Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.8

Bkn Hyb Spl 07038 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CCT
18:30
Kakinada Town
-11hr 30min
13 Stops
SC
07:00
Secunderabad Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bkn Hyb Spl 07038 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Bkn Hyb Spl 07038. Check Bkn Hyb Spl 07038 seat availability from Kakinada Town station to Secunderabad Jn station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1195
3A
INR835
SL
INR305
February 2023
Sat, 04 Feb
NA
Sat, 11 Feb
NA
Sat, 18 Feb
NA
Sat, 25 Feb
NA
March 2023
Sat, 04 Mar
NA
Sat, 11 Mar
NA
Sat, 18 Mar
NA
Sat, 25 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SC
CCT
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Sat
Stops13
Duration-11hr 30min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Bkn Hyb Spl 07038 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 07038 Bkn Hyb Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Kakinada Town station and ends at Secunderabad Jn. Due to its 14 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -11hr 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Kakinada Town and Secunderabad Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CCTKakinada Townstarts18:30-0-11On Time
SLOSamalkot Jn18:5018:522min13 km-11On Time
APTAnaparti19:1519:172min39 km-1125min
RJYRajahmundry19:4319:452min63 km-1127min
NDDNidadavolu Jn20:0520:072min85 km-1129min
TDDTadepalligudem20:2520:272min105 km-1130min
EEEluru20:4820:502min153 km-1132min
BZAVijayawada Jn21:5022:0010min212 km-1132min
GNTGuntur Jn22:5022:555min244 km-1135min
SAPSattenapalle23:4023:411min287 km-1140min
NDKDNadikudi Jn00:4000:411min339 km-1239min
MRGAMiryalaguda01:3501:361min378 km-1237min
NLDANalgonda02:3002:311min415 km-1234min
SCSecunderabad Jn07:00ends-525 km-1218min

Bkn Hyb Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
28-01-2023
Yet to start from Kakinada Town at 18:30
Refresh
Updated 127hr 23min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kakinada Town
-
Source
18:30
18:30
On Time
-
Source
Samalkot Jn
12 km
18:50
18:50
18:52
18:52
On Time
-
2min
Anaparti
39 km
19:15
19:15
19:17
19:17
On Time
-
2min
Rajahmundry
62 km
19:43
19:43
19:45
19:45
On Time
-
2min
Nidadavolu Jn
85 km
20:05
20:05
20:07
20:07
On Time
-
2min
Tadepalligudem
104 km
20:25
20:25
20:27
20:27
On Time
-
2min
Eluru
152 km
20:48
20:48
20:50
20:50
On Time
-
2min
Vijayawada Jn
212 km
21:50
21:50
22:00
22:00
On Time
-
10min
Guntur Jn
244 km
22:50
22:50
22:55
22:55
On Time
-
5min
Sattenapalle
286 km
23:40
23:40
23:41
23:41
On Time
-
1min
Nadikudi Jn
339 km
00:40
00:40
00:41
00:41
On Time
-
1min
Miryalaguda
377 km
01:35
01:35
01:36
01:36
On Time
-
1min
Nalgonda
415 km
02:30
02:30
02:31
02:31
On Time
-
1min
Secunderabad Jn
525 km
07:00
07:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Bkn Hyb Spl 07038 Train Information

Bkn Hyb Spl (07038) train runs from Kakinada Town to Secunderabad Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 525 km. The fare classes on 07038 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Bkn Hyb Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bkn Hyb Spl 07038 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.8
18 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very very good Root hai ye mere liy ye kab suroo hor hi hai jaldi Chalu kro ye roit plz bahut Aacha Root hai ye sab ke liy Bikaner Hyderabad tk
good train connection for Jalore
good verry good good train
very good and nice dis train 🚆
Super, कृपया वाया धानेरा भीनमाल के लिए ट्रेन की चालु रखे
good morning hello qwerrgd
super good good v good👌🏻👌🏻👌🏻👌🏻🚂🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃
thoda saf safai ki or dhyan de relway
Speed very slow .take more time
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW