Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

MLT SC SPL 07059 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BBS
15:05
Bhubaneswar
19hr 25min
18 Stops
SC
10:30
Secunderabad Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

MLT SC SPL 07059 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in MLT SC SPL 07059. Check MLT SC SPL 07059 seat availability from Bhubaneswar station to Secunderabad Jn station.

From
To
Quota
1A
2A
3A
SL
October 2023
Mon, 02 Oct
NA
Mon, 09 Oct
NA
Mon, 16 Oct
NA
Mon, 23 Oct
NA
Mon, 30 Oct
NA
November 2023
Mon, 06 Nov
NA
Mon, 13 Nov
NA
Mon, 20 Nov
NA
Mon, 27 Nov
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SC
BBS
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon
Stops18
Duration19hr 25min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

MLT SC SPL 07059 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 07059 MLT SC SPL is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Bhubaneswar station and ends at Secunderabad Jn. Due to its 19 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -4hr 35min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Bhubaneswar and Secunderabad Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BBSBhubaneswarstarts15:05-0-11-
KURKhurda Road Jn15:3515:5520min20 km-11On Time
BALUBalugaon16:4516:472min90 km-11-
BAMBrahmapur17:5017:555min166 km-11On Time
IPMIchchpuram18:1618:182min191 km-11-
PSAPalasa19:2119:232min240 km-11On Time
CHESrikakulam Road20:1320:152min313 km-11On Time
VZMVizianagram Jn21:1021:155min382 km-11On Time
VSKPVisakhapatnam22:1522:3520min443 km-11-
SLOSamalkot Jn00:3400:351min594 km-12On Time
RJYRajahmundry01:2801:302min644 km-12On Time
TDDTadepalligudem02:0902:101min686 km-12On Time
EEEluru02:5102:521min734 km-12On Time
BZAVijayawada Jn03:5504:1015min793 km-12On Time
GNTGuntur Jn04:5505:005min825 km-12On Time
PGRLPiduguralla06:0006:011min899 km-12-
MRGAMiryalaguda06:5106:521min958 km-12On Time
NLDANalgonda07:2007:211min996 km-12On Time
SCSecunderabad Jn10:30ends-1106 km412On Time

MLT SC SPL Running Status

Check 07059 MLT SC SPL live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yet to start from मालतिपतपुर at 23:00
Refresh
Updated 1996hr 15min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
मालतिपतपुर
-
Source
23:00
23:00
On Time
-
Source
Khurda Road Jn
36 km
01:10
01:10
01:30
01:30
On Time
-
20min
Brahmapur
183 km
02:30
02:30
02:35
02:35
On Time
-
5min
Palasa
258 km
04:15
04:15
04:17
04:17
On Time
-
2min
Srikakulam Road
331 km
05:13
05:13
05:15
05:15
On Time
-
2min
Vizianagram Jn
400 km
06:20
06:20
06:30
06:30
On Time
-
10min
Kottavalasa
435 km
06:55
06:55
06:57
06:57
On Time
-
2min
Simhachalam North
452 km
07:15
07:15
07:20
07:20
On Time
-
5min
Duvvada
463 km
07:45
07:45
07:50
07:50
On Time
-
5min
Anakapalle
479 km
08:10
08:10
08:12
08:12
On Time
-
2min
Tuni
543 km
09:15
09:15
09:17
09:17
On Time
-
2min
Samalkot Jn
596 km
10:00
10:00
10:02
10:02
On Time
-
2min
Rajahmundry
646 km
10:43
10:43
10:45
10:45
On Time
-
2min
Tadepalligudem
688 km
11:25
11:25
11:27
11:27
On Time
-
2min
Eluru
736 km
11:58
11:58
12:00
12:00
On Time
-
2min
Vijayawada Jn
795 km
13:10
13:10
13:20
13:20
On Time
-
10min
Guntur Jn
827 km
14:20
14:20
14:25
14:25
On Time
-
5min
Miryalaguda
961 km
16:30
16:30
16:31
16:31
On Time
-
1min
Nalgonda
999 km
17:05
17:05
17:06
17:06
On Time
-
1min
Secunderabad Jn
1109 km
20:00
20:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

MLT SC SPL 07059 Train Information

MLT SC SPL (07059) train runs from Bhubaneswar to Secunderabad Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1106 km. The fare classes on 07059 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on MLT SC SPL: GN,TQ,SS,LD.