Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
1.0

Sc Qln Spl 07127 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SC
15:00
Secunderabad Jn
28hr 30min
34 Stops
QLN
19:30
Kollam Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Sc Qln Spl 07127 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Sc Qln Spl 07127. Check Sc Qln Spl 07127 seat availability from Secunderabad Jn station to Kollam Jn station.

2A
INR2350
3E
SL
INR610
March 2024
Fri, 01 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
Fri, 15 Mar
NA
Fri, 22 Mar
NA
Fri, 29 Mar
NA
April 2024
Fri, 05 Apr
NA
Fri, 12 Apr
NA
Fri, 19 Apr
NA
Fri, 26 Apr
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SC
QLN
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3E, SL
Service Days Fri
Stops34
Duration28hr 30min
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Sc Qln Spl 07127 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 07127 Sc Qln Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Secunderabad Jn station and ends at Kollam Jn. Due to its 35 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 4hr 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Secunderabad Jn and Kollam Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SCSecunderabad Jnstarts15:00-0-11On Time
KCGKacheguda15:1515:205min8 km-11-
URUmdanagar15:5015:511min28 km-11-
SHNRShadnagar16:1216:131min60 km-11-
JCLJadcherla16:4216:431min96 km-11-
MBNRMahbubnagar17:0017:022min113 km-11-
WPRWanparti Road17:4717:481min167 km-11-
SRNRSriramnagar18:0018:011min176 km-11-
GWDGadwal18:1318:152min188 km-11-
KRNTKurnool City19:1819:202min244 km-11-
DHNEDhone20:1020:155min297 km-11-
GYGooty21:1421:151min353 km-11-
TUTadipatri22:0422:051min400 km-11-
YAYerraguntla23:0423:051min470 km-11-
HXCuddapah23:5323:552min509 km-11-
RJPRazampeta00:3900:401min560 km-12-
RURenigunta Jn01:4001:455min634 km-12On Time
TPTYTirupati02:1002:155min644 km-12-
CTOChittoor03:3503:361min715 km-12-
KPDKatpadi Jn05:1505:205min748 km-12On Time
JTJJolarpettai06:3306:352min832 km-12On Time
SASalem Jn08:0708:103min952 km-12On Time
EDErode Jn09:1009:2010min1014 km-12On Time
TUPTiruppur10:0310:052min1064 km-12On Time
PGTPalakkad Jn12:2012:3010min1157 km-12On Time
TCRThrisur14:1814:202min1234 km-12On Time
AWYAluva15:2815:302min1288 km-12On Time
ERNErnakulam Town15:5516:005min1305 km-12On Time
KTYMKottayam17:0517:083min1367 km-12On Time
CGYChanganaseri17:3617:382min1385 km-12On Time
TRVLTiruvalla17:4317:485min1393 km-12On Time
CNGRChengannur17:4917:545min1402 km-12On Time
MVLKMavelikara18:0218:031min1414 km-12On Time
KYJKayankulam Jn18:1518:172min1422 km-12On Time
QLNKollam Jn19:30ends-1463 km-12On Time

Sc Qln Spl Running Status

Check 07127 Sc Qln Spl live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
01-03-2024
Yet to start from Secunderabad Jn at 15:00
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Secunderabad Jn
-
Source
15:00
15:00
On Time
-
Source
Kacheguda
8 km
15:15
15:15
15:20
15:20
On Time
-
5min
Umdanagar
28 km
15:50
15:50
15:51
15:51
On Time
-
1min
Shadnagar
60 km
16:12
16:12
16:13
16:13
On Time
-
1min
Jadcherla
96 km
16:42
16:42
16:43
16:43
On Time
-
1min
Mahbubnagar
113 km
17:00
17:00
17:02
17:02
On Time
-
2min
Wanparti Road
167 km
17:47
17:47
17:48
17:48
On Time
-
1min
Sriramnagar
176 km
18:00
18:00
18:01
18:01
On Time
-
1min
Gadwal
188 km
18:13
18:13
18:15
18:15
On Time
-
2min
Kurnool City
244 km
19:18
19:18
19:20
19:20
On Time
-
2min
Dhone
297 km
20:10
20:10
20:15
20:15
On Time
-
5min
Gooty
353 km
21:14
21:14
21:15
21:15
On Time
-
1min
Tadipatri
400 km
22:04
22:04
22:05
22:05
On Time
-
1min
Yerraguntla
470 km
23:04
23:04
23:05
23:05
On Time
-
1min
Cuddapah
509 km
23:53
23:53
23:55
23:55
On Time
-
2min
Razampeta
560 km
00:39
00:39
00:40
00:40
On Time
-
1min
Renigunta Jn
634 km
01:40
01:40
01:45
01:45
On Time
-
5min
Tirupati
644 km
02:10
02:10
02:15
02:15
On Time
-
5min
Chittoor
715 km
03:35
03:35
03:36
03:36
On Time
-
1min
Katpadi Jn
748 km
05:15
05:15
05:20
05:20
On Time
-
5min
Jolarpettai
832 km
06:33
06:33
06:35
06:35
On Time
-
2min
Salem Jn
952 km
08:07
08:07
08:10
08:10
On Time
-
3min
Erode Jn
1014 km
09:10
09:10
09:20
09:20
On Time
-
10min
Tiruppur
1064 km
10:03
10:03
10:05
10:05
On Time
-
2min
Palakkad Jn
1157 km
12:20
12:20
12:30
12:30
On Time
-
10min
Thrisur
1234 km
14:18
14:18
14:20
14:20
On Time
-
2min
Aluva
1288 km
15:28
15:28
15:30
15:30
On Time
-
2min
Ernakulam Town
1305 km
15:55
15:55
16:00
16:00
On Time
-
5min
Kottayam
1367 km
17:05
17:05
17:08
17:08
On Time
-
3min
Changanaseri
1385 km
17:36
17:36
17:38
17:38
On Time
-
2min
Tiruvalla
1393 km
17:43
17:43
17:48
17:48
On Time
-
5min
Chengannur
1402 km
17:49
17:49
17:54
17:54
On Time
-
5min
Mavelikara
1414 km
18:02
18:02
18:03
18:03
On Time
-
1min
Kayankulam Jn
1422 km
18:15
18:15
18:17
18:17
On Time
-
2min
Kollam Jn
1463 km
19:30
19:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Sc Qln Spl 07127 Train Information

Sc Qln Spl (07127) train runs from Secunderabad Jn to Kollam Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1463 km. The fare classes on 07127 train are 2A,3E,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Sc Qln Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.
Hyderabad to Kollam Trains Seat Availability
Hyderabad to Kollam Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Hyderabad to Kollam