Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
1.8

Kcvl Smvb Spl 06037 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KCVL
17:00
Kochuveli
-6hr 50min
19 Stops
SMVB
10:10
Smvt Bengaluru
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kcvl Smvb Spl 06037 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Kcvl Smvb Spl 06037. Check Kcvl Smvb Spl 06037 seat availability from Kochuveli station to Smvt Bengaluru station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1615
3A
INR1120
SL
INR410
February 2023
Sun, 05 Feb
NA
Sun, 12 Feb
NA
Sun, 19 Feb
NA
Sun, 26 Feb
NA
March 2023
Sun, 05 Mar
NA
Sun, 12 Mar
NA
Sun, 19 Mar
NA
Sun, 26 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SMVB
KCVL
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Sun
Stops19
Duration-6hr 50min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Kcvl Smvb Spl 06037 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 06037 Kcvl Smvb Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Kochuveli station and ends at Smvt Bengaluru. Due to its 20 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -6hr 50min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Kochuveli and Smvt Bengaluru and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KCVLKochuvelistarts17:00-0-11On Time
QLNKollam Jn17:5017:533min58 km-11On Time
KYJKayankulam Jn18:3318:352min98 km-11On Time
MVLKMavelikara18:4418:451min106 km-11On Time
CNGRChengannur18:5518:572min118 km-11On Time
TRVLTiruvalla19:0619:071min128 km-11On Time
CGYChanganaseri19:1619:171min136 km-11On Time
KTYMKottayam19:4019:433min154 km-11On Time
ERNErnakulam Town21:1021:155min213 km-11On Time
AWYAluva21:3821:402min230 km-11On Time
TCRThrisur22:3722:403min285 km-11On Time
PGTPalakkad Jn00:0700:103min360 km-12On Time
CBECoimbatore Jn01:3201:353min416 km-12On Time
TUPTiruppur02:1802:202min467 km-12On Time
EDErode Jn03:2003:3010min517 km-12On Time
SASalem Jn04:3004:333min577 km-12On Time
BWTBangarapet08:3108:321min765 km-12On Time
WFDWhitefield09:0209:042min812 km-12On Time
KJMKrishnarajapurm09:2809:302min822 km-12On Time
SMVBSmvt Bengaluru10:10ends-826 km-12On Time

Kcvl Smvb Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
29-01-2023
Yet to start from Kochuveli at 17:00
Refresh
Updated 16hr 31min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kochuveli
-
Source
17:00
17:00
On Time
-
Source
Kollam Jn
57 km
17:50
17:50
17:53
17:53
On Time
-
3min
Kayankulam Jn
98 km
18:33
18:33
18:35
18:35
On Time
-
2min
Mavelikara
106 km
18:44
18:44
18:45
18:45
On Time
-
1min
Chengannur
118 km
18:55
18:55
18:57
18:57
On Time
-
2min
Tiruvalla
127 km
19:06
19:06
19:07
19:07
On Time
-
1min
Changanaseri
135 km
19:16
19:16
19:17
19:17
On Time
-
1min
Kottayam
153 km
19:40
19:40
19:43
19:43
On Time
-
3min
Ernakulam Town
213 km
21:10
21:10
21:15
21:15
On Time
-
5min
Aluva
230 km
21:38
21:38
21:40
21:40
On Time
-
2min
Thrisur
284 km
22:37
22:37
22:40
22:40
On Time
-
3min
Palakkad Jn
360 km
00:07
00:07
00:10
00:10
On Time
-
3min
Coimbatore Jn
416 km
01:32
01:32
01:35
01:35
On Time
-
3min
Tiruppur
466 km
02:18
02:18
02:20
02:20
On Time
-
2min
Erode Jn
516 km
03:20
03:20
03:30
03:30
On Time
-
10min
Salem Jn
576 km
04:30
04:30
04:33
04:33
On Time
-
3min
Bangarapet
765 km
08:31
08:31
08:32
08:32
On Time
-
1min
Whitefield
812 km
09:02
09:02
09:04
09:04
On Time
-
2min
Krishnarajapurm
821 km
09:28
09:28
09:30
09:30
On Time
-
2min
Smvt Bengaluru
826 km
10:10
10:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Kcvl Smvb Spl 06037 Train Information

Kcvl Smvb Spl (06037) train runs from Kochuveli to Smvt Bengaluru. This mail express train covers a distance of about 826 km. The fare classes on 06037 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Kcvl Smvb Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Kcvl Smvb Spl 06037 Train Reviews & Ratings

1.8
5 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very slow train. but it is super fast express.cost is very high
கழிவறைகளில் உபயோகபடுத்த நீர் இல்லை. கழிவறைகள் மோசமாக உள்ளது
it's ordinary train only very slow cleanliness is very bad
very slow train. but it is super fast express.cost is very high
WRITE A REVIEW
Trivandrum to Baiyappanahalli Trains Seat Availability
Trivandrum to Baiyappanahalli Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Trivandrum to Baiyappanahalli