Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

Hyb Che Spl 07178 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
HYB
21:10
Hyderabad Decan
14hr 35min
20 Stops
CHE
11:45
Srikakulam Road
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Hyb Che Spl 07178 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Hyb Che Spl 07178. Check Hyb Che Spl 07178 seat availability from Hyderabad Decan station to Srikakulam Road station.

1A
2A
3A
SL
March 2024
Fri, 01 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
Fri, 15 Mar
NA
Fri, 22 Mar
NA
Fri, 29 Mar
NA
April 2024
Fri, 05 Apr
NA
Fri, 12 Apr
NA
Fri, 19 Apr
NA
Fri, 26 Apr
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
HYB
CHE
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Fri
Stops20
Duration14hr 35min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Hyb Che Spl 07178 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 07178 Hyb Che Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Hyderabad Decan station and ends at Srikakulam Road. Due to its 21 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -9hr 25min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Hyderabad Decan and Srikakulam Road and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HYBHyderabad Decanstarts21:10-0-11-
SCSecunderabad Jn21:2021:3010min10 km-11-
ZNJangaon22:3022:322min94 km-11-
KZJKazipet Jn23:1823:202min142 km-11-
WLWarangal23:3523:372min152 km-11-
MABDMahbubabad00:4000:422min212 km-12-
DKJDornakal Jn01:0001:022min236 km-12-
KMTKhammam01:2201:242min259 km-12-
RYPRayanapadu02:5503:005min348 km-12-
EEEluru04:0804:102min416 km-12-
NDDNidadavolu Jn05:1005:122min483 km-12-
RJYRajahmundry05:3805:402min505 km-12-
SLOSamalkot Jn06:2806:302min556 km-12-
ANVAnnavaram07:0007:022min592 km-12-
AKPAnakapalle08:1508:172min673 km-12-
DVDDuvvada08:2808:302min689 km-12-
PDTPendurti09:1809:202min710 km-12-
KTVKottavalasa09:2809:302min719 km-12-
VZMVizianagram Jn10:1010:2010min753 km-12-
CPPChipurupalle10:4510:472min784 km-12-
CHESrikakulam Road11:45ends-823 km-12-

Hyb Che Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
01-03-2024
Yet to start from Hyderabad Decan at 21:10
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Hyderabad Decan
-
Source
21:10
21:10
On Time
-
Source
Secunderabad Jn
10 km
21:20
21:20
21:30
21:30
On Time
-
10min
Jangaon
94 km
22:30
22:30
22:32
22:32
On Time
-
2min
Kazipet Jn
142 km
23:18
23:18
23:20
23:20
On Time
-
2min
Warangal
152 km
23:35
23:35
23:37
23:37
On Time
-
2min
Mahbubabad
212 km
00:40
00:40
00:42
00:42
On Time
-
2min
Dornakal Jn
236 km
01:00
01:00
01:02
01:02
On Time
-
2min
Khammam
259 km
01:22
01:22
01:24
01:24
On Time
-
2min
Rayanapadu
348 km
02:55
02:55
03:00
03:00
On Time
-
5min
Eluru
416 km
04:08
04:08
04:10
04:10
On Time
-
2min
Nidadavolu Jn
483 km
05:10
05:10
05:12
05:12
On Time
-
2min
Rajahmundry
505 km
05:38
05:38
05:40
05:40
On Time
-
2min
Samalkot Jn
556 km
06:28
06:28
06:30
06:30
On Time
-
2min
Annavaram
592 km
07:00
07:00
07:02
07:02
On Time
-
2min
Anakapalle
673 km
08:15
08:15
08:17
08:17
On Time
-
2min
Duvvada
689 km
08:28
08:28
08:30
08:30
On Time
-
2min
Pendurti
710 km
09:18
09:18
09:20
09:20
On Time
-
2min
Kottavalasa
719 km
09:28
09:28
09:30
09:30
On Time
-
2min
Vizianagram Jn
753 km
10:10
10:10
10:20
10:20
On Time
-
10min
Chipurupalle
784 km
10:45
10:45
10:47
10:47
On Time
-
2min
Srikakulam Road
823 km
11:45
11:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Hyb Che Spl 07178 Train Information

Hyb Che Spl (07178) train runs from Hyderabad Decan to Srikakulam Road. This mail express train covers a distance of about 823 km. The fare classes on 07178 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Hyb Che Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.