Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
1.0

07059 Vlnk Sc Exp

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SC
18:30
Secunderabad Jn
1hr 30min
13 Stops
UR
20:00
Umdanagar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

07059 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
-
UR
SC
-
-
-

07059 Schedule & Time Table

Check Vlnk Sc Exp - 07059 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Vlnk Sc Exp 07059 runs from Secunderabad Jn to Umdanagar, 6 days. The Vlnk Sc Exp 07059 passenger departs from Secunderabad Jn at 06:30 hrs and arrives at Umdanagar at 08:00 hrs. The total running duration of Vlnk Sc Exp train is 1hr 30min, stopping at 14 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Vlnk Sc Exp - 07059 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Vlnk Sc Exp has the longest halt time at Sitafal Mandi,Arts College,Jamai Osmania,Vidyanagar,Kacheguda,Malakpet,Dabirpura,Yakutpura Kcg,Huppuguda,Falaknuma,Npa Shvrampalli,Budvel, a maximum of 1min. Book train tickets for Vlnk Sc Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SCSecunderabad Jnstarts18:30-0-11On Time
STPDSitafal Mandi18:3418:351min2 km-11-
ATCArts College18:3618:371min3 km-11-
JOOJamai Osmania18:3818:391min4 km-11-
VARVidyanagar18:4018:411min5 km-11-
KCGKacheguda18:4518:461min7 km-11-
MXTMalakpet18:4818:491min9 km-11-
DQRDabirpura18:5018:511min10 km-11-
YKAYakutpura Kcg18:5218:531min11 km-11-
HPGHuppuguda18:5618:571min13 km-11-
FMFalaknuma19:0119:021min14 km-11-
NSVPNpa Shvrampalli19:0719:081min19 km-11-
BDVLBudvel19:1119:121min21 km-11-
URUmdanagar20:00ends-28 km-11-

07059 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
21-01-2022
Sunday
23-01-2022
Yesterday
24-01-2022
Today
25-01-2022
Tomorrow
26-01-2022
Thursday
27-01-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Secunderabad Jn
-
Source
18:30
Cancelled
-
Source
Sitafal Mandi
-
18:34
18:35
Cancelled
-
-
Arts College
-
18:36
18:37
Cancelled
-
-
Jamai Osmania
-
18:38
18:39
Cancelled
-
-
VIDYANAGAR
-
18:40
18:41
Cancelled
-
-
Kacheguda
-
18:45
18:46
Cancelled
-
-
Malakpet
-
18:48
18:49
Cancelled
-
-
Dabirpura
-
18:50
18:51
Cancelled
-
-
Yakutpura Kcg
-
18:52
18:53
Cancelled
-
-
HUPPUGUDA
-
18:56
18:57
Cancelled
-
-
Falaknuma
-
19:01
19:02
Cancelled
-
-
Npa Shvrampalli
-
19:07
19:08
Cancelled
-
-
BUDVEL
-
19:11
19:12
Cancelled
-
-
Umdanagar
27 km
20:00
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Vlnk Sc Exp (07059) Train

Vlnk Sc Exp (07059) runs from Secunderabad Jn to Umdanagar. This passenger covers a distance of about 28 km. The fare classes on this train route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

07059 Train Reviews & Ratings

1.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
train timing are too late
WRITE A REVIEW