Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

06039 Ers Vlnk Spl Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 06039 Ers Vlnk Spl train live running status. 06039 Ers Vlnk Spl train runs from Ernakulam Jn (ERS) to VELLANKANNI (VLNK) on Mon. 06039 train covers 31 stations. The departure time for 06039 Ers Vlnk Spl from Ernakulam Jn is 14:30. The arrival time to VELLANKANNI is 08:15. The total distance covered by Ers Vlnk Spl is 734 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Ernakulam Jn to VELLANKANNI. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Ers Vlnk Spl - 06039.
Tomorrow
30-01-2023
Yet to start from Ernakulam Jn at 14:30
Refresh
Updated 32hr 39min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ernakulam Jn
-
Source
14:30
14:30
On Time
-
Source
Kottayam
59 km
15:35
15:35
15:38
15:38
On Time
-
3min
Changanaseri
77 km
15:58
15:58
16:00
16:00
On Time
-
2min
Tiruvalla
85 km
16:08
16:08
16:10
16:10
On Time
-
2min
Chengannur
94 km
16:18
16:18
16:20
16:20
On Time
-
2min
Mavelikara
107 km
16:33
16:33
16:35
16:35
On Time
-
2min
Kayankulam Jn
114 km
16:43
16:43
16:45
16:45
On Time
-
2min
Karunagapalli
128 km
16:57
16:57
16:58
16:58
On Time
-
1min
Sasthankotta
136 km
17:09
17:09
17:10
17:10
On Time
-
1min
Kollam Jn
155 km
17:45
17:45
17:50
17:50
On Time
-
5min
Kundara
168 km
18:20
18:20
18:21
18:21
On Time
-
1min
Kottarakara
180 km
18:40
18:40
18:41
18:41
On Time
-
1min
Auvaneswsarem
192 km
18:53
18:53
18:54
18:54
On Time
-
1min
Punalur
200 km
19:20
19:20
19:25
19:25
On Time
-
5min
Tenmalai
221 km
20:15
20:15
20:16
20:16
On Time
-
1min
Sengottai
249 km
21:25
21:25
21:30
21:30
On Time
-
5min
Tenkasi Jn
257 km
21:43
21:43
21:45
21:45
On Time
-
2min
Kadayanallur
273 km
22:00
22:00
22:01
22:01
On Time
-
1min
Sankarankovil
294 km
22:22
22:22
22:23
22:23
On Time
-
1min
Rajapalayam
327 km
22:48
22:48
22:50
22:50
On Time
-
2min
Sivakasi
355 km
23:18
23:18
23:19
23:19
On Time
-
1min
Virudunagar Jn
380 km
23:45
23:45
23:46
23:46
On Time
-
1min
Aruppukkottai
401 km
00:10
00:10
00:11
00:11
On Time
-
1min
Manamadurai Jn
446 km
01:10
01:10
01:15
01:15
On Time
-
5min
Karaikkudi Jn
507 km
02:20
02:20
02:22
02:22
On Time
-
2min
Pudukkottai
544 km
02:58
02:58
03:00
03:00
On Time
-
2min
Tiruchchirapali
597 km
04:45
04:45
04:50
04:50
On Time
-
5min
Thanjavur
647 km
05:40
05:40
05:42
05:42
On Time
-
2min
Thiruvarur Jn
701 km
06:40
06:40
06:50
06:50
On Time
-
10min
Nagappattinam
724 km
07:25
07:25
07:45
07:45
On Time
-
20min
Vellankanni
734 km
08:15
08:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

06039 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Ers Vlnk Spl 06039 train running or not?

A. Ers Vlnk Spl 06039 train starts from Ernakulam Jn at 14:30. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Ers Vlnk Spl 06039 train now?

A. Check the location of Ers Vlnk Spl 06039 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 31 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Ers Vlnk Spl 06039 train?

A. The last stop for Ers Vlnk Spl 06039 train is VELLANKANNI(VLNK). The train reaches VELLANKANNI at 08:15
Kochi to Nagapattinam Trains Running Status