Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.9

06507 Sbc Festival Spl

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JU
05:55
Jodhpur Jn
41hr 10min
41 Stops
SBC
23:05
Ksr Bengaluru
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

06507 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
1A
INR5030
2A
INR2910
2S
INR440
3A
INR1970
SL
INR735
October 2021
Sat, 23 Oct
TRAIN DEPARTED
12min
Thu, 28 Oct
AVL 0004
12min
Sat, 30 Oct
AVL 0001
12min
November 2021
Thu, 04 Nov
AVL 0002
12min
Sat, 06 Nov
WL 3
96% Chances
12min
Thu, 11 Nov
AVL 0001
12min
Sat, 13 Nov
AVL
32min
Thu, 18 Nov
WL1
96% Chances
9hr 28min
Sat, 20 Nov
AVL 0001
9hr 28min
Thu, 25 Nov
WL 1
96% Chances
11hr 45min
Sat, 27 Nov
WL 1
96% Chances
11hr 45min
View 4 Months Calendar
SBC
JU
-
-
-

06507 Schedule & Time Table

06507 - Sbc Festival Spl runs from Jodhpur Jn to Ksr Bengaluru, 2 days of the week. The 06507 mail express train departs from Jodhpur Jn at 05:55 hrs and arrives at Ksr Bengaluru at 11:05 hrs. The total running duration of 06507 train is 41hr 10min, stopping at 42 stations during the journey. Abu Road,Ahmedabad Jn,Vadodara Jn,Surat,Vasai Road,Sss Hubballi Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 10min. The fare classes on this route are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Sbc Festival Spl - 06507 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Sbc Festival Spl and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JUJodhpur Jnstarts05:55-0-11-
BGKTBhagat Ki Kothi06:0206:031min4 km-11-
LUNILuni Jn06:2606:293min32 km-11-
PMYPali Marwar06:5707:025min73 km-11-
MJMarwar Jn07:5808:035min104 km-11-
FAFalna08:4808:502min170 km-11-
JWBJawai Bandh09:0509:072min186 km-11-
ABRAbu Road10:1010:2010min269 km-11-
PNUPalanpur Jn11:1811:202min322 km-11-
MSHMahesana Jn12:1012:122min387 km-11-
ADIAhmedabad Jn14:0014:1010min455 km-11-
NDNadiad Jn14:4914:512min500 km-11-
ANNDAnand Jn15:0415:062min519 km-11-
BRCVadodara Jn15:5016:0010min554 km-11-
BHBharuch Jn16:4716:492min624 km-11-
STSurat18:0218:1210min683 km-11-
NVSNavsari18:3618:382min713 km-11-
BLValsad19:2019:222min752 km-11-
VAPIVapi19:4119:443min776 km-11-
BSRVasai Road21:2521:3510min898 km-11-
KYNKalyan Jn22:4222:453min950 km-11-
PUNEPune Jn01:4501:505min1089 km-12-
STRSatara04:5204:553min1234 km-12-
KRDKarad05:5205:553min1293 km-12-
SLISangli07:0207:053min1361 km-12-
MRJMiraj Jn07:4507:505min1368 km-12-
GPBGhatprabha08:4908:501min1447 km-12-
BGMBelagavi10:2810:302min1505 km-12-
LDLonda Jn11:2011:222min1556 km-12-
DWRDharwar12:4212:442min1627 km-12-
UBLSss Hubballi Jn14:1014:2010min1647 km-12-
HVRMmailara Haveri15:2815:302min1722 km-12-
RNRRanibennur15:5816:002min1754 km-12-
HRRHarihar16:2316:252min1777 km-12-
DVGDavangere16:4316:452min1790 km-12-
RRBBirur Jn18:1318:152min1905 km-12-
ASKArsikere Jn19:1019:155min1950 km-12-
TTRTiptur19:3519:372min1976 km-12-
TKTumakuru20:2020:222min2046 km-12-
YPRYesvantpur Jn22:1522:172min2110 km-12-
MWMMalleswaram22:2122:232min2113 km-12-
SBCKsr Bengaluru23:05ends-2116 km-12-

