more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
4.7

06575 Ypr Majn Spl

Runs on: SMTWTFS
YPR
07:00
Yesvantpur Jn
10hr
13 Stops
MAJN
17:00
Mangaluru Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

06575 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
2S
INR135
CC
INR490
EC
INR1380
August 2021
Sun, 01 Aug
NOT AVL
22min
Tue, 03 Aug
AVL 203
22min
Thu, 05 Aug
AVL 258
22min
Sat, 07 Aug
TRAIN CANCELLED
22min
Sun, 08 Aug
AVL 223
22min
Tue, 10 Aug
AVL 291
22min
Thu, 12 Aug
AVL 297
30min
Sat, 14 Aug
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
MAJN
YPR
-
-
-

06575 Schedule & Time Table

06575 - Ypr Majn Spl runs from Yesvantpur Jn to Mangaluru Jn, 4 days of the week. The 06575 mail express train departs from Yesvantpur Jn at 07:00 hrs and arrives at Mangaluru Jn at 05:00 hrs. The total running duration of 06575 train is 10hr , stopping at 14 stations during the journey. Sakleshpur is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 15min. The fare classes on this route are 2S,CC,EC and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Ypr Majn Spl - 06575 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Ypr Majn Spl and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
YPRYesvantpur Jnstarts07:00-0-11-
BAWChik Banavar07:1007:111min9 km-11-
NMGANelamangala07:2507:261min22 km-11-
KIGLKunigal08:0308:041min67 km-11-
YYYediyuru08:1608:171min84 km-11-
BGNRB.g.nagar08:3108:321min99 km-11-
SBGAShravanbelagola08:5708:581min133 km-11-
CNPAChannarayapatna09:0909:101min142 km-11-
HASHassan10:0510:105min174 km-11-
SKLRSakleshpur11:1011:2515min216 km-11-
SBHRSubrahmanya Rd14:2514:305min327 km-11-
KBPRKabakaputtur15:0815:102min369 km-11-
BNTLBantawala15:4015:422min394 km-11-
MAJNMangaluru Jn17:00ends-413 km-11-

06575 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Ypr Majn Spl - 06575 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
29-07-2021
Yesterday
31-07-2021
Today
01-08-2021
Tuesday
03-08-2021
Yet to start from Yesvantpur Jn at 07:00
Refresh
Updated 6hr 24min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Yesvantpur Jn
-
Source
07:00
07:00
On Time
-
Source
CHIK BANAVAR
8 km
07:10
07:10
07:11
07:11
On Time
-
1min
Nelamangala
21 km
07:25
07:25
07:26
07:26
On Time
-
1min
Kunigal
66 km
08:03
08:03
08:04
08:04
On Time
-
1min
Yediyuru
83 km
08:16
08:16
08:17
08:17
On Time
-
1min
B.g.nagar
98 km
08:31
08:31
08:32
08:32
On Time
-
1min
Shravanbelagola
132 km
08:57
08:57
08:58
08:58
On Time
-
1min
Channarayapatna
141 km
09:09
09:09
09:10
09:10
On Time
-
1min
Hassan
174 km
10:05
10:05
10:10
10:10
On Time
-
5min
SAKLESHPUR
216 km
11:10
11:10
11:25
11:25
On Time
-
15min
Subrahmanya Rd
271 km
14:25
14:25
14:30
14:30
On Time
-
5min
Kabakaputtur
314 km
15:08
15:08
15:10
15:10
On Time
-
2min
BANTAWALA
338 km
15:40
15:40
15:42
15:42
On Time
-
2min
Mangaluru Jn
357 km
17:00
17:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

06575 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ypr Majn Spl - 06575 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Yesvantpur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
EOG
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
D6
D7
C1
EOG
Seat Layout
Ypr Majn Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutYpr Majn Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Ypr Majn Spl (06575) Train

06575 is a popular Yesvantpur Jn to Mangaluru Jn mail express train and covers a distance of about 413 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 06575 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Bengaluru to Mangalore through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

06575 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.7
9 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Is vistadome coach available for EC class for 27 July 2021
Is vistadome coach available?
Awesome train journey experience on time
good clean and on time platform
extra boggy please too busy train
goood and clean .. punctual in time
WRITE A REVIEW