Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.0

Ypr Ns Spl 07152 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
YPR
15:50
Yesvantpur Jn
16hr 40min
18 Stops
NS
08:30
Narasapur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ypr Ns Spl 07152 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Ypr Ns Spl 07152. Check Ypr Ns Spl 07152 seat availability from Yesvantpur Jn station to Narasapur station.

1A
INR2735
2A
INR1615
3A
INR1120
SL
INR410
March 2024
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Wed, 13 Mar
NA
Wed, 20 Mar
NA
Wed, 27 Mar
NA
April 2024
Wed, 03 Apr
NA
Wed, 10 Apr
NA
Wed, 17 Apr
NA
Wed, 24 Apr
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
YPR
NS
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Wed
Stops18
Duration16hr 40min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Ypr Ns Spl 07152 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 07152 Ypr Ns Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Yesvantpur Jn station and ends at Narasapur. Due to its 19 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -7hr 20min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Yesvantpur Jn and Narasapur and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
YPRYesvantpur Jnstarts15:50-0-11On Time
YNKYelhanka Jn16:0616:071min13 km-117min
HUPHindupur17:2017:211min96 km-117min
DMMDharmavaram Jn18:3518:405min175 km-116min
ATPAnantapur19:0519:072min209 km-119min
DHNEDhone20:5521:005min321 km-1113min
NDLNandyal22:2522:305min397 km-118min
GIDGiddalur23:2923:301min450 km21112min
MRKMarkapur Road00:2000:211min510 km21216min
DKDDonakonda00:4500:461min534 km-1216min
NRTNarasaraopet01:3901:401min608 km-1216min
GNTGuntur Jn03:3503:405min654 km-128min
BZAVijayawada Jn04:5005:0010min686 km-1217min
GDVGudivada Jn05:4805:502min729 km-1222min
KKLRKaikalur06:2006:222min758 km-1223min
AKVDAkividu06:4306:452min775 km-1222min
BVRTBhimavaram Town07:0507:072min793 km21223min
PKOPalakollu07:3707:392min815 km11223min
NSNarasapur08:30ends-824 km-1218min

Ypr Ns Spl Running Status

Check 07152 Ypr Ns Spl live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
06-03-2024
Yet to start from Yesvantpur Jn at 15:50
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Yesvantpur Jn
-
Source
15:50
15:50
On Time
-
Source
Yelhanka Jn
12 km
16:06
16:06
16:07
16:07
On Time
-
1min
Hindupur
96 km
17:20
17:20
17:21
17:21
On Time
-
1min
Dharmavaram Jn
175 km
18:35
18:35
18:40
18:40
On Time
-
5min
Anantapur
209 km
19:05
19:05
19:07
19:07
On Time
-
2min
Dhone
321 km
20:55
20:55
21:00
21:00
On Time
-
5min
Nandyal
397 km
22:25
22:25
22:30
22:30
On Time
-
5min
Giddalur
450 km
23:29
23:29
23:30
23:30
On Time
-
1min
Markapur Road
510 km
00:20
00:20
00:21
00:21
On Time
-
1min
Donakonda
534 km
00:45
00:45
00:46
00:46
On Time
-
1min
Narasaraopet
608 km
01:39
01:39
01:40
01:40
On Time
-
1min
Guntur Jn
654 km
03:35
03:35
03:40
03:40
On Time
-
5min
Vijayawada Jn
686 km
04:50
04:50
05:00
05:00
On Time
-
10min
Gudivada Jn
729 km
05:48
05:48
05:50
05:50
On Time
-
2min
Kaikalur
758 km
06:20
06:20
06:22
06:22
On Time
-
2min
Akividu
775 km
06:43
06:43
06:45
06:45
On Time
-
2min
Bhimavaram Town
793 km
07:05
07:05
07:07
07:07
On Time
-
2min
Palakollu
815 km
07:37
07:37
07:39
07:39
On Time
-
2min
Narasapur
824 km
08:30
08:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Ypr Ns Spl 07152 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ypr Ns Spl - 07152 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Yesvantpur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
SLR
GEN
HA2
HA1
A2
A1
B2
B1
S12
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Ypr Ns Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutYpr Ns Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ypr Ns Spl 07152 Train Information

Ypr Ns Spl (07152) train runs from Yesvantpur Jn to Narasapur. This mail express train covers a distance of about 824 km. The fare classes on 07152 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ypr Ns Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.
Bengaluru to Narasapur Trains Seat Availability
Bengaluru to Narasapur Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Bengaluru to Narasapur