Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

06190Running Status

SMTWTFS
Tuesday
12-10-2021
Wednesday
13-10-2021
Thursday
14-10-2021
Yesterday
15-10-2021
Today
16-10-2021
Tomorrow
17-10-2021
Monday
18-10-2021
Overall delay: 11min
Reached Shoranur Jn at 07:58
Refresh
Updated 12min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Coimbatore Jn
-
Source
06:00
06:00
On Time
-
Source
Palakkad Jn
55 km
06:54
07:02
07:06
07:05
1min
-
12min
Ottappalam
87 km
07:39
07:29
07:41
07:30
11min
-
2min
Shoranur Jn
99 km
07:58
07:47
07:50
11min
3
1432min
Tirur
144 km
08:35
08:27
08:36
08:28
8min
1
1min
Parpanangadi
161 km
08:52
08:44
08:53
08:45
8min
1
1min
Kozhikkode
186 km
09:18
09:12
09:19
09:15
6min
4
1min
Vadakara
232 km
09:58
09:54
09:59
09:55
4min
2
1min
Thalassery
254 km
10:17
10:13
10:18
10:15
4min
-
1min
Kannur
275 km
10:42
10:42
10:45
10:45
On Time
-
3min
Payyanur
308 km
11:14
11:14
11:15
11:15
On Time
-
1min
Kanhangad
338 km
11:39
11:39
11:40
11:40
On Time
-
1min
Kasaragod
361 km
11:59
11:59
12:00
12:00
On Time
-
1min
Mangaluru Cntl
407 km
13:15
13:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination