more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.2

06039

Maq Cdg Express
Runs on: SMTWTFS
MAJN
20:05
Mangaluru Jn
12hr 25min
18 Stops
TVC
08:30
Trivandrum Cntl
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 06039 - Maq Cdg Express

From
To
Class
Fare
-
TVC
MAJN
-
-
-

Maq Cdg Express Schedule

06039 - Maq Cdg Express runs from Mangaluru Jn to Trivandrum Cntl, 3 days of the week. The 06039 passenger train departs from Mangaluru Jn at 08:05 hrs and arrives at Trivandrum Cntl at 08:30 hrs. The total running duration of 06039 train is 12hr 25min, stopping at 19 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Maq Cdg Express - 06039 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Maq Cdg Express & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MAJNMangaluru Jnstarts20:05-0-11On Time
KGQKasaragod20:4620:482min47 km-1112min
PAYPayyanur21:3021:322min100 km-1115min
CANKannur22:0722:103min133 km-115min
TLYThalassery22:2822:302min154 km-116min
BDJVadakara22:4822:502min176 km-117min
CLTKozhikkode23:3023:355min222 km-113min
TIRTirur00:1300:152min264 km-122min
SRRShoranur Jn01:5002:0010min309 km-12On Time
TCRThrisur02:4202:453min342 km-12On Time
AWYAluva03:4003:422min396 km-12On Time
ERNErnakulam Town04:2004:255min413 km-12On Time
KTYMKottayam05:3005:333min473 km-12On Time
CNGRChengannur06:1006:122min508 km-121min
KYJKayankulam Jn06:3206:342min528 km-122min
QLNKollam Jn06:5506:583min569 km-1212min
VAKVarkalasivagiri07:1907:201min593 km-1217min
KZKKazhakuttam07:4507:472min620 km-1221min
TVCTrivandrum Cntl08:30ends-634 km-122min

Maq Cdg Express - 06039 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Maq Cdg Express - 06039 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
10-04-2021
Yesterday
12-04-2021
Tomorrow
14-04-2021
Overall delay: 16min
Reached Trivandrum Cntl at 08:46
Refresh
Updated 783hr 35min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mangaluru Jn
-
Source
20:07
20:05
2min
-
Source
Kasaragod
47 km
21:00
20:46
21:01
20:48
13min
3
1min
Payyanur
100 km
21:50
21:30
21:51
21:32
19min
1
1min
Kannur
133 km
22:16
22:07
22:19
22:10
9min
-
3min
Thalassery
154 km
22:39
22:28
22:40
22:30
10min
1
1min
Vadakara
176 km
23:00
22:48
23:02
22:50
12min
2
2min
Kozhikkode
222 km
23:46
23:30
23:49
23:35
14min
4
3min
Tirur
263 km
00:21
00:13
00:21
00:15
6min
1
-
Shoranur Jn
309 km
01:03
01:50
02:00
02:00
On Time
-
57min
Thrisur
343 km
02:41
02:42
02:45
02:45
On Time
2
4min
Aluva
397 km
03:35
03:40
03:42
03:42
On Time
3
7min
Ernakulam Town
414 km
04:01
04:20
04:25
04:25
On Time
1
24min
Kottayam
473 km
05:26
05:30
05:33
05:33
On Time
-
7min
Chengannur
508 km
06:11
06:10
06:13
06:12
1min
3
2min
Kayankulam Jn
528 km
06:32
06:32
06:34
06:34
On Time
2
2min
Kollam Jn
569 km
07:19
06:55
07:24
06:58
26min
2
5min
Varkalasivagiri
592 km
07:50
07:19
07:51
07:20
31min
1
1min
Kazhakuttam
620 km
08:29
07:45
08:30
07:47
43min
2
1min
Trivandrum Cntl
633 km
08:46
08:30
Destination
16min
-
Destination
view full running status

Maq Cdg Express - 06039

06039 is a popular Mangaluru Jn to Trivandrum Cntl passenger train and covers a distance of about 634 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 06039 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Mangalore to Trivandrum" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


 

Rating and Reviews of Maq Cdg Express

3.2
5 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
worst Train faced....no punctual...no water no cleaning..no bed roll...no staff
WRITE A REVIEW