Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.9

Tpty Sc Spl 07065 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TPTY
05:30
Tirupati
11hr 45min
16 Stops
SC
17:15
Secunderabad Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Tpty Sc Spl 07065 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Tpty Sc Spl 07065. Check Tpty Sc Spl 07065 seat availability from Tirupati station to Secunderabad Jn station.

1A
INR2310
2A
INR1370
3A
INR950
SL
INR350
February 2024
Wed, 28 Feb
NA
March 2024
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Wed, 13 Mar
NA
Wed, 20 Mar
NA
Wed, 27 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
TPTY
SC
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Wed
Stops16
Duration11hr 45min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Tpty Sc Spl 07065 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 07065 Tpty Sc Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Tirupati station and ends at Secunderabad Jn. Due to its 17 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 11hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Tirupati and Secunderabad Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TPTYTirupatistarts05:30-0-11-
RURenigunta Jn05:5305:552min10 km-11-
RJPRazampeta06:4906:501min85 km-11-
HXCuddapah07:2807:302min135 km-11-
YAYerraguntla07:5908:001min174 km-11-
TUTadipatri08:5909:001min244 km-11-
GYGooty10:0910:101min292 km-11-
DHNEDhone10:4510:505min347 km-11-
KRNTKurnool City11:5311:552min400 km-11-
GWDGadwal13:0013:022min456 km-11-
WPRWanparti Road13:2513:272min477 km-11-
MBNRMahbubnagar14:1814:202min531 km-11-
JCLJadcherla14:4014:422min548 km-11-
SHNRShadnagar15:1015:122min585 km-11-
URUmdanagar15:3515:372min616 km-11-
KCGKacheguda16:3016:322min636 km-11On Time
SCSecunderabad Jn17:15ends-644 km-11-

Tpty Sc Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
28-02-2024
Yet to start from Tirupati at 05:30
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tirupati
-
Source
05:30
05:30
On Time
-
Source
Renigunta Jn
10 km
05:53
05:53
05:55
05:55
On Time
-
2min
Razampeta
85 km
06:49
06:49
06:50
06:50
On Time
-
1min
Cuddapah
135 km
07:28
07:28
07:30
07:30
On Time
-
2min
Yerraguntla
174 km
07:59
07:59
08:00
08:00
On Time
-
1min
Tadipatri
244 km
08:59
08:59
09:00
09:00
On Time
-
1min
Gooty
292 km
10:09
10:09
10:10
10:10
On Time
-
1min
Dhone
347 km
10:45
10:45
10:50
10:50
On Time
-
5min
Kurnool City
400 km
11:53
11:53
11:55
11:55
On Time
-
2min
Gadwal
456 km
13:00
13:00
13:02
13:02
On Time
-
2min
Wanparti Road
477 km
13:25
13:25
13:27
13:27
On Time
-
2min
Mahbubnagar
531 km
14:18
14:18
14:20
14:20
On Time
-
2min
Jadcherla
548 km
14:40
14:40
14:42
14:42
On Time
-
2min
Shadnagar
585 km
15:10
15:10
15:12
15:12
On Time
-
2min
Umdanagar
616 km
15:35
15:35
15:37
15:37
On Time
-
2min
Kacheguda
636 km
16:30
16:30
16:32
16:32
On Time
-
2min
Secunderabad Jn
644 km
17:15
17:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Tpty Sc Spl 07065 Train Information

Tpty Sc Spl (07065) train runs from Tirupati to Secunderabad Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 644 km. The fare classes on 07065 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Tpty Sc Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.