Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

06226 Tumkur - Yesvantpur Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SMET
11:15
Shivamogga Town
5hr 35min
15 Stops
MYS
16:50
Mysuru Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

06226 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
-
MYS
SMET
-
-
-

06226 Schedule & Time Table

Check Tumkur - Yesvantpur Special - 06226 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Tumkur - Yesvantpur Special 06226 runs from Shivamogga Town to Mysuru Jn, 7 days. The Tumkur - Yesvantpur Special 06226 passenger departs from Shivamogga Town at 11:15 hrs and arrives at Mysuru Jn at 04:50 hrs. The total running duration of Tumkur - Yesvantpur Special train is 5hr 35min, stopping at 16 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Tumkur - Yesvantpur Special - 06226 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Tumkur - Yesvantpur Special has the longest halt time at Arsikere Jn, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Tumkur - Yesvantpur Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SMETShivamogga Townstarts11:15-0-11On Time
SMEShivamogga H11:2011:211min2 km111-
BDVTBhadravati11:3511:372min19 km-11On Time
TKETarikere Jn11:5311:552min39 km-11On Time
RRBBirur Jn12:2312:252min63 km-11On Time
DRUKadur12:3412:362min69 km-11On Time
VNRDevanur12:5112:521min86 km-11-
BVRBanavar13:0113:021min93 km-11-
ASKArsikere Jn13:1013:2010min108 km-11On Time
HASHassan14:0514:072min155 km-11-
HLNHole Narsipur14:3914:401min187 km111-
MGFMandagere15:0115:021min207 km-11-
BRBLBirahalli15:0715:081min215 km111-
AKKAkkihebbaiu15:1715:181min219 km111-
KRNRKrishnarajnagar15:4315:452min241 km-11-
MYSMysuru Jn16:50ends-276 km-11-

06226 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
23-01-2022
Monday
24-01-2022
Tuesday
25-01-2022
Yesterday
26-01-2022
Today
27-01-2022
Tomorrow
28-01-2022
Saturday
29-01-2022
Overall delay: 44min
Reached Hole Narsipur at 15:23
Refresh
Updated 7hr 5min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Shivamogga Town
-
Source
11:16
11:15
1min
-
Source
Shivamogga H
2 km
11:20
11:20
11:21
11:21
On Time
-
1min
Bhadravati
18 km
11:34
11:35
11:37
11:37
On Time
-
3min
Tarikere Jn
38 km
12:08
11:53
12:09
11:55
14min
-
1min
Birur Jn
63 km
12:39
12:23
12:43
12:25
18min
-
4min
Kadur
69 km
12:51
12:34
12:53
12:36
17min
-
2min
DEVANUR
86 km
12:51
12:51
12:52
12:52
On Time
-
1min
Banavar
92 km
13:15
13:01
13:16
13:02
14min
-
1min
Arsikere Jn
108 km
13:35
13:10
14:00
13:20
40min
-
25min
Hassan
155 km
14:48
14:05
14:51
14:07
44min
-
3min
Hole Narsipur
187 km
15:23
14:39
15:24
14:40
44min
-
1min
Mandagere
206 km
15:01
15:01
15:02
15:02
On Time
-
1min
BIRAHALLI
214 km
15:07
15:07
15:08
15:08
On Time
-
1min
AKKIHEBBAIU
219 km
16:00
15:17
16:01
15:18
43min
-
1min
Krishnarajnagar
241 km
16:26
15:43
16:27
15:45
43min
-
1min
Mysuru Jn
275 km
17:06
16:50
Destination
16min
-
Destination
view full running status

06226 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Tumkur - Yesvantpur Special - 06226 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Shivamogga Town
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Tumkur - Yesvantpur Special Coach Position and Seat LayoutTumkur - Yesvantpur Special Coach Position and Seat Layout

Tumkur - Yesvantpur Special (06226) Train

Tumkur - Yesvantpur Special (06226) runs from Shivamogga Town to Mysuru Jn. This passenger covers a distance of about 276 km. The fare classes on this train route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

06226 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
I am happy to travel in train and my journey is very good I am so happy my family also so happy we are enjoying in the train
WRITE A REVIEW