Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

06040 Kkdi Mas Spl Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 06040 Kkdi Mas Spl train live running status. 06040 Kkdi Mas Spl train runs from KARAIKKUDI JN (KKDI) to Mgr Chennai Ctl (MAS) on Mon. 06040 train covers 17 stations. The departure time for 06040 Kkdi Mas Spl from KARAIKKUDI JN is 21:30. The arrival time to Mgr Chennai Ctl is 09:00. The total distance covered by Kkdi Mas Spl is 502 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from KARAIKKUDI JN to Mgr Chennai Ctl. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Kkdi Mas Spl - 06040.
Yet to start from Karaikkudi Jn at 21:30
Refresh
Updated 3hr 30min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Karaikkudi Jn
-
Source
21:30
21:30
On Time
-
Source
Pudukkottai
37 km
22:08
22:08
22:10
22:10
On Time
-
2min
Tiruchchirapali
90 km
23:25
23:25
23:30
23:30
On Time
-
5min
Tiruverumbur
100 km
23:49
23:49
23:50
23:50
On Time
-
1min
Budalur
122 km
00:06
00:06
00:07
00:07
On Time
-
1min
Thanjavur
140 km
00:28
00:28
00:30
00:30
On Time
-
2min
Papanasam
164 km
00:52
00:52
00:53
00:53
On Time
-
1min
Kumbakonam
179 km
01:08
01:08
01:10
01:10
On Time
-
2min
Mayiladuturai J
210 km
02:08
02:08
02:10
02:10
On Time
-
2min
Sirkazhi
230 km
02:33
02:33
02:34
02:34
On Time
-
1min
Chidambaram
247 km
02:58
02:58
03:00
03:00
On Time
-
2min
Cuddalore Port
285 km
04:00
04:00
04:01
04:01
On Time
-
1min
Villupuram Jn
332 km
05:25
05:25
05:30
05:30
On Time
-
5min
Chengalpattu
435 km
06:48
06:48
06:50
06:50
On Time
-
2min
Tambaram
465 km
07:18
07:18
07:20
07:20
On Time
-
2min
Chennai Egmore
490 km
07:50
07:50
08:00
08:00
On Time
-
10min
Mgr Chennai Ctl
502 km
09:00
09:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

06040 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Kkdi Mas Spl 06040 train running or not?

A. Kkdi Mas Spl 06040 train starts from KARAIKKUDI JN at 21:30. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Kkdi Mas Spl 06040 train now?

A. Check the location of Kkdi Mas Spl 06040 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 17 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Kkdi Mas Spl 06040 train?

A. The last stop for Kkdi Mas Spl 06040 train is Mgr Chennai Ctl(MAS). The train reaches Mgr Chennai Ctl at 09:00