Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

06039 Mas Kkdi Spl Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 06039 Mas Kkdi Spl train live running status. 06039 Mas Kkdi Spl train runs from Mgr Chennai Ctl (MAS) to KARAIKKUDI JN (KKDI) on Sun. 06039 train covers 17 stations. The departure time for 06039 Mas Kkdi Spl from Mgr Chennai Ctl is 23:30. The arrival time to KARAIKKUDI JN is 09:30. The total distance covered by Mas Kkdi Spl is 502 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Mgr Chennai Ctl to KARAIKKUDI JN. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Mas Kkdi Spl - 06039.
Yet to start from Mgr Chennai Ctl at 23:30
Refresh
Updated 2hr 50min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mgr Chennai Ctl
-
Source
23:30
23:30
On Time
-
Source
Chennai Egmore
12 km
00:05
00:05
00:10
00:10
On Time
-
5min
Tambaram
37 km
00:35
00:35
00:40
00:40
On Time
-
5min
Chengalpattu
67 km
01:00
01:00
01:02
01:02
On Time
-
2min
Villupuram Jn
170 km
02:30
02:30
02:35
02:35
On Time
-
5min
Cuddalore Port
217 km
03:24
03:24
03:25
03:25
On Time
-
1min
Chidambaram
255 km
03:53
03:53
03:55
03:55
On Time
-
2min
Sirkazhi
272 km
04:14
04:14
04:15
04:15
On Time
-
1min
Mayiladuturai J
292 km
04:40
04:40
04:42
04:42
On Time
-
2min
Kumbakonam
323 km
05:20
05:20
05:22
05:22
On Time
-
2min
Papanasam
338 km
05:34
05:34
05:35
05:35
On Time
-
1min
Thanjavur
362 km
05:58
05:58
06:00
06:00
On Time
-
2min
Budalur
380 km
06:19
06:19
06:20
06:20
On Time
-
1min
Tiruverumbur
402 km
06:36
06:36
06:37
06:37
On Time
-
1min
Tiruchchirapali
412 km
07:20
07:20
07:25
07:25
On Time
-
5min
Pudukkottai
465 km
08:08
08:08
08:10
08:10
On Time
-
2min
Karaikkudi Jn
502 km
09:30
09:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

06039 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Mas Kkdi Spl 06039 train running or not?

A. Mas Kkdi Spl 06039 train starts from Mgr Chennai Ctl at 23:30. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Mas Kkdi Spl 06039 train now?

A. Check the location of Mas Kkdi Spl 06039 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 17 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Mas Kkdi Spl 06039 train?

A. The last stop for Mas Kkdi Spl 06039 train is KARAIKKUDI JN(KKDI). The train reaches KARAIKKUDI JN at 09:30