Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

06037 Ms Vlnk Spl Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 06037 Ms Vlnk Spl train live running status. 06037 Ms Vlnk Spl train runs from Chennai Egmore (MS) to VELLANKANNI (VLNK) on Fri, Sun. 06037 train covers 16 stations. The departure time for 06037 Ms Vlnk Spl from Chennai Egmore is 23:50. The arrival time to VELLANKANNI is 08:30. The total distance covered by Ms Vlnk Spl is 353 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Chennai Egmore to VELLANKANNI. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Ms Vlnk Spl - 06037.
Yet to start from Chennai Egmore at 23:50
Refresh
Updated 18hr 28min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Chennai Egmore
-
Source
23:50
23:50
On Time
-
Source
Tambaram
25 km
00:35
00:35
00:37
00:37
On Time
-
2min
Chengalpattu
56 km
01:05
01:05
01:07
01:07
On Time
-
2min
Melmaruvattur
92 km
01:33
01:33
01:35
01:35
On Time
-
2min
Villupuram Jn
159 km
02:35
02:35
02:45
02:45
On Time
-
10min
Panruti
179 km
03:22
03:22
03:23
03:23
On Time
-
1min
Tirupadripulyur
201 km
03:48
03:48
03:50
03:50
On Time
-
2min
Cuddalore Port
205 km
04:03
04:03
04:05
04:05
On Time
-
2min
Chidambaram
244 km
05:03
05:03
05:05
05:05
On Time
-
2min
Sirkazhi
261 km
05:33
05:33
05:35
05:35
On Time
-
2min
Vaitisvarankoil
267 km
05:45
05:45
05:47
05:47
On Time
-
2min
Mayiladuturai J
281 km
06:08
06:08
06:10
06:10
On Time
-
2min
Peralam Jn
296 km
06:21
06:21
06:22
06:22
On Time
-
1min
Thiruvarur Jn
319 km
06:40
06:40
06:50
06:50
On Time
-
10min
Nagappattinam
343 km
07:40
07:40
07:50
07:50
On Time
-
10min
Vellankanni
353 km
08:30
08:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

06037 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Ms Vlnk Spl 06037 train running or not?

A. Ms Vlnk Spl 06037 train starts from Chennai Egmore at 23:50. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Ms Vlnk Spl 06037 train now?

A. Check the location of Ms Vlnk Spl 06037 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 16 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Ms Vlnk Spl 06037 train?

A. The last stop for Ms Vlnk Spl 06037 train is VELLANKANNI(VLNK). The train reaches VELLANKANNI at 08:30