Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

Agtl Sc Special 07029 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
AGTL
06:10
Agartala
58hr 5min
30 Stops
SC
16:15
Secunderabad Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Agtl Sc Special 07029 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR3530
2S
INR535
3A
INR2355
SL
INR895
May 2022
Fri, 27 May
NA
June 2022
Fri, 03 Jun
NA
Fri, 10 Jun
TRAIN CANCELLED
1hr 11min
Fri, 17 Jun
NA
Fri, 24 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SC
AGTL
-
-
-

Agtl Sc Special 07029 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Agtl Sc Special - 07029 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Agtl Sc Special 07029 runs from Agartala to Secunderabad Jn, 1 days. The Agtl Sc Special 07029 mail express departs from Agartala at 06:10 hrs and arrives at Secunderabad Jn at 04:15 hrs. The total running duration of Agtl Sc Special train is 58hr 5min, stopping at 31 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Agtl Sc Special - 07029 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Agtl Sc Special has the longest halt time at Guwahati,Khurda Road Jn, a maximum of 15min. Book train tickets for Agtl Sc Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
AGTLAgartalastarts06:10-0-11-
ABSAAmbasa07:0807:102min67 km-11-
DMRDharmanagar08:2808:302min140 km-11-
NKMGNew Karimganj09:5509:572min204 km-11-
BPBBadarpur Jn10:2010:3010min221 km-11-
NHLGNew Haflong12:3312:385min292 km-11-
GHYGuwahati19:3019:4515min561 km-11-
KYQKamakhya20:0820:102min567 km-11-
NBQNew Bongaigaon22:5022:522min769 km-11-
NOQNew Alipurduar00:3000:322min876 km-12-
NCBNew Cooch Behar00:5000:555min894 km-12-
NJPNew Jalpaiguri03:0503:1510min1021 km-12-
KNEKishanganj04:2004:222min1108 km-12-
MLDTMalda Town06:5007:0010min1253 km-12-
RPHRampur Hat08:5208:542min1374 km-12-
DKAEDankuni11:4811:535min1566 km-12-
KGPKharagpur Jn14:1014:2010min1688 km-12-
BLSBalasore15:5816:002min1806 km-12-
BHCBhadrak17:5818:002min1869 km-12-
CTCCuttack19:2319:252min1984 km-12-
BBSBhubaneswar20:0020:055min2012 km-12-
KURKhurda Road Jn21:2521:4015min2031 km-12-
BAMBrahmapur22:1022:122min2178 km-12-
CHESrikakulam Road00:4700:492min2324 km-13-
VZMVizianagram Jn01:4501:472min2394 km-13-
VSKPVisakhapatnam03:0503:1510min2454 km-13-
DVDDuvvada03:3503:372min2472 km-13-
RJYRajahmundry05:5005:522min2655 km-13-
BZAVijayawada Jn08:2008:3010min2804 km-13-
GNTGuntur Jn09:3509:405min2836 km-13-
SCSecunderabad Jn16:15ends-3117 km-13-

Agtl Sc Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
20-05-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
AGARTALA
-
Source
06:10
Cancelled
-
Source
AMBASA
-
07:08
07:10
Cancelled
-
-
DHARMANAGAR
-
08:28
08:30
Cancelled
-
-
New Karimganj
-
09:55
09:57
Cancelled
-
-
Badarpur Jn
-
10:20
10:30
Cancelled
-
-
New Haflong
-
12:33
12:38
Cancelled
-
-
Guwahati
-
19:30
19:45
Cancelled
-
-
Kamakhya
-
20:08
20:10
Cancelled
-
-
New Bongaigaon
-
22:50
22:52
Cancelled
-
-
New Alipurduar
-
00:30
00:32
Cancelled
-
-
New Cooch Behar
-
00:50
00:55
Cancelled
-
-
New Jalpaiguri
-
03:05
03:15
Cancelled
-
-
Kishanganj
-
04:20
04:22
Cancelled
-
-
Malda Town
-
06:50
07:00
Cancelled
-
-
Rampur Hat
-
08:52
08:54
Cancelled
-
-
Dankuni
-
11:48
11:53
Cancelled
-
-
Kharagpur Jn
-
14:10
14:20
Cancelled
-
-
Balasore
-
15:58
16:00
Cancelled
-
-
Bhadrak
-
17:58
18:00
Cancelled
-
-
Cuttack
-
19:23
19:25
Cancelled
-
-
Bhubaneswar
-
20:00
20:05
Cancelled
-
-
Khurda Road JN
-
21:25
21:40
Cancelled
-
-
Brahmapur
-
22:10
22:12
Cancelled
-
-
Srikakulam Road
-
00:47
00:49
Cancelled
-
-
Vizianagram Jn
-
01:45
01:47
Cancelled
-
-
Visakhapatnam
-
03:05
03:15
Cancelled
-
-
Duvvada
-
03:35
03:37
Cancelled
-
-
Rajahmundry
-
05:50
05:52
Cancelled
-
-
Vijayawada Jn
-
08:20
08:30
Cancelled
-
-
Guntur Jn
-
09:35
09:40
Cancelled
-
-
Secunderabad Jn
3092 km
16:15
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Agtl Sc Special 07029 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Agtl Sc Special - 07029 has 26 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Agartala
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
EN
HCP
HCP
DL2
HCP
HCP
HCP
D2
A1
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
D1
DL1
Seat Layout
Agtl Sc Special Coach Position and Seat LayoutAgtl Sc Special Coach Position and Seat Layout

Agtl Sc Special 07029 Train Information

Agtl Sc Special (07029) train runs from Agartala to Secunderabad Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 3117 km. The fare classes on 07029 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Agtl Sc Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Agtl Sc Special 07029 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
77 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Very very bad Experience in Southern Train in Humsafar Agarthala Express very cleaness Train
proo train sarvice indian railway
E sabse bekar train hai .mere ko to e train nehi jese lagrahai kachra ka ghar hai or ek bat bathroom se pani pura train ke bhitar chalraha hai bekar train hai
hi I am Majrul Rahaman no tikeit
boring train... drinking water not come to canteen
hi I am Majrul Rahaman no tikeit
hi I am Majrul Rahaman no tikeit
very bad experience bathroom not cleaning or etc
hi I am Majrul Rahaman no tikeit
hi I am Majrul Rahaman no tikeit
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW