Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Kcvl Tbm Spl 06044 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KCVL
11:40
Kochuveli
-5hr 20min
22 Stops
TBM
06:20
Tambaram
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kcvl Tbm Spl 06044 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Kcvl Tbm Spl 06044. Check Kcvl Tbm Spl 06044 seat availability from Kochuveli station to Tambaram station.

From
To
Quota
3A
INR1140
SL
INR420
February 2023
Tue, 07 Feb
NA
Tue, 14 Feb
NA
Tue, 21 Feb
NA
Tue, 28 Feb
NA
March 2023
Tue, 07 Mar
NA
Tue, 14 Mar
NA
Tue, 21 Mar
NA
Tue, 28 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
TBM
KCVL
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes3A, SL
Service Days Tue
Stops22
Duration-5hr 20min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Kcvl Tbm Spl 06044 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 06044 Kcvl Tbm Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Kochuveli station and ends at Tambaram. Due to its 23 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -5hr 20min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Kochuveli and Tambaram and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KCVLKochuvelistarts11:40-0-11On Time
TVCTrivandrum Cntl11:5512:005min7 km-111min
KZTKulitthurai12:4312:452min45 km-112min
NJTNager Coil Town13:0513:083min73 km-118min
VLYValliyur14:4514:472min109 km-11On Time
TENTirunelveli15:3515:405min151 km-11On Time
CVPKovilpatti16:3316:352min216 km-11On Time
SRTSatur16:5616:582min238 km-11On Time
VPTVirudunagar Jn17:2817:302min264 km-11On Time
APKAruppukkottai17:5317:552min286 km-112min
MNMManamadurai Jn18:4018:455min331 km-11On Time
SVGASivaganga19:0819:102min351 km-11On Time
KKDIKaraikkudi Jn20:0020:055min392 km-11On Time
PDKTPudukkottai20:4320:452min429 km-11On Time
TPJTiruchchirapali22:1022:155min481 km-11On Time
TJThanjavur23:0523:072min531 km-11On Time
KMUKumbakonam23:4023:422min570 km-111min
MVMayiladuturai J00:2300:252min602 km-125min
CDMChidambaram00:5801:002min639 km-129min
CUPJCuddalore Port01:2801:302min677 km-1211min
VMVillupuram Jn03:5003:555min723 km-12On Time
CGLChengalpattu05:2305:252min826 km-12On Time
TBMTambaram06:20ends-857 km-12On Time

Kcvl Tbm Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
31-01-2023
Yet to start from Kochuveli at 11:40
Refresh
Updated 52hr 18min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kochuveli
-
Source
11:40
11:40
On Time
-
Source
Trivandrum Cntl
7 km
11:55
11:55
12:00
12:00
On Time
-
5min
Kulitthurai
45 km
12:43
12:43
12:45
12:45
On Time
-
2min
Nager Coil Town
73 km
13:05
13:05
13:08
13:08
On Time
-
3min
Valliyur
107 km
14:45
14:45
14:47
14:47
On Time
-
2min
Tirunelveli
149 km
15:35
15:35
15:40
15:40
On Time
-
5min
Kovilpatti
215 km
16:33
16:33
16:35
16:35
On Time
-
2min
Satur
236 km
16:56
16:56
16:58
16:58
On Time
-
2min
Virudunagar Jn
263 km
17:28
17:28
17:30
17:30
On Time
-
2min
Aruppukkottai
285 km
17:53
17:53
17:55
17:55
On Time
-
2min
Manamadurai Jn
330 km
18:40
18:40
18:45
18:45
On Time
-
5min
SIVAGANGA
350 km
19:08
19:08
19:10
19:10
On Time
-
2min
KARAIKKUDI JN
391 km
20:00
20:00
20:05
20:05
On Time
-
5min
PUDUKKOTTAI
428 km
20:43
20:43
20:45
20:45
On Time
-
2min
Tiruchchirapali
481 km
22:10
22:10
22:15
22:15
On Time
-
5min
Thanjavur
530 km
23:05
23:05
23:07
23:07
On Time
-
2min
Kumbakonam
570 km
23:40
23:40
23:42
23:42
On Time
-
2min
Mayiladuturai J
601 km
00:23
00:23
00:25
00:25
On Time
-
2min
CHIDAMBARAM
638 km
00:58
00:58
01:00
01:00
On Time
-
2min
Cuddalore Port
676 km
01:28
01:28
01:30
01:30
On Time
-
2min
Villupuram Jn
723 km
03:50
03:50
03:55
03:55
On Time
-
5min
Chengalpattu
826 km
05:23
05:23
05:25
05:25
On Time
-
2min
Tambaram
857 km
06:20
06:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Kcvl Tbm Spl 06044 Train Information

Kcvl Tbm Spl (06044) train runs from Kochuveli to Tambaram. This mail express train covers a distance of about 857 km. The fare classes on 06044 train are 3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Kcvl Tbm Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Kcvl Tbm Spl 06044 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
15 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good thanks to south railway
good thanks to south railway
good thanks to south railway
good thanks to south railway
thank you south railway station
good thanks to south railway
good thanks to south railway
not bad , traveling bengali are taking pictures of girls
good thanks to south railway
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW