Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

06225 Yesvantpur - Tumkur Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MYS
10:15
Mysuru Jn
6hr 10min
15 Stops
SMET
16:25
Shivamogga Town
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

06225 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
-
SMET
MYS
-
-
-

06225 Schedule & Time Table

Check Yesvantpur - Tumkur Special - 06225 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Yesvantpur - Tumkur Special 06225 runs from Mysuru Jn to Shivamogga Town, 7 days. The Yesvantpur - Tumkur Special 06225 passenger departs from Mysuru Jn at 10:15 hrs and arrives at Shivamogga Town at 04:25 hrs. The total running duration of Yesvantpur - Tumkur Special train is 6hr 10min, stopping at 16 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Yesvantpur - Tumkur Special - 06225 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Yesvantpur - Tumkur Special has the longest halt time at Arsikere Jn, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Yesvantpur - Tumkur Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MYSMysuru Jnstarts10:15-0-11-
KRNRKrishnarajnagar10:4910:501min35 km-11-
AKKAkkihebbaiu11:1311:141min57 km111-
BRBLBirahalli11:1911:201min61 km111-
MGFMandagere11:2911:301min69 km-11-
HLNHole Narsipur11:5011:522min89 km111-
HASHassan12:2312:252min121 km-11-
ASKArsikere Jn13:2013:255min168 km-11On Time
BVRBanavar13:4013:411min183 km-11-
VNRDevanur13:5013:511min190 km-11-
DRUKadur14:0914:101min207 km-11On Time
RRBBirur Jn14:1814:202min213 km-11On Time
TKETarikere Jn14:4314:452min237 km-11On Time
BDVTBhadravati15:0115:021min257 km-11On Time
SMEShivamogga H15:1615:171min274 km111-
SMETShivamogga Town16:25ends-276 km-11On Time

06225 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
17-01-2022
Tuesday
18-01-2022
Wednesday
19-01-2022
Yesterday
20-01-2022
Today
21-01-2022
Tomorrow
22-01-2022
Sunday
23-01-2022
Overall delay: 1hr
Crossed Tarikere Jn at 15:45
Refresh
Updated 10hr 53min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mysuru Jn
-
Source
10:17
10:15
2min
-
Source
Krishnarajnagar
34 km
10:55
10:49
10:56
10:50
6min
-
1min
AKKIHEBBAIU
56 km
11:16
11:13
11:18
11:14
4min
-
2min
BIRAHALLI
61 km
11:19
11:19
11:20
11:20
On Time
-
1min
Mandagere
69 km
11:34
11:29
12:05
11:30
35min
-
31min
Hole Narsipur
88 km
12:30
11:50
12:53
11:52
1hr 1min
-
23min
Hassan
120 km
13:24
12:23
13:28
12:25
1hr 3min
-
4min
Arsikere Jn
167 km
14:11
13:20
14:38
13:25
1hr 13min
-
27min
Banavar
183 km
14:51
13:40
14:54
13:41
1hr 13min
-
3min
DEVANUR
189 km
14:59
13:50
15:00
13:51
1hr 9min
-
1min
Kadur
206 km
15:10
14:09
15:11
14:10
1hr 1min
-
1min
Birur Jn
213 km
15:21
14:18
15:25
14:20
1hr 5min
-
4min
Tarikere Jn
237 km
15:44
14:43
15:45
14:45
1hr
-
1min
Bhadravati
257 km
15:01
15:01
15:02
15:02
On Time
-
1min
Shivamogga H
273 km
15:16
15:16
15:17
15:17
On Time
-
1min
Shivamogga Town
275 km
16:37
16:25
Destination
12min
-
Destination
view full running status

06225 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Yesvantpur - Tumkur Special - 06225 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Mysuru Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Yesvantpur - Tumkur Special Coach Position and Seat LayoutYesvantpur - Tumkur Special Coach Position and Seat Layout

Yesvantpur - Tumkur Special (06225) Train

Yesvantpur - Tumkur Special (06225) runs from Mysuru Jn to Shivamogga Town. This passenger covers a distance of about 276 km. The fare classes on this train route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

06225 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
super excellent good keep going
super excellent good keep going
super excellent good keep going
WRITE A REVIEW