chennai Ctl and Coimbatore Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MASMgr Chennai Ctlstarts07:10-0-11On Time
KPDKatpadi Jn08:4308:452min130 km111On Time
JTJJolarpettai09:5309:552min214 km111On Time
SASalem Jn11:2311:252min334 km411On Time
EDErode Jn12:1512:205min396 km-11On Time
TUPTiruppur13:0313:052min446 km-11On Time
CBECoimbatore Jn14:15ends-497 km-11On Time

Mas Cbe Vb Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
27-02-2024
Overall delay: 49min
Reached Coimbatore Jn at 15:04
Refresh
Updated 35hr 47min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mgr Chennai Ctl
-
Source
07:10
07:10
On Time
-
Source
Katpadi Jn
130 km
08:52
08:43
08:58
08:45
13min
1
2min
Jolarpettai
214 km
09:56
09:53
09:58
09:55
3min
1
2min
Salem Jn
334 km
11:23
11:23
11:25
11:25
On Time
4
2min
Erode Jn
396 km
12:31
12:15
12:36
12:20
16min
-
5min
Tiruppur
446 km
13:27
13:03
13:32
13:05
27min
-
2min
Coimbatore Jn
497 km
15:04
14:15
Destination
49min
-
Destination
view full running status

Mas Cbe Vb Spl 06035 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Mas Cbe Vb Spl - 06035 has 9 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Mgr Chennai Ctl
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
EN
C7
C6
C5
C4
C3
E1
C2
C1
Seat Layout
Mas Cbe Vb Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutMas Cbe Vb Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

Mas Cbe Vb Spl 06035 Train Information

Mas Cbe Vb Spl (06035) train runs from Mgr Chennai Ctl to Coimbatore Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 497 km. The fare classes on 06035 train are CC,EC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Mas Cbe Vb Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.