Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Ncj Tbm Express 06382 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KQZ
07:15
Kolar
2hr 25min
11 Stops
BNC
09:40
Bengaluru Cant
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ncj Tbm Express 06382 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
BNC
KQZ
-
-
-

Ncj Tbm Express 06382 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Ncj Tbm Express - 06382 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Ncj Tbm Express 06382 runs from Kolar to Bengaluru Cant, 6 days. The Ncj Tbm Express 06382 passenger departs from Kolar at 07:15 hrs and arrives at Bengaluru Cant at 09:40 hrs. The total running duration of Ncj Tbm Express train is 2hr 25min, stopping at 12 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Ncj Tbm Express - 06382 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Ncj Tbm Express has the longest halt time at Bangarapet, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Ncj Tbm Express.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KQZKolarstarts07:15-0-11On Time
HUDHudukula07:2307:241min7 km111On Time
BWTBangarapet07:5008:0010min17 km-11
MZVMaralahalli08:0608:071min24 km111On Time
TCLTyakal08:1308:141min30 km-113min
MLOMalur08:2708:281min44 km-114min
WFDWhitefield08:4508:461min64 km-114min
HDIHHoodi Halt08:5108:521min69 km-11On Time
KJMKrishnarajapurm08:5909:001min74 km-117min
BYPLBaiyyappanahali09:0509:061min77 km-115min
BNCEBengaluru East09:1109:121min81 km-113min
BNCBengaluru Cant09:40ends-83 km-11On Time

Ncj Tbm Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
27-06-2022
Tuesday
28-06-2022
Wednesday
29-06-2022
Yesterday
30-06-2022
Today
01-07-2022
Tomorrow
02-07-2022
Yet to start from Kolar at 07:15
Refresh
Updated 46hr 32min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kolar
-
Source
07:15
07:15
On Time
-
Source
HUDUKULA
6 km
07:23
07:23
07:24
07:24
On Time
-
1min
Bangarapet
17 km
07:50
07:50
08:00
08:00
On Time
-
10min
Maralahalli
23 km
08:06
08:06
08:07
08:07
On Time
-
1min
TYAKAL
29 km
08:13
08:13
08:14
08:14
On Time
-
1min
Malur
44 km
08:27
08:27
08:28
08:28
On Time
-
1min
Whitefield
64 km
08:45
08:45
08:46
08:46
On Time
-
1min
Hoodi Halt
69 km
08:51
08:51
08:52
08:52
On Time
-
1min
Krishnarajapurm
73 km
08:59
08:59
09:00
09:00
On Time
-
1min
BAIYYAPPANAHALI
76 km
09:05
09:05
09:06
09:06
On Time
-
1min
Bengaluru East
80 km
09:11
09:11
09:12
09:12
On Time
-
1min
Bengaluru Cant
83 km
09:40
09:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Ncj Tbm Express 06382 Train Information

Ncj Tbm Express (06382) train runs from Kolar to Bengaluru Cant. This passenger train covers a distance of about 83 km. The fare classes on 06382 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Ncj Tbm Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ncj Tbm Express 06382 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN