Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.7

Ypr Tata Spl 06573 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
YPR
19:50
Yesvantpur Jn
1hr 20min
11 Stops
TK
21:10
Tumakuru
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ypr Tata Spl 06573 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Ypr Tata Spl 06573. Check Ypr Tata Spl 06573 seat availability from Yesvantpur Jn station to Tumakuru station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR55
3A
INR495
SL
INR100
January 2023
Sun, 29 Jan
NA
February 2023
Sun, 05 Feb
NA
Sun, 12 Feb
NA
Sun, 19 Feb
NA
Sun, 26 Feb
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
TK
YPR
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Sun
Stops11
Duration1hr 20min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Ypr Tata Spl 06573 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 06573 Ypr Tata Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Yesvantpur Jn station and ends at Tumakuru. Due to its 12 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 1hr 20min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Yesvantpur Jn and Tumakuru and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
YPRYesvantpur Jnstarts19:50-0-11
BAWChik Banavar19:5920:001min8 km-118min
SDVLSoldevanahalli20:0320:041min10 km-117min
GHLGolhalli20:1020:111min20 km-1110min
BNKHBhairanayakanah20:1620:171min27 km-1113min
DBLDodbele20:2220:231min32 km-1112min
MDLLMuddalingahalli20:2820:291min38 km-1112min
NDVNidvanda20:3220:331min41 km-1113min
DBSDobbspet20:3720:381min44 km-119min
HHLHirehali20:4320:441min52 km-1115min
KIATKyatsandra20:4820:491min59 km-1115min
TKTumakuru21:10ends-64 km-118min

Ypr Tata Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Today
29-01-2023
Overall delay: 14min
Reached KYATSANDRA at 21:00
Refresh
Updated 59min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Yesvantpur Jn
-
Source
19:50
On Time
3
Source
CHIK BANAVAR
8 km
20:02
19:59
20:04
20:00
4min
1
2min
SOLDEVANAHALLI
10 km
20:06
20:03
20:08
20:04
4min
1
2min
GOLHALLI
20 km
20:17
20:10
20:18
20:11
7min
1
1min
BHAIRANAYAKANAH
27 km
20:26
20:16
20:26
20:17
9min
2
-
Dodbele
31 km
20:31
20:21
20:31
20:22
9min
2
-
MUDDALINGAHALLI
38 km
20:38
20:28
20:38
20:29
9min
2
-
NIDVANDA
40 km
20:40
20:32
20:43
20:33
10min
1
3min
DOBBSPET
43 km
20:47
20:37
20:47
20:38
9min
2
-
HIREHALI
52 km
20:55
20:43
20:55
20:44
11min
1
-
KYATSANDRA
58 km
21:00
20:48
21:03
20:49
12min
2
3min
Tumakuru
63 km
21:10
21:10
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
view full running status

Ypr Tata Spl 06573 Train Information

Ypr Tata Spl (06573) train runs from Yesvantpur Jn to Tumakuru. This mail express train covers a distance of about 64 km. The fare classes on 06573 train are 2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ypr Tata Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ypr Tata Spl 06573 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.7
6 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
nolgfdfggghhdhdhhdhdhdhdhhdhhdhhddhbndkakks
this train will very slow running and no time arrived on the time
I wish to join the Indian railway vai u
WRITE A REVIEW