Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

06035 Ers Vlnk Spl Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 06035 Ers Vlnk Spl train live running status. 06035 Ers Vlnk Spl train runs from Ernakulam Jn (ERS) to VELLANKANNI (VLNK) on Sat. 06035 train covers 33 stations. The departure time for 06035 Ers Vlnk Spl from Ernakulam Jn is . The arrival time to VELLANKANNI is 06:34. The total distance covered by Ers Vlnk Spl is 690 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Ernakulam Jn to VELLANKANNI. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Ers Vlnk Spl - 06035.
Saturday
03-12-2022
Overall delay: 54min
Reached Vellankanni at 06:34
Refresh
Updated 28hr 6min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ernakulam Jn
-
Source
13:10
On Time
5
Source
Kottayam
59 km
14:25
14:10
14:31
14:13
18min
2
6min
Changanaseri
77 km
14:49
14:22
14:51
14:23
28min
3
2min
Tiruvalla
85 km
14:59
14:32
15:00
14:33
27min
3
1min
Chengannur
94 km
15:10
14:43
15:13
14:45
28min
1
3min
Mavelikara
107 km
15:23
14:57
15:26
14:58
28min
3
3min
Kayankulam Jn
114 km
15:30
15:08
15:38
15:10
28min
4
8min
Karunagapalli
128 km
15:50
15:26
15:52
15:27
25min
2
2min
Sasthankotta
136 km
16:01
15:37
16:04
15:38
26min
1
3min
Kollam Jn
155 km
16:24
16:30
16:40
On Time
3
-
Kundara
168 km
17:05
16:58
17:06
17:00
6min
2
1min
Kottarakara
180 km
17:18
17:12
17:19
17:14
5min
2
1min
Auvaneswsarem
192 km
17:30
17:24
17:38
17:25
13min
1
8min
Punalur
200 km
17:47
17:40
17:56
17:45
11min
1
9min
Tenmalai
221 km
18:41
18:24
18:43
18:25
18min
1
2min
Sengottai
249 km
19:42
19:55
20:03
20:00
3min
1
21min
Tenkasi Jn
257 km
20:17
20:13
20:20
20:15
5min
2
3min
Kadayanallur
273 km
20:31
20:25
20:49
20:26
23min
1
18min
Sankarankovil
294 km
21:07
21:01
21:12
21:02
10min
1
5min
Rajapalayam
327 km
21:32
21:25
21:40
21:27
13min
1
8min
Sivakasi
355 km
21:59
21:55
22:08
21:57
11min
1
9min
Virudunagar Jn
380 km
22:26
22:28
22:39
22:30
9min
4
13min
Aruppukkottai
401 km
22:59
22:48
23:01
22:50
11min
1
2min
Manamadurai Jn
446 km
23:38
23:45
23:52
23:50
2min
1
14min
Karaikkudi Jn
507 km
00:38
00:50
00:57
00:55
2min
4
19min
Arantangi
535 km
01:25
01:23
01:30
01:24
6min
1
5min
Peravurani
560 km
01:52
01:48
01:56
01:49
7min
1
4min
Pattukottai
580 km
02:13
02:10
02:18
02:12
6min
1
5min
Atirampattinam
593 km
02:29
02:27
02:33
02:28
5min
1
4min
Tiruturaipdi Jn
630 km
03:10
03:00
03:13
03:02
11min
1
3min
Thiruvarur Jn
656 km
03:39
03:40
04:11
03:50
21min
5
32min
Nagappattinam
679 km
04:49
04:40
04:50
On Time
1
-
Vellankanni
690 km
06:34
05:40
Destination
54min
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

06035 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Ers Vlnk Spl 06035 train running or not?

A. Ers Vlnk Spl 06035 train starts from Ernakulam Jn at . Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Ers Vlnk Spl 06035 train now?

A. Check the location of Ers Vlnk Spl 06035 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 33 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Ers Vlnk Spl 06035 train?

A. The last stop for Ers Vlnk Spl 06035 train is VELLANKANNI(VLNK). The train reaches VELLANKANNI at 06:34
Kochi to Nagapattinam Trains Running Status