Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
1.0

Hyderabad - Kollam Sabarimala Weekly Specialfare Special 07127 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
HYB
14:00
Hyderabad Decan
4hr
32 Stops
QLN
18:00
Kollam Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Hyderabad - Kollam Sabarimala Weekly Specialfare Special 07127 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Hyderabad - Kollam Sabarimala Weekly Specialfare Special 07127. Check Hyderabad - Kollam Sabarimala Weekly Specialfare Special 07127 seat availability from Hyderabad Decan station to Kollam Jn station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2400
3A
INR1655
SL
INR625
January 2023
Tue, 31 Jan
NA
February 2023
Tue, 07 Feb
NA
Tue, 14 Feb
NA
Tue, 21 Feb
NA
Tue, 28 Feb
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
QLN
HYB
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Tue
Stops32
Duration4hr
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Hyderabad - Kollam Sabarimala Weekly Specialfare Special 07127 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 07127 Hyderabad - Kollam Sabarimala Weekly Specialfare Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Hyderabad Decan station and ends at Kollam Jn. Due to its 33 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 4hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Hyderabad Decan and Kollam Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HYBHyderabad Decanstarts14:00-0-11On Time
SCSecunderabad Jn14:2514:3510min10 km-112min
NLDANalgonda16:0516:072min120 km-1120min
MRGAMiryalaguda16:3816:402min158 km-1125min
NDKDNadikudi Jn17:1017:122min196 km-1126min
SAPSattenapalle18:0018:022min249 km-1128min
GNTGuntur Jn19:4519:5510min291 km-117min
TELTenali Jn20:3520:372min317 km-115min
BPPBapatla21:2021:222min359 km-1110min
CLXChirala21:4521:472min374 km-117min
OGLOngole22:4822:502min423 km-115min
KVZKavali23:5023:522min489 km-113min
NLRNellore00:4500:472min539 km-121min
GDRGudur Jn01:3501:372min578 km-121min
RURenigunta Jn03:0503:105min661 km-121min
KPDKatpadi Jn05:0005:055min794 km-1244min
JTJJolarpettai06:2506:305min877 km-1241min
SASalem Jn07:5207:553min998 km-1245min
EDErode Jn08:5008:555min1060 km-1248min
TUPTiruppur09:4309:452min1110 km-1249min
CBECoimbatore Jn10:4210:453min1161 km-1251min
PGTPalakkad Jn11:4711:503min1215 km-121hr 1min
TCRThrisur13:0213:053min1292 km-121hr 4min
AWYAluva14:0014:022min1347 km-121hr 9min
ERNErnakulam Town14:3014:355min1364 km-121hr 7min
KTYMKottayam15:5716:003min1426 km-121hr 3min
CGYChanganaseri16:1916:212min1444 km-121hr 3min
TRVLTiruvalla16:3016:322min1452 km-121hr 4min
CNGRChengannur16:4516:472min1461 km-121hr 30min
MVLKMavelikara16:5817:002min1473 km-121hr 30min
KYJKayankulam Jn17:1217:142min1481 km-121hr 29min
STKTSasthankotta17:3417:384min1502 km-121hr 31min
QLNKollam Jn18:00ends-1522 km-121hr 31min

Hyderabad - Kollam Sabarimala Weekly Specialfare Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
24-01-2023
Yet to start from Hyderabad Decan at 14:00
Refresh
Updated 85hr 12min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Hyderabad Decan
-
Source
14:00
14:00
On Time
-
Source
Secunderabad Jn
10 km
14:25
14:25
14:35
14:35
On Time
-
10min
Nalgonda
120 km
16:05
16:05
16:07
16:07
On Time
-
2min
Miryalaguda
158 km
16:38
16:38
16:40
16:40
On Time
-
2min
Nadikudi Jn
196 km
17:10
17:10
17:12
17:12
On Time
-
2min
Sattenapalle
249 km
18:00
18:00
18:02
18:02
On Time
-
2min
Guntur Jn
291 km
19:45
19:45
19:55
19:55
On Time
-
10min
Tenali Jn
317 km
20:35
20:35
20:37
20:37
On Time
-
2min
Bapatla
359 km
21:20
21:20
21:22
21:22
On Time
-
2min
Chirala
374 km
21:45
21:45
21:47
21:47
On Time
-
2min
Ongole
423 km
22:48
22:48
22:50
22:50
On Time
-
2min
Kavali
489 km
23:50
23:50
23:52
23:52
On Time
-
2min
Nellore
539 km
00:45
00:45
00:47
00:47
On Time
-
2min
Gudur Jn
578 km
01:35
01:35
01:37
01:37
On Time
-
2min
Renigunta Jn
643 km
03:05
03:05
03:10
03:10
On Time
-
5min
Katpadi Jn
794 km
05:00
05:00
05:05
05:05
On Time
-
5min
Jolarpettai
877 km
06:25
06:25
06:30
06:30
On Time
-
5min
Salem Jn
998 km
07:52
07:52
07:55
07:55
On Time
-
3min
Erode Jn
1060 km
08:50
08:50
08:55
08:55
On Time
-
5min
Tiruppur
1110 km
09:43
09:43
09:45
09:45
On Time
-
2min
Coimbatore Jn
1161 km
10:42
10:42
10:45
10:45
On Time
-
3min
Palakkad Jn
1215 km
11:47
11:47
11:50
11:50
On Time
-
3min
Thrisur
1292 km
13:02
13:02
13:05
13:05
On Time
-
3min
Aluva
1347 km
14:00
14:00
14:02
14:02
On Time
-
2min
Ernakulam Town
1364 km
14:30
14:30
14:35
14:35
On Time
-
5min
Kottayam
1426 km
15:57
15:57
16:00
16:00
On Time
-
3min
Changanaseri
1444 km
16:19
16:19
16:21
16:21
On Time
-
2min
Tiruvalla
1452 km
16:30
16:30
16:32
16:32
On Time
-
2min
Chengannur
1461 km
16:45
16:45
16:47
16:47
On Time
-
2min
Mavelikara
1473 km
16:58
16:58
17:00
17:00
On Time
-
2min
Kayankulam Jn
1481 km
17:12
17:12
17:14
17:14
On Time
-
2min
Sasthankotta
1502 km
17:34
17:34
17:38
17:38
On Time
-
4min
Kollam Jn
1452 km
18:00
18:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Hyderabad - Kollam Sabarimala Weekly Specialfare Special 07127 Train Information

Hyderabad - Kollam Sabarimala Weekly Specialfare Special (07127) train runs from Hyderabad Decan to Kollam Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1522 km. The fare classes on 07127 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Hyderabad - Kollam Sabarimala Weekly Specialfare Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Hyderabad - Kollam Sabarimala Weekly Specialfare Special 07127 Train Reviews & Ratings

1.0
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Nothing to say........ Just ""6 hrs'" late ...!!!!!🥴🥴
bokkala vindhi, renigunta tharvaata chala delay
I lost my luggage there are people who are coming and sitting without ac ticket and there is no ttr no police for help nothing
WRITE A REVIEW