Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.4

06190 Cbe Maq Exp

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CBE
06:00
Coimbatore Jn
7hr 15min
13 Stops
MAQ
13:15
Mangaluru Cntl
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

06190 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
2S
INR145
CC
INR535
October 2021
Sun, 17 Oct
TRAIN DEPARTED
1min
Mon, 18 Oct
AVL 661
1min
Tue, 19 Oct
AVL 1005
1min
Wed, 20 Oct
AVL 1013
1min
Thu, 21 Oct
AVL 1128
1min
Fri, 22 Oct
AVL 1146
1min
Sat, 23 Oct
NA
Sun, 24 Oct
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
MAQ
CBE
-
-
-

06190 Schedule & Time Table

06190 - Cbe Maq Exp runs from Coimbatore Jn to Mangaluru Cntl, 7 days of the week. The 06190 mail express train departs from Coimbatore Jn at 06:00 hrs and arrives at Mangaluru Cntl at 01:15 hrs. The total running duration of 06190 train is 7hr 15min, stopping at 14 stations during the journey. Palakkad Jn,Shoranur Jn,Kozhikkode,Kannur is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 3min. The fare classes on this route are 2S,CC and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Cbe Maq Exp - 06190 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Cbe Maq Exp and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CBECoimbatore Jnstarts06:00-0-11-
PGTPalakkad Jn07:0207:053min55 km-11-
OTPOttappalam07:2907:301min86 km-11-
SRRShoranur Jn07:4707:503min99 km-11-
TIRTirur08:2708:281min144 km-11-
PGIParpanangadi08:4408:451min160 km-11-
CLTKozhikkode09:1209:153min185 km-11-
BDJVadakara09:5409:551min231 km-11-
TLYThalassery10:1310:152min253 km-11-
CANKannur10:4210:453min274 km-11-
PAYPayyanur11:1411:151min308 km-11-
KZEKanhangad11:3911:401min337 km-11-
KGQKasaragod11:5912:001min360 km-11-
MAQMangaluru Cntl13:15ends-406 km-11-

06190 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Cbe Maq Exp - 06190 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
13-10-2021
Thursday
14-10-2021
Friday
15-10-2021
Yesterday
16-10-2021
Today
17-10-2021
Tomorrow
18-10-2021
Tuesday
19-10-2021
Overall delay: 1min
Crossed Palakkad Jn at 07:06
Refresh
Updated 6min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Coimbatore Jn
-
Source
06:00
06:00
On Time
-
Source
Palakkad Jn
55 km
06:56
07:02
07:06
07:05
1min
-
10min
Ottappalam
87 km
07:29
07:29
07:30
07:30
On Time
-
1min
Shoranur Jn
99 km
07:47
07:47
07:50
07:50
On Time
3
3min
Tirur
144 km
08:27
08:27
08:28
08:28
On Time
1
1min
Parpanangadi
161 km
08:44
08:44
08:45
08:45
On Time
1
1min
Kozhikkode
186 km
09:12
09:12
09:15
09:15
On Time
4
3min
Vadakara
232 km
09:54
09:54
09:55
09:55
On Time
-
1min
Thalassery
254 km
10:13
10:13
10:15
10:15
On Time
-
2min
Kannur
275 km
10:42
10:42
10:45
10:45
On Time
-
3min
Payyanur
308 km
11:14
11:14
11:15
11:15
On Time
-
1min
Kanhangad
338 km
11:39
11:39
11:40
11:40
On Time
-
1min
Kasaragod
361 km
11:59
11:59
12:00
12:00
On Time
-
1min
Mangaluru Cntl
407 km
13:15
13:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

06190 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Cbe Maq Exp - 06190 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Coimbatore Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
DL2
D18
D17
D16
D15
D14
D13
D12
D11
D10
D9
D8
D7
D6
D5
C1
D4
D3
D2
D1
DL1
Seat Layout
Cbe Maq Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutCbe Maq Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Cbe Maq Exp (06190) Train

06190 is a popular Coimbatore Jn to Mangaluru Cntl mail express train and covers a distance of about 406 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 06190 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Coimbatore to Mangalore through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

06190 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.4
5 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
to early departure from cbe pls reset to previous timings 6.40am.
to early departure from cbe pls reset to previous timings 6.40am.
to early departure from cbe pls reset to previous timings 7.00 Am
to early departure from cbe pls reset to previous timings 6.40am.
to early departure from cbe pls reset to previous timings 6.40am.
WRITE A REVIEW