Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Maq Mao Demu Spl 07108 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MAQ
14:45
Mangaluru Cntl
7hr 25min
19 Stops
MAO
22:10
Madgaon
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Maq Mao Demu Spl 07108 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
INR120
May 2022
Mon, 23 May
NA
Tue, 24 May
NA
Wed, 25 May
NA
Thu, 26 May
NA
Fri, 27 May
NA
Sat, 28 May
NA
Mon, 30 May
NA
Tue, 31 May
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
MAO
MAQ
-
-
-

Maq Mao Demu Spl 07108 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Maq Mao Demu Spl - 07108 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Maq Mao Demu Spl 07108 runs from Mangaluru Cntl to Madgaon, 6 days. The Maq Mao Demu Spl 07108 mail express departs from Mangaluru Cntl at 02:45 hrs and arrives at Madgaon at 10:10 hrs. The total running duration of Maq Mao Demu Spl train is 7hr 25min, stopping at 20 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Maq Mao Demu Spl - 07108 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Maq Mao Demu Spl has the longest halt time at Mangaluru Jn, a maximum of 2min. Book train tickets for Maq Mao Demu Spl.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MAQMangaluru Cntlstarts14:45-0-11On Time
MAJNMangaluru Jn14:5815:002min6 km-11On Time
SLSurathkal15:4615:471min26 km-11On Time
MULKMulki15:5615:571min36 km111On Time
UDUdupi16:2616:271min68 km-11On Time
BKJBarkur16:4216:431min84 km111On Time
KUDAKundapura16:5716:581min100 km-11On Time
SENSenapura17:1117:121min114 km111On Time
BYNRMookambika Road17:2717:281min134 km111On Time
BTJLBhatkal17:4317:441min149 km-11On Time
MRDWMurdeshwar17:5617:571min164 km-11On Time
MANKManki18:0718:081min172 km111On Time
HNAHonnavar18:3418:351min190 km-11On Time
KTKumta18:5018:511min204 km-11On Time
GOKGokarna Road19:1719:181min223 km-11On Time
ANKLAnkola19:3019:311min231 km111On Time
KAWRKarwar20:0020:011min259 km-11On Time
ATAsnoti20:1020:111min267 km111On Time
CNOCancona20:5020:511min286 km-11On Time
MAOMadgaon22:10ends-319 km-11On Time

Maq Mao Demu Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
18-05-2022
Thursday
19-05-2022
Friday
20-05-2022
Yesterday
21-05-2022
Tomorrow
23-05-2022
Tuesday
24-05-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mangaluru Cntl
-
Source
14:45
Cancelled
-
Source
Mangaluru Jn
5 km
14:58
15:00
Cancelled
-
-
Surathkal
26 km
15:46
15:47
Cancelled
-
-
Mulki
35 km
15:56
15:57
Cancelled
-
-
Udupi
68 km
16:26
16:27
Cancelled
-
-
Barkur
84 km
16:42
16:43
Cancelled
-
-
Kundapura
100 km
16:57
16:58
Cancelled
-
-
Senapura
113 km
17:11
17:12
Cancelled
-
-
Mookambika Road
133 km
17:27
17:28
Cancelled
-
-
Bhatkal
148 km
17:43
17:44
Cancelled
-
-
Murdeshwar
163 km
17:56
17:57
Cancelled
-
-
Manki
172 km
18:07
18:08
Cancelled
-
-
Honnavar
189 km
18:34
18:35
Cancelled
-
-
Kumta
203 km
18:50
18:51
Cancelled
-
-
Gokarna Road
222 km
19:17
19:18
Cancelled
-
-
Ankola
230 km
19:30
19:31
Cancelled
-
-
Karwar
258 km
20:00
20:01
Cancelled
-
-
ASNOTI
266 km
20:10
20:11
Cancelled
-
-
Cancona
285 km
20:50
20:51
Cancelled
-
-
Madgaon
318 km
22:10
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Maq Mao Demu Spl 07108 Train Information

Maq Mao Demu Spl (07108) train runs from Mangaluru Cntl to Madgaon. This mail express train covers a distance of about 319 km. The fare classes on 07108 train are 2S. The following train ticket quotas are available on Maq Mao Demu Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Maq Mao Demu Spl 07108 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN