Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.2

Hyb Bkn Spl 07037 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
VKB
17:00
Vikarabad Jn
-11hr 20min
16 Stops
CCT
05:40
Kakinada Town
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Hyb Bkn Spl 07037 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Hyb Bkn Spl 07037. Check Hyb Bkn Spl 07037 seat availability from Vikarabad Jn station to Kakinada Town station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1295
3A
INR905
SL
INR330
February 2023
Fri, 03 Feb
NA
Fri, 10 Feb
NA
Fri, 17 Feb
NA
Fri, 24 Feb
NA
March 2023
Fri, 03 Mar
NA
Fri, 10 Mar
NA
Fri, 17 Mar
NA
Fri, 24 Mar
NA
Fri, 31 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
CCT
VKB
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Fri
Stops16
Duration-11hr 20min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Hyb Bkn Spl 07037 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 07037 Hyb Bkn Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Vikarabad Jn station and ends at Kakinada Town. Due to its 17 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -11hr 20min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Vikarabad Jn and Kakinada Town and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
VKBVikarabad Jnstarts17:00-0-11On Time
LPILingampalli18:0018:022min49 km-11
BMTBegampet18:4318:452min67 km-11On Time
SCSecunderabad Jn18:5519:005min72 km-11On Time
NLDANalgonda20:3020:311min182 km-11On Time
MRGAMiryalaguda21:0521:061min220 km-11On Time
NDKDNadikudi Jn21:3521:361min258 km-11On Time
SAPSattenapalle22:3022:311min311 km-11On Time
GNTGuntur Jn23:2523:305min353 km-118min
BZAVijayawada Jn01:0001:1010min385 km-124min
EEEluru02:0002:022min445 km-129min
TDDTadepalligudem02:4002:422min493 km-128min
NDDNidadavolu Jn03:0003:022min512 km-129min
RJYRajahmundry03:2003:222min534 km-1224min
APTAnaparti03:4503:472min558 km-1225min
SLOSamalkot Jn04:1504:172min584 km-1226min
CCTKakinada Town05:40ends-597 km-1217min

Hyb Bkn Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
27-01-2023
Yet to start from Vikarabad Jn at 17:00
Refresh
Updated 84hr 50min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Vikarabad Jn
-
Source
17:00
17:00
On Time
-
Source
Lingampalli
49 km
18:00
18:00
18:02
18:02
On Time
-
2min
Begampet
67 km
18:43
18:43
18:45
18:45
On Time
-
2min
Secunderabad Jn
72 km
18:55
18:55
19:00
19:00
On Time
-
5min
Nalgonda
181 km
20:30
20:30
20:31
20:31
On Time
-
1min
Miryalaguda
219 km
21:05
21:05
21:06
21:06
On Time
-
1min
Nadikudi Jn
258 km
21:35
21:35
21:36
21:36
On Time
-
1min
Sattenapalle
310 km
22:30
22:30
22:31
22:31
On Time
-
1min
Guntur Jn
353 km
23:25
23:25
23:30
23:30
On Time
-
5min
Vijayawada Jn
385 km
01:00
01:00
01:10
01:10
On Time
-
10min
Eluru
444 km
02:00
02:00
02:02
02:02
On Time
-
2min
Tadepalligudem
492 km
02:40
02:40
02:42
02:42
On Time
-
2min
Nidadavolu Jn
512 km
03:00
03:00
03:02
03:02
On Time
-
2min
Rajahmundry
534 km
03:20
03:20
03:22
03:22
On Time
-
2min
Anaparti
558 km
03:45
03:45
03:47
03:47
On Time
-
2min
Samalkot Jn
584 km
04:15
04:15
04:17
04:17
On Time
-
2min
Kakinada Town
597 km
05:40
05:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Hyb Bkn Spl 07037 Train Information

Hyb Bkn Spl (07037) train runs from Vikarabad Jn to Kakinada Town. This mail express train covers a distance of about 597 km. The fare classes on 07037 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Hyb Bkn Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Hyb Bkn Spl 07037 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.2
142 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
regular kar do is train ko best train he Rajasthaniyo ke liye
regular kar do is train ko best train he Rajasthaniyo ke liye
regular kar do is train ko best train he Rajasthaniyo ke liye
regular kar do is train ko best train he Rajasthaniyo ke liye
regular kar do is train ko best train he Rajasthaniyo ke liye
regular kar do is train ko best train he Rajasthaniyo ke liye
regular kar do is train ko best train he Rajasthaniyo ke liye
regular kar do is train ko best train he Rajasthaniyo ke liye
regular kar do is train ko best train he Rajasthaniyo ke liye
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW