Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

07029 Agtl Sc Special Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 07029 Agtl Sc Special train live running status. 07029 Agtl Sc Special train runs from AGARTALA (AGTL) to Secunderabad Jn (SC) on Fri. 07029 train covers 31 stations. The departure time for 07029 Agtl Sc Special from AGARTALA is 06:10. The arrival time to Secunderabad Jn is 16:15. The total distance covered by Agtl Sc Special is 3092 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from AGARTALA to Secunderabad Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Agtl Sc Special - 07029.
Tomorrow
30-09-2022
Yet to start from Agartala at 06:10
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Agartala
-
Source
06:10
06:10
On Time
-
Source
Ambasa
66 km
07:08
07:08
07:10
07:10
On Time
-
2min
Dharmanagar
139 km
08:28
08:28
08:30
08:30
On Time
-
2min
New Karimganj
203 km
09:55
09:55
09:57
09:57
On Time
-
2min
Badarpur Jn
221 km
10:20
10:20
10:30
10:30
On Time
-
10min
New Haflong
292 km
12:33
12:33
12:38
12:38
On Time
-
5min
Guwahati
560 km
19:30
19:30
19:45
19:45
On Time
-
15min
Kamakhya
567 km
20:08
20:08
20:10
20:10
On Time
-
2min
New Bongaigaon
743 km
22:50
22:50
22:52
22:52
On Time
-
2min
New Alipurduar
849 km
00:30
00:30
00:32
00:32
On Time
-
2min
New Cooch Behar
868 km
00:50
00:50
00:55
00:55
On Time
-
5min
New Jalpaiguri
993 km
03:05
03:05
03:15
03:15
On Time
-
10min
Kishanganj
1081 km
04:20
04:20
04:22
04:22
On Time
-
2min
Malda Town
1228 km
06:50
06:50
07:00
07:00
On Time
-
10min
Rampur Hat
1352 km
08:52
08:52
08:54
08:54
On Time
-
2min
Dankuni
1545 km
11:48
11:48
11:53
11:53
On Time
-
5min
Kharagpur Jn
1663 km
14:10
14:10
14:20
14:20
On Time
-
10min
Balasore
1779 km
15:58
15:58
16:00
16:00
On Time
-
2min
Bhadrak
1842 km
17:58
17:58
18:00
18:00
On Time
-
2min
Cuttack
1957 km
19:23
19:23
19:25
19:25
On Time
-
2min
Bhubaneswar
1985 km
20:00
20:00
20:05
20:05
On Time
-
5min
Khurda Road Jn
2004 km
21:25
21:25
21:40
21:40
On Time
-
15min
Brahmapur
2151 km
22:10
22:10
22:12
22:12
On Time
-
2min
Srikakulam Road
2299 km
00:47
00:47
00:49
00:49
On Time
-
2min
Vizianagram Jn
2368 km
01:45
01:45
01:47
01:47
On Time
-
2min
Visakhapatnam
2429 km
03:05
03:05
03:15
03:15
On Time
-
10min
Duvvada
2446 km
03:35
03:35
03:37
03:37
On Time
-
2min
Rajahmundry
2630 km
05:50
05:50
05:52
05:52
On Time
-
2min
Vijayawada Jn
2779 km
08:20
08:20
08:30
08:30
On Time
-
10min
Guntur Jn
2811 km
09:35
09:35
09:40
09:40
On Time
-
5min
Secunderabad Jn
3092 km
16:15
16:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

07029 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Agtl Sc Special 07029 train running or not?

A. Agtl Sc Special 07029 train starts from AGARTALA at 06:10. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Agtl Sc Special 07029 train now?

A. Check the location of Agtl Sc Special 07029 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 31 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Agtl Sc Special 07029 train?

A. The last stop for Agtl Sc Special 07029 train is Secunderabad Jn(SC). The train reaches Secunderabad Jn at 16:15
Agartala to Hyderabad Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Agartala to Hyderabad