Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
1.7

Tpty Kzj Spl 07092 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TPTY
23:40
Tirupati
11hr 5min
13 Stops
KZJ
10:45
Kazipet Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Tpty Kzj Spl 07092 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1310
3A
INR915
SL
INR335
August 2022
Tue, 16 Aug
NA
Tue, 23 Aug
NA
Tue, 30 Aug
NA
September 2022
Tue, 06 Sep
NA
Tue, 13 Sep
NA
Tue, 20 Sep
NA
Tue, 27 Sep
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
KZJ
TPTY
-
-
-

Tpty Kzj Spl 07092 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 07092 Tpty Kzj Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Tirupati station and ends at Kazipet Jn. Due to its 14 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 11hr 5min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Tirupati and Kazipet Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TPTYTirupatistarts23:40-0-11-
RURenigunta Jn00:1000:122min10 km-12-
GDRGudur Jn01:3801:402min93 km-12-
NLRNellore02:1002:122min132 km-12-
OGLOngole03:4003:422min248 km-12-
CLXChirala04:2004:222min297 km-12-
TELTenali Jn05:2005:222min355 km-12-
BZAVijayawada Jn06:0006:1010min386 km-12-
KMTKhammam07:2507:272min486 km-12-
DKJDornakal Jn07:5507:572min509 km-12-
MABDMahbubabad08:1508:172min533 km-12-
KDMKesamudram08:4508:472min548 km-12-
WLWarangal09:4809:502min593 km-12-
KZJKazipet Jn10:45ends-603 km-12-

Tpty Kzj Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
09-08-2022
Overall delay: 9min
Reached Kazipet Jn at 10:54
Refresh
Updated 18hr 46min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tirupati
-
Source
23:40
23:40
On Time
-
Source
Renigunta Jn
9 km
00:12
00:10
00:15
00:12
3min
-
3min
Gudur Jn
93 km
01:24
01:38
01:40
01:40
On Time
-
16min
Nellore
131 km
02:17
02:10
02:19
02:12
7min
-
2min
Ongole
248 km
04:10
03:40
04:14
03:42
32min
-
4min
Chirala
297 km
05:00
04:20
05:02
04:22
40min
-
2min
Tenali Jn
355 km
05:59
05:20
06:02
05:22
40min
-
3min
Vijayawada Jn
386 km
06:43
06:00
07:47
06:10
1hr 37min
-
64min
Khammam
485 km
07:25
07:25
07:27
07:27
On Time
-
2min
Dornakal Jn
508 km
07:55
07:55
07:57
07:57
On Time
-
2min
Mahbubabad
533 km
08:15
08:15
08:17
08:17
On Time
-
2min
Kesamudram
548 km
08:45
08:45
08:47
08:47
On Time
-
2min
Warangal
593 km
09:48
09:48
09:50
09:50
On Time
-
2min
Kazipet Jn
603 km
10:54
10:45
Destination
9min
-
Destination
view full running status

Tpty Kzj Spl 07092 Train Information

Tpty Kzj Spl (07092) train runs from Tirupati to Kazipet Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 603 km. The fare classes on 07092 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Tpty Kzj Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Tpty Kzj Spl 07092 Train Reviews & Ratings

1.7
132 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
It is really not worth in traveling because of its uncleanliness and not actually reaching in time at any station after Nellore..
special to Hyd form dbg now in this time this train is starting from rexul jn and in my opinion the his train is departure from in dbg that could be. good
pathetic train , no discipline
Very bad train 8hrs delay train
worst train, no timesence 6 to 7 hours late, please don't travel in this train
👎👎👎👎👎👎👎👎👎👎👎👎
Bahut hi bakwas train hai ye 😠😠😠😡
band Karo yeh train total waste management money. important time family child and seniors citizens problem every one problem no security no cleaning railway department not maintain time is money....shame railway department
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW