Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

Qln Mas Express 06125 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TPJ
18:15
Tiruchchirapali
1hr 50min
9 Stops
KKDI
20:05
Karaikkudi Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Qln Mas Express 06125 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
KKDI
TPJ
-
-
-

Qln Mas Express 06125 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Qln Mas Express - 06125 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Qln Mas Express 06125 runs from Tiruchchirapali to Karaikkudi Jn, 7 days. The Qln Mas Express 06125 passenger departs from Tiruchchirapali at 06:15 hrs and arrives at Karaikkudi Jn at 08:05 hrs. The total running duration of Qln Mas Express train is 1hr 50min, stopping at 10 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Qln Mas Express - 06125 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Qln Mas Express has the longest halt time at Pudukkottai, a maximum of 2min. Book train tickets for Qln Mas Express.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TPJTiruchchirapalistarts18:15-0-11On Time
KRMGKumaramangalam18:2918:301min13 km-11On Time
KRURKeeranur18:4318:441min29 km-11
VELVellanur18:5518:561min42 km-11
PDKTPudukkottai19:0819:102min53 km-11On Time
NMNNamanasamudram19:1619:171min59 km111On Time
TYMTirumayam19:2519:261min69 km-11On Time
CTNDChettinad19:3419:351min79 km-11On Time
KTYRKottaiyur19:4219:431min84 km111On Time
KKDIKaraikkudi Jn20:05ends-90 km-11On Time

Qln Mas Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
18-05-2022
Thursday
19-05-2022
Friday
20-05-2022
Yesterday
21-05-2022
Today
22-05-2022
Tomorrow
23-05-2022
Tuesday
24-05-2022
Overall delay: 6min
Reached PUDUKKOTTAI at 19:14
Refresh
Updated 22hr 15min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tiruchchirapali
-
Source
18:15
18:15
On Time
-
Source
KUMARAMANGALAM
13 km
18:31
18:29
18:32
18:30
2min
-
1min
KEERANUR
28 km
18:45
18:43
18:46
18:44
2min
-
1min
VELLANUR
41 km
18:59
18:55
19:00
18:56
4min
-
1min
PUDUKKOTTAI
53 km
19:14
19:08
19:16
19:10
6min
-
2min
NAMANASAMUDRAM
58 km
19:16
19:16
19:17
19:17
On Time
-
1min
TIRUMAYAM
68 km
19:25
19:25
19:26
19:26
On Time
-
1min
Chettinad
78 km
19:34
19:34
19:35
19:35
On Time
-
1min
KOTTAIYUR
83 km
19:42
19:42
19:43
19:43
On Time
-
1min
KARAIKKUDI JN
89 km
20:05
20:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Qln Mas Express 06125 Train Information

Qln Mas Express (06125) train runs from Tiruchchirapali to Karaikkudi Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 90 km. The fare classes on 06125 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Qln Mas Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Qln Mas Express 06125 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Comfortable journey any where in india
WRITE A REVIEW