more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout

06166 Cape Rmm Spl

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CAPE
22:15
Kanyakumari
7hr 20min
8 Stops
RMM
05:35
Rameswaram
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

06166 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
2S
INR145
3A
INR665
SL
INR245
August 2021
Tue, 03 Aug
TRAIN CANCELLED
2hr 4min
Thu, 05 Aug
TRAIN CANCELLED
2hr 4min
Sun, 08 Aug
TRAIN CANCELLED
2hr 4min
Tue, 10 Aug
TRAIN CANCELLED
2hr 4min
Thu, 12 Aug
TRAIN CANCELLED
2hr 4min
Sun, 15 Aug
TRAIN CANCELLED
2hr 4min
Tue, 17 Aug
NA
Thu, 19 Aug
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
RMM
CAPE
-
-
-

06166 Schedule & Time Table

06166 - Cape Rmm Spl runs from Kanyakumari to Rameswaram, 3 days of the week. The 06166 mail express train departs from Kanyakumari at 10:15 hrs and arrives at Rameswaram at 05:35 hrs. The total running duration of 06166 train is 7hr 20min, stopping at 9 stations during the journey. Madurai Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 10min. The fare classes on this route are 2S,3A,SL and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Cape Rmm Spl - 06166 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Cape Rmm Spl and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CAPEKanyakumaristarts22:15-0-11-
NCJNagercoil Jn22:3222:353min16 km-11-
VLYValliyur23:0523:061min47 km-11-
TENTirunelveli23:5223:553min89 km-11-
VPTVirudunagar Jn01:2801:302min203 km-12-
MDUMadurai Jn02:3002:4010min246 km-12-
MNMManamadurai Jn03:2403:251min293 km-12-
RMDRamanathapuram04:0904:101min353 km-12-
RMMRameswaram05:35ends-407 km-12-

06166 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Cape Rmm Spl - 06166 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
01-08-2021
Today
03-08-2021
Thursday
05-08-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kanyakumari
-
Source
22:15
Cancelled
-
Source
Nagercoil Jn
15 km
22:32
22:35
Cancelled
-
-
Valliyur
46 km
23:05
23:06
Cancelled
-
-
Tirunelveli
89 km
23:52
23:55
Cancelled
-
-
Virudunagar Jn
202 km
01:28
01:30
Cancelled
-
-
Madurai Jn
246 km
02:30
02:40
Cancelled
-
-
Manamadurai Jn
294 km
03:24
03:25
Cancelled
-
-
Ramanathapuram
353 km
04:09
04:10
Cancelled
-
-
Rameswaram
407 km
05:35
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Cape Rmm Spl (06166) Train

06166 is a popular Kanyakumari to Rameswaram mail express train and covers a distance of about 407 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 06166 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Kanyakumari to Rameswaram through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

06166 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN