Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.0

Ncj Tbm Spl 06040 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NCJ
19:35
Nagercoil Jn
13hr 45min
12 Stops
TBM
09:20
Tambaram
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ncj Tbm Spl 06040 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Ncj Tbm Spl 06040. Check Ncj Tbm Spl 06040 seat availability from Nagercoil Jn station to Tambaram station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1440
3A
INR1000
SL
INR365
November 2022
Tue, 29 Nov
NA
December 2022
Tue, 06 Dec
NA
Tue, 13 Dec
NA
Tue, 20 Dec
NA
Tue, 27 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
TBM
NCJ
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Tue
Stops12
Duration13hr 45min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Ncj Tbm Spl 06040 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 06040 Ncj Tbm Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Nagercoil Jn station and ends at Tambaram. Due to its 13 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 13hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Nagercoil Jn and Tambaram and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NCJNagercoil Jnstarts19:35-0-11On Time
VLYValliyur20:0820:102min31 km-118min
TENTirunelveli21:2521:305min74 km-114min
CVPKovilpatti22:2322:252min139 km-115min
SRTSatur22:4322:452min160 km-115min
VPTVirudunagar Jn23:1323:152min187 km-116min
MDUMadurai Jn00:5000:555min231 km-126min
DGDindigul Jn01:5301:552min293 km-127min
TPJTiruchchirapali03:2003:255min387 km-12On Time
VRIVridhachalam Jn05:1505:172min511 km-128min
VMVillupuram Jn06:3006:355min565 km-124min
CGLChengalpattu08:2808:302min668 km-12
TBMTambaram09:20ends-699 km-12On Time

Ncj Tbm Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tomorrow
29-11-2022
Yet to start from Nagercoil Jn at 19:35
Refresh
Updated 172hr 12min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Nagercoil Jn
-
Source
19:35
19:35
On Time
-
Source
Valliyur
31 km
20:08
20:08
20:10
20:10
On Time
-
2min
Tirunelveli
73 km
21:25
21:25
21:30
21:30
On Time
-
5min
Kovilpatti
138 km
22:23
22:23
22:25
22:25
On Time
-
2min
Satur
160 km
22:43
22:43
22:45
22:45
On Time
-
2min
Virudunagar Jn
187 km
23:13
23:13
23:15
23:15
On Time
-
2min
Madurai Jn
230 km
00:50
00:50
00:55
00:55
On Time
-
5min
Dindigul Jn
293 km
01:53
01:53
01:55
01:55
On Time
-
2min
Tiruchchirapali
387 km
03:20
03:20
03:25
03:25
On Time
-
5min
Vridhachalam Jn
510 km
05:15
05:15
05:17
05:17
On Time
-
2min
Villupuram Jn
565 km
06:30
06:30
06:35
06:35
On Time
-
5min
Chengalpattu
668 km
08:28
08:28
08:30
08:30
On Time
-
2min
Tambaram
699 km
09:20
09:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Ncj Tbm Spl 06040 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ncj Tbm Spl - 06040 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Nagercoil Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
SLR
UR
UR
A1
B1
B2
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
S12
S13
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Ncj Tbm Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutNcj Tbm Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ncj Tbm Spl 06040 Train Information

Ncj Tbm Spl (06040) train runs from Nagercoil Jn to Tambaram. This mail express train covers a distance of about 699 km. The fare classes on 06040 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ncj Tbm Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ncj Tbm Spl 06040 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
WRITE A REVIEW