Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
1.0

Kawr Ypr Spl 06514 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SMET
13:05
Shivamogga Town
4hr 25min
23 Stops
TK
17:30
Tumakuru
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kawr Ypr Spl 06514 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Kawr Ypr Spl 06514. Check Kawr Ypr Spl 06514 seat availability from Shivamogga Town station to Tumakuru station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR745
2S
INR105
3A
INR540
SL
INR190
December 2022
Sat, 03 Dec
NA
Sat, 10 Dec
NA
Sat, 17 Dec
NA
Sat, 24 Dec
NA
Sat, 31 Dec
NA
January 2023
Sat, 07 Jan
NA
Sat, 14 Jan
NA
Sat, 21 Jan
NA
Sat, 28 Jan
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
TK
SMET
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Sat
Stops23
Duration4hr 25min
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Kawr Ypr Spl 06514 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 06514 Kawr Ypr Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Shivamogga Town station and ends at Tumakuru. Due to its 24 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 4hr 25min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Shivamogga Town and Tumakuru and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SMETShivamogga Townstarts13:05-0-11
SMEShivamogga H13:1013:111min2 km111On Time
BDVTBhadravati13:2513:272min19 km-113min
TKETarikere Jn13:4413:451min39 km-116min
RRBBirur Jn14:1314:152min63 km-115min
DRUKadur14:2414:262min69 km-116min
VNRDevanur14:4214:431min86 km-115min
BVRBanavar14:5214:531min93 km-113min
ASKArsikere Jn15:1015:155min108 km-114min
ADHLAdihalli15:2515:261min117 km111On Time
HVLHonnavalli Rd15:3115:321min122 km-117min
SSNHSree Saradanagar Halt15:4015:411min132 km-115min
TTRTiptur15:4615:482min134 km-118min
BNKBanasankarai Ha15:5315:541min139 km-114min
RDIKardi16:0016:011min145 km-119min
ARGPAralaguppe16:0616:071min150 km-116min
BSNBanasandra16:1216:131min155 km-1110min
AMSAAmmasandra16:1916:201min161 km1114min
SPGRSampige Road16:2716:281min166 km-1112min
NTRNittur16:3916:401min177 km-1118min
GBBGubbi16:5016:511min187 km-1117min
MLSAMallasandra16:5917:001min195 km-1120min
HEIHeggere H17:0517:061min199 km-1114min
TKTumakuru17:30ends-205 km-119min

Kawr Ypr Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Today
03-12-2022
Yet to start from Shivamogga Town at 13:05
Refresh
Updated 18hr ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Shivamogga Town
-
Source
13:05
13:05
On Time
-
Source
Shivamogga H
2 km
13:10
13:10
13:11
13:11
On Time
-
1min
Bhadravati
18 km
13:25
13:25
13:27
13:27
On Time
-
2min
Tarikere Jn
38 km
13:44
13:44
13:45
13:45
On Time
-
1min
Birur Jn
63 km
14:13
14:13
14:15
14:15
On Time
-
2min
Kadur
69 km
14:24
14:24
14:26
14:26
On Time
-
2min
DEVANUR
86 km
14:42
14:42
14:43
14:43
On Time
-
1min
Banavar
92 km
14:52
14:52
14:53
14:53
On Time
-
1min
Arsikere Jn
108 km
15:10
15:10
15:15
15:15
On Time
-
5min
ADIHALLI
116 km
15:25
15:25
15:26
15:26
On Time
-
1min
Honnavalli Rd
121 km
15:31
15:31
15:32
15:32
On Time
-
1min
SREE SARADANAGAR HALT
131 km
15:40
15:40
15:41
15:41
On Time
-
1min
Tiptur
133 km
15:46
15:46
15:48
15:48
On Time
-
2min
BANASANKARAI HA
139 km
15:53
15:53
15:54
15:54
On Time
-
1min
KARDI
144 km
16:00
16:00
16:01
16:01
On Time
-
1min
ARALAGUPPE
149 km
16:06
16:06
16:07
16:07
On Time
-
1min
Banasandra
155 km
16:12
16:12
16:13
16:13
On Time
-
1min
Ammasandra
160 km
16:19
16:19
16:20
16:20
On Time
-
1min
Sampige Road
166 km
16:27
16:27
16:28
16:28
On Time
-
1min
NITTUR
177 km
16:39
16:39
16:40
16:40
On Time
-
1min
Gubbi
186 km
16:50
16:50
16:51
16:51
On Time
-
1min
MALLASANDRA
195 km
16:59
16:59
17:00
17:00
On Time
-
1min
Heggere H
198 km
17:05
17:05
17:06
17:06
On Time
-
1min
Tumakuru
204 km
17:30
17:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Kawr Ypr Spl 06514 Train Information

Kawr Ypr Spl (06514) train runs from Shivamogga Town to Tumakuru. This mail express train covers a distance of about 205 km. The fare classes on 06514 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Kawr Ypr Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Kawr Ypr Spl 06514 Train Reviews & Ratings

1.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
it's very slow and very bad tarin
WRITE A REVIEW