Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.1

Kcvl Tbm Sf Spl 06048 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KCVL
17:00
Kochuveli
19hr
23 Stops
TBM
12:00
Tambaram
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kcvl Tbm Sf Spl 06048 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Kcvl Tbm Sf Spl 06048. Check Kcvl Tbm Sf Spl 06048 seat availability from Kochuveli station to Tambaram station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1760
3A
INR1215
SL
INR445
September 2023
Sun, 24 Sep
NA
October 2023
Sun, 01 Oct
NA
Sun, 08 Oct
NA
Sun, 15 Oct
NA
Sun, 22 Oct
NA
Sun, 29 Oct
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
TBM
KCVL
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Sun
Stops23
Duration19hr
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Kcvl Tbm Sf Spl 06048 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 06048 Kcvl Tbm Sf Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Kochuveli station and ends at Tambaram. Due to its 24 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -5hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Kochuveli and Tambaram and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KCVLKochuvelistarts17:00-0-11-
QLNKollam Jn17:5017:533min58 km-11-
KYJKayankulam Jn18:3318:352min98 km-11-
MVLKMavelikara18:4418:451min106 km-11-
CNGRChengannur18:5518:572min118 km-11-
KTYMKottayam19:4019:433min154 km-11-
ERNErnakulam Town21:1021:155min213 km-11-
AWYAluva21:3821:402min230 km-11-
TCRThrisur22:3722:403min285 km-11-
SRRShoranur Jn23:4223:431min321 km-11On Time
PGTPalakkad Jn00:0200:1210min360 km-12On Time
PTJPodanur Jn01:3901:401min410 km-12-
CBECoimbatore Jn01:5201:575min416 km-12On Time
CBFCoimbatore Nrth02:0402:051min419 km-12-
TUPTiruppur02:3202:342min467 km-12On Time
EDErode Jn03:1003:155min517 km-12On Time
SASalem Jn04:1204:153min577 km-12On Time
JTJJolarpettai07:0507:1510min697 km-12On Time
KPDKatpadi Jn08:3808:402min781 km-12On Time
AJJArakkonam Jn09:3309:352min842 km-12On Time
PERPerambur10:1310:152min906 km-12On Time
MSBChennai Beach11:0011:011min913 km-12-
MSChennai Egmore11:1011:155min917 km-12-
TBMTambaram12:00ends-941 km-12-

Kcvl Tbm Sf Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Today
24-09-2023
Yet to start from कननोर at 08:35
Refresh
Updated 1758hr 55min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
कननोर
-
Source
08:35
08:35
On Time
-
Source
Thalassery
20 km
08:53
08:53
08:55
08:55
On Time
-
2min
Vadakara
42 km
09:18
09:18
09:20
09:20
On Time
-
2min
Kozhikkode
89 km
10:27
10:27
10:30
10:30
On Time
-
3min
Tirur
130 km
11:07
11:07
11:10
11:10
On Time
-
3min
Shoranur Jn
175 km
11:35
11:35
11:45
11:45
On Time
-
10min
Palakkad Jn
219 km
12:47
12:47
12:50
12:50
On Time
-
3min
Coimbatore Jn
275 km
13:50
13:50
13:55
13:55
On Time
-
5min
Tiruppur
325 km
14:40
14:40
14:42
14:42
On Time
-
2min
Erode Jn
375 km
15:20
15:20
15:25
15:25
On Time
-
5min
Salem Jn
435 km
16:20
16:20
16:30
16:30
On Time
-
10min
Jolarpettai
556 km
18:38
18:38
18:40
18:40
On Time
-
2min
Katpadi Jn
640 km
19:48
19:48
19:50
19:50
On Time
-
2min
Arakkonam Jn
701 km
20:43
20:43
20:45
20:45
On Time
-
2min
Perambur
764 km
21:43
21:43
21:45
21:45
On Time
-
2min
Mgr Chennai Ctl
770 km
22:35
22:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Kcvl Tbm Sf Spl 06048 Train Information

Kcvl Tbm Sf Spl (06048) train runs from Kochuveli to Tambaram. This mail express train covers a distance of about 941 km. The fare classes on 06048 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Kcvl Tbm Sf Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.