Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.4

Kzj Tpty Spl 07091 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KZJ
11:00
Kazipet Jn
11hr 20min
13 Stops
TPTY
22:20
Tirupati
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kzj Tpty Spl 07091 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Kzj Tpty Spl 07091. Check Kzj Tpty Spl 07091 seat availability from Kazipet Jn station to Tirupati station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1310
3A
INR915
SL
INR335
December 2022
Tue, 13 Dec
NA
Tue, 20 Dec
NA
Tue, 27 Dec
NA
January 2023
Tue, 03 Jan
NA
Tue, 10 Jan
NA
Tue, 17 Jan
NA
Tue, 24 Jan
NA
Tue, 31 Jan
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
TPTY
KZJ
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Tue
Stops13
Duration11hr 20min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Kzj Tpty Spl 07091 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 07091 Kzj Tpty Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Kazipet Jn station and ends at Tirupati. Due to its 14 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 11hr 20min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Kazipet Jn and Tirupati and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KZJKazipet Jnstarts11:00-0-11-
WLWarangal11:1411:162min11 km-11-
KDMKesamudram11:5812:002min56 km-11-
MABDMahbubabad12:2012:222min71 km-11-
DKJDornakal Jn12:4212:442min95 km-11-
KMTKhammam13:0513:072min118 km-11-
BZAVijayawada Jn14:5515:0510min218 km-11-
TELTenali Jn15:3515:372min249 km-11-
CLXChirala16:2816:302min307 km-11-
OGLOngole17:1217:142min356 km-11-
NLRNellore19:1019:122min472 km-11-
GDRGudur Jn20:0820:102min511 km-11-
RURenigunta Jn21:4021:422min594 km-11-
TPTYTirupati22:20ends-603 km-11-

Kzj Tpty Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
06-12-2022
Overall delay: 3hr 53min
Reached Tirupati at 02:13
Refresh
Updated 57hr 51min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kazipet Jn
-
Source
11:00
On Time
2
Source
Warangal
10 km
12:44
11:14
12:46
11:16
1hr 30min
1
2min
Kesamudram
55 km
14:07
11:58
14:11
12:00
2hr 11min
1
4min
Mahbubabad
70 km
14:23
12:20
14:36
12:22
2hr 14min
1
13min
Dornakal Jn
94 km
15:03
12:42
12:44
On Time
3
-
Khammam
117 km
15:23
13:05
15:27
13:07
2hr 20min
1
4min
Vijayawada Jn
216 km
17:46
14:55
18:15
15:05
3hr 10min
5
29min
Tenali Jn
248 km
18:44
15:35
18:50
15:37
3hr 13min
3
6min
Chirala
305 km
19:51
16:28
19:54
16:30
3hr 24min
2
3min
Ongole
355 km
20:34
17:12
20:38
17:14
3hr 24min
3
4min
Nellore
472 km
22:12
19:10
22:16
19:12
3hr 4min
3
4min
Gudur Jn
510 km
23:29
20:08
00:03
20:10
3hr 53min
1
34min
Renigunta Jn
593 km
01:47
21:40
01:56
21:42
4hr 14min
3
9min
Tirupati
603 km
02:13
22:20
Destination
3hr 53min
1
Destination
view full running status

Kzj Tpty Spl 07091 Train Information

Kzj Tpty Spl (07091) train runs from Kazipet Jn to Tirupati. This mail express train covers a distance of about 603 km. The fare classes on 07091 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Kzj Tpty Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Kzj Tpty Spl 07091 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.4
94 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
waste train no cleanliness, worst
avarage and speed limit so beautiful
riteshsingh1234679066789999999
very poor train ... No cleaning facilities...excess public ..at night no route to go washroom..all the waiting people sleep on the floor....make better facilities in this train..
this is very bad railway system... cleaning is very poor... I complaint tow time for coach cleaning but not done.. and timing is very poor... minium 6 hour late till darbhanga... I request to central govt. please take action on bihar state railway authority.. it's very burst system
very bed train not timing very slow
Not a good service pl improve it
Quite dirty and the washroom care in so poor condition. Its good for short journey. Food quality is not good enough.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW