Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

Ers Vlnk Spl 06039 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ERS
14:30
Ernakulam Jn
-6hr 15min
30 Stops
VLNK
08:15
Vellankanni
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ers Vlnk Spl 06039 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Ers Vlnk Spl 06039. Check Ers Vlnk Spl 06039 seat availability from Ernakulam Jn station to Vellankanni station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1500
3A
INR1040
SL
INR380
January 2023
Mon, 30 Jan
NA
February 2023
Mon, 06 Feb
NA
Mon, 13 Feb
NA
Mon, 20 Feb
NA
Mon, 27 Feb
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
VLNK
ERS
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon
Stops30
Duration-6hr 15min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Ers Vlnk Spl 06039 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 06039 Ers Vlnk Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Ernakulam Jn station and ends at Vellankanni. Due to its 31 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -6hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Ernakulam Jn and Vellankanni and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ERSErnakulam Jnstarts14:30-0-11On Time
KTYMKottayam15:3515:383min60 km-11On Time
CGYChanganaseri15:5816:002min78 km-11On Time
TRVLTiruvalla16:0816:102min86 km-11On Time
CNGRChengannur16:1816:202min95 km-11On Time
MVLKMavelikara16:3316:352min107 km-11On Time
KYJKayankulam Jn16:4316:452min115 km-11On Time
KPYKarunagapalli16:5716:581min129 km-11On Time
STKTSasthankotta17:0917:101min136 km-11On Time
QLNKollam Jn17:4517:505min156 km-11On Time
KUVKundara18:2018:211min169 km-11On Time
KKZKottarakara18:4018:411min181 km-11On Time
AVSAuvaneswsarem18:5318:541min192 km-11On Time
PUUPunalur19:2019:255min200 km-11On Time
TMLTenmalai20:1520:161min222 km-11On Time
SCTSengottai21:2521:305min249 km-11On Time
TSITenkasi Jn21:4321:452min257 km-11On Time
KDNLKadayanallur22:0022:011min273 km-11On Time
SNKLSankarankovil22:2222:231min294 km-11On Time
RJPMRajapalayam22:4822:502min327 km-11On Time
SVKSSivakasi23:1823:191min355 km-11On Time
VPTVirudunagar Jn23:4523:461min379 km-11On Time
APKAruppukkottai00:1000:111min401 km-12On Time
MNMManamadurai Jn01:1001:155min446 km-12On Time
KKDIKaraikkudi Jn02:2002:222min507 km-12On Time
PDKTPudukkottai02:5803:002min544 km-12On Time
TPJTiruchchirapali04:4504:505min596 km-12On Time
TJThanjavur05:4005:422min646 km-12On Time
TVRThiruvarur Jn06:4006:5010min701 km-12On Time
NGTNagappattinam07:2507:4520min724 km-12On Time
VLNKVellankanni08:15ends-734 km-12On Time

Ers Vlnk Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tomorrow
30-01-2023
Yet to start from Ernakulam Jn at 14:30
Refresh
Updated 25hr 35min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ernakulam Jn
-
Source
14:30
14:30
On Time
-
Source
Kottayam
59 km
15:35
15:35
15:38
15:38
On Time
-
3min
Changanaseri
77 km
15:58
15:58
16:00
16:00
On Time
-
2min
Tiruvalla
85 km
16:08
16:08
16:10
16:10
On Time
-
2min
Chengannur
94 km
16:18
16:18
16:20
16:20
On Time
-
2min
Mavelikara
107 km
16:33
16:33
16:35
16:35
On Time
-
2min
Kayankulam Jn
114 km
16:43
16:43
16:45
16:45
On Time
-
2min
Karunagapalli
128 km
16:57
16:57
16:58
16:58
On Time
-
1min
Sasthankotta
136 km
17:09
17:09
17:10
17:10
On Time
-
1min
Kollam Jn
155 km
17:45
17:45
17:50
17:50
On Time
-
5min
KUNDARA
168 km
18:20
18:20
18:21
18:21
On Time
-
1min
KOTTARAKARA
180 km
18:40
18:40
18:41
18:41
On Time
-
1min
Auvaneswsarem
192 km
18:53
18:53
18:54
18:54
On Time
-
1min
Punalur
200 km
19:20
19:20
19:25
19:25
On Time
-
5min
Tenmalai
221 km
20:15
20:15
20:16
20:16
On Time
-
1min
SENGOTTAI
249 km
21:25
21:25
21:30
21:30
On Time
-
5min
Tenkasi Jn
257 km
21:43
21:43
21:45
21:45
On Time
-
2min
Kadayanallur
273 km
22:00
22:00
22:01
22:01
On Time
-
1min
Sankarankovil
294 km
22:22
22:22
22:23
22:23
On Time
-
1min
Rajapalayam
327 km
22:48
22:48
22:50
22:50
On Time
-
2min
Sivakasi
355 km
23:18
23:18
23:19
23:19
On Time
-
1min
Virudunagar Jn
380 km
23:45
23:45
23:46
23:46
On Time
-
1min
Aruppukkottai
401 km
00:10
00:10
00:11
00:11
On Time
-
1min
Manamadurai Jn
446 km
01:10
01:10
01:15
01:15
On Time
-
5min
KARAIKKUDI JN
507 km
02:20
02:20
02:22
02:22
On Time
-
2min
PUDUKKOTTAI
544 km
02:58
02:58
03:00
03:00
On Time
-
2min
Tiruchchirapali
597 km
04:45
04:45
04:50
04:50
On Time
-
5min
Thanjavur
647 km
05:40
05:40
05:42
05:42
On Time
-
2min
THIRUVARUR JN
701 km
06:40
06:40
06:50
06:50
On Time
-
10min
NAGAPPATTINAM
724 km
07:25
07:25
07:45
07:45
On Time
-
20min
VELLANKANNI
734 km
08:15
08:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Ers Vlnk Spl 06039 Train Information

Ers Vlnk Spl (06039) train runs from Ernakulam Jn to Vellankanni. This mail express train covers a distance of about 734 km. The fare classes on 06039 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ers Vlnk Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ers Vlnk Spl 06039 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
7 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
இந்த ரயில் நிரந்தரமாக இயக்கப்படுமா?
not good but good♥️💯💯💯💯💯💯💯💯💯💯💯💯💯💯💯💯💯💯💯💯💯💯💯
worst Train faced....no punctual...no water no cleaning..no bed roll...no staff
WRITE A REVIEW