06507 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Sbc Festival Spl - 06507 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
21-10-2021
Today
23-10-2021
Arrived early on by: 1min
Reached Abu Road at 10:09
Refresh
Updated 9min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jodhpur Jn
-
Source
06:01
05:55
6min
-
Source
Bhagat Ki Kothi
3 km
06:09
06:02
06:12
06:03
9min
-
3min
Luni Jn
32 km
06:35
06:26
06:37
06:29
8min
-
2min
Pali Marwar
73 km
07:05
06:57
07:08
07:02
6min
-
3min
Marwar Jn
104 km
07:34
07:58
08:07
08:03
4min
-
33min
Falna
170 km
08:56
08:48
08:58
08:50
8min
-
2min
Jawai Bandh
186 km
09:12
09:05
09:14
09:07
7min
-
2min
Abu Road
269 km
10:09
10:10
10:20
10:20
On Time
-
11min
Palanpur Jn
321 km
11:18
11:18
11:20
11:20
On Time
-
2min
Mahesana Jn
386 km
12:10
12:10
12:12
12:12
On Time
2
2min
Ahmedabad Jn
454 km
14:00
14:00
14:10
14:10
On Time
6
10min
Nadiad Jn
500 km
14:49
14:49
14:51
14:51
On Time
1
2min
Anand Jn
519 km
15:04
15:04
15:06
15:06
On Time
-
2min
Vadodara Jn
554 km
15:50
15:50
16:00
16:00
On Time
-
10min
Bharuch Jn
625 km
16:47
16:47
16:49
16:49
On Time
-
2min
Surat
684 km
18:02
18:02
18:12
18:12
On Time
-
10min
Navsari
714 km
18:36
18:36
18:38
18:38
On Time
-
2min
Valsad
753 km
19:20
19:20
19:22
19:22
On Time
-
2min
Vapi
779 km
19:41
19:41
19:44
19:44
On Time
-
3min
Vasai Road
900 km
21:25
21:25
21:35
21:35
On Time
-
10min
Kalyan Jn
942 km
22:42
22:42
22:45
22:45
On Time
-
3min
Pune Jn
1080 km
01:45
01:45
01:50
01:50
On Time
-
5min
Satara
1225 km
04:52
04:52
04:55
04:55
On Time
-
3min
Karad
1284 km
05:52
05:52
05:55
05:55
On Time
-
3min
Sangli
1352 km
07:02
07:02
07:05
07:05
On Time
-
3min
Miraj Jn
1359 km
07:45
07:45
07:50
07:50
On Time
-
5min
Ghatprabha
1439 km
08:49
08:49
08:50
08:50
On Time
-
1min
BELAGAVI
1497 km
10:25
10:28
10:30
10:30
On Time
-
5min
Londa Jn
1548 km
11:20
11:20
11:22
11:22
On Time
-
2min
Dharwar
1618 km
12:42
12:42
12:44
12:44
On Time
-
2min
Sss Hubballi Jn
1639 km
14:10
14:10
14:20
14:20
On Time
-
10min
Mmailara Haveri
1714 km
15:28
15:28
15:30
15:30
On Time
-
2min
Ranibennur
1747 km
15:58
15:58
16:00
16:00
On Time
-
2min
Harihar
1770 km
16:23
16:23
16:25
16:25
On Time
-
2min
Davangere
1783 km
16:43
16:43
16:45
16:45
On Time
-
2min
Birur Jn
1897 km
18:13
18:13
18:15
18:15
On Time
-
2min
Arsikere Jn
1943 km
19:10
19:10
19:15
19:15
On Time
-
5min
Tiptur
1968 km
19:35
19:35
19:37
19:37
On Time
-
2min
Tumakuru
2039 km
20:20
20:20
20:22
20:22
On Time
-
2min
Yesvantpur Jn
2103 km
22:15
22:15
22:17
22:17
On Time
-
2min
Malleswaram
2106 km
22:21
22:21
22:23
22:23
On Time
-
2min
KSR Bengaluru
2109 km
23:05
23:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

06507 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Sbc Festival Spl - 06507 has 20 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Jodhpur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
EN
EOG
D2
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
PC
S2
S1
B3
B2
B1
A2
A1
HA1
D1
EOG
Seat Layout
Sbc Festival Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutSbc Festival Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Sbc Festival Spl (06507) Train

06507 is a popular Jodhpur Jn to Ksr Bengaluru mail express train and covers a distance of about 2116 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 06507 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Jodhpur to Bengaluru through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

06507 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.9
101 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
always clean every seat and fursh really nice train
good wark im very happy India relwe is great 👍🏻 relwe
nice train cleanliness is good timing for pune should come around 12.30
This train is never on time. Used to delay regularly. Never Travel
5 star & good work indian railway is good wark & service
nice journey in train thank you
all facilities ok but bathroom no clean & destbin no clean
time is perfect ,totally clean ,seat is comfortable
....,.............................
food is not good food is not good food is not good food is not good food is not good
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW