Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Cct Vkb Spl 07066 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CCT
20:45
Kakinada Town
12hr 40min
18 Stops
VKB
09:25
Vikarabad Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Cct Vkb Spl 07066 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1340
2S
INR195
3A
INR930
SL
INR340
May 2022
Sun, 29 May
NA
June 2022
Sun, 05 Jun
NA
Sun, 12 Jun
NA
Sun, 19 Jun
NA
Sun, 26 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
VKB
CCT
-
-
-

Cct Vkb Spl 07066 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Cct Vkb Spl - 07066 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Cct Vkb Spl 07066 runs from Kakinada Town to Vikarabad Jn, 1 days. The Cct Vkb Spl 07066 mail express departs from Kakinada Town at 08:45 hrs and arrives at Vikarabad Jn at 09:25 hrs. The total running duration of Cct Vkb Spl train is 12hr 40min, stopping at 19 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Cct Vkb Spl - 07066 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Cct Vkb Spl has the longest halt time at Vijayawada Jn,Guntur Jn,Secunderabad Jn, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Cct Vkb Spl.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CCTKakinada Townstarts20:45-0-11On Time
SLOSamalkot Jn21:0521:072min12 km-1110min
RJYRajahmundry21:4821:502min63 km-1115min
NDDNidadavolu Jn22:2022:222min85 km-1117min
TNKUTanuku23:0023:022min102 km-113min
BVRTBhimavaram Town23:3723:392min132 km-1115min
AKVDAkividu23:5623:582min150 km-1117min
KKLRKaikalur00:1300:152min167 km-1216min
GDVGudivada Jn00:4500:472min196 km-1212min
BZAVijayawada Jn01:2001:255min239 km-1244min
GNTGuntur Jn02:2002:255min271 km-1255min
SAPSattenapalle03:0003:022min314 km-121hr 10min
PGRLPiduguralla04:0004:022min345 km-1240min
MRGAMiryalaguda05:0605:082min405 km-1236min
NLDANalgonda05:3805:402min443 km-1242min
SCSecunderabad Jn07:3507:405min553 km-12On Time
BMTBegampet07:5207:531min557 km-12On Time
LPILingampalli08:1708:192min576 km-121hr 39min
VKBVikarabad Jn09:25ends-625 km-121hr 32min

Cct Vkb Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tomorrow
29-05-2022
Overall delay: 1hr 32min
Reached Vikarabad Jn at 10:57
Refresh
Updated 3650hr 54min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kakinada Town
-
Source
20:46
20:45
1min
-
Source
Samalkot Jn
12 km
21:15
21:05
21:17
21:07
10min
-
2min
Rajahmundry
62 km
22:03
21:48
22:05
21:50
15min
-
2min
Nidadavolu Jn
85 km
22:37
22:20
22:43
22:22
21min
-
6min
Tanuku
102 km
23:03
23:00
23:08
23:02
6min
-
5min
Bhimavaram Town
132 km
23:52
23:37
23:54
23:39
15min
-
2min
Akividu
150 km
00:13
23:56
00:14
23:58
16min
-
1min
Kaikalur
166 km
00:29
00:13
00:31
00:15
16min
-
2min
Gudivada Jn
195 km
00:57
00:45
01:05
00:47
18min
-
8min
Vijayawada Jn
239 km
02:04
01:20
02:29
01:25
1hr 4min
-
25min
Guntur Jn
271 km
03:15
02:20
03:21
02:25
56min
-
6min
Sattenapalle
313 km
04:11
03:00
04:13
03:02
1hr 11min
-
2min
Piduguralla
345 km
04:40
04:00
04:48
04:02
46min
-
8min
Miryalaguda
405 km
05:42
05:06
05:46
05:08
38min
-
4min
Nalgonda
442 km
06:20
05:38
06:22
05:40
42min
-
2min
Secunderabad Jn
552 km
07:35
07:35
08:54
07:40
1hr 14min
-
79min
Begampet
557 km
07:52
07:52
07:53
07:53
On Time
-
1min
Lingampalli
575 km
09:56
08:17
09:57
08:19
1hr 38min
-
1min
Vikarabad Jn
624 km
10:57
09:25
Destination
1hr 32min
-
Destination
view full running status

Cct Vkb Spl 07066 Train Information

Cct Vkb Spl (07066) train runs from Kakinada Town to Vikarabad Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 625 km. The fare classes on 07066 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Cct Vkb Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Cct Vkb Spl 07066 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
4 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Train is good and convenient for passengers but it should not be too late
Train is good and convenient for passengers but it should not be too late
Train is good and convenient for passengers but it should not be too late
Train is good and convenient for passengers but it should not be too late
WRITE A REVIEW