Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Hyb Klbg Spl 07178 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
HYB
23:45
Hyderabad Decan
6hr 40min
23 Stops
KLBG
06:25
Kalaburagi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Hyb Klbg Spl 07178 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
2S
SL
August 2022
Wed, 10 Aug
NA
Sat, 13 Aug
NA
Wed, 17 Aug
NA
Sat, 20 Aug
NA
Wed, 24 Aug
NA
Sat, 27 Aug
NA
Wed, 31 Aug
NA
September 2022
Sat, 03 Sep
NA
Wed, 07 Sep
NA
Sat, 10 Sep
NA
Wed, 14 Sep
NA
Sat, 17 Sep
NA
Wed, 21 Sep
NA
Sat, 24 Sep
NA
Wed, 28 Sep
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
KLBG
HYB
-
-
-

Hyb Klbg Spl 07178 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 07178 Hyb Klbg Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Hyderabad Decan station and ends at Kalaburagi. Due to its 24 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 6hr 40min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Hyderabad Decan and Kalaburagi and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HYBHyderabad Decanstarts23:45-0-11On Time
BMTBegampet23:5823:591min6 km-1112min
SNFSanat Nagar00:0700:081min10 km-1214min
HFZHafizpeta00:1600:171min19 km-1214min
LPILingampalli00:2400:251min24 km-1214min
NPLNagalapalle00:3400:351min34 km-1228min
SKPShankarpalli00:4500:461min45 km-1228min
RPKRavalpali Kalan00:5200:531min50 km-1229min
GGDGullaguda01:0001:011min56 km-1229min
CTFChitgidda01:0801:091min63 km-1231min
VKBVikarabad Jn01:1801:191min73 km-1236min
GDQGodamgura01:3001:322min82 km-1242min
DRRDharur01:4001:411min95 km-1244min
RMYRukmapur01:4801:491min104 km-121hr 14min
TDUTandur01:5601:582min115 km-121hr 22min
MVHMantatti02:0602:071min124 km-121hr 21min
NAWNawandgi02:1402:151min133 km-121hr 25min
KQTKurgunta02:2202:231min140 km-121hr 27min
SEMSeram02:3102:321min148 km-121hr 29min
MQRMalkhaid Road02:4102:421min161 km-121hr 45min
CTChittapur02:5102:521min170 km-121hr 47min
SUHSulehalli03:0203:031min176 km1121hr 48min
WADIWadi05:0005:1010min186 km-1223min
KLBGKalaburagi06:25ends-223 km-12On Time

Hyb Klbg Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
06-08-2022
Tomorrow
10-08-2022
Overall delay: 50min
Crossed Wadi at 06:00
Refresh
Updated 1222hr 44min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Hyderabad Decan
-
Source
23:45
23:45
35min
-
Source
Begampet
5 km
23:58
23:58
23:59
23:59
30min
-
1min
Sanat Nagar
9 km
01:14
00:07
01:15
00:08
1hr 27min
-
1min
HAFIZPETA
18 km
01:27
00:16
01:28
00:17
1hr 16min
-
1min
Lingampalli
24 km
01:36
00:24
01:37
00:25
1hr 14min
-
1min
NAGALAPALLE
33 km
01:48
00:34
01:49
00:35
1hr 14min
-
1min
Shankarpalli
44 km
01:58
00:45
01:59
00:46
1hr 13min
-
1min
GULLAGUDA
56 km
01:00
01:00
01:01
01:01
On Time
-
1min
CHITGIDDA
63 km
02:28
01:08
02:29
01:09
1hr 20min
-
1min
Vikarabad Jn
73 km
02:38
01:18
02:41
01:19
1hr 22min
-
3min
GODAMGURA
82 km
02:51
01:30
02:52
01:32
1hr 20min
-
1min
DHARUR
94 km
03:05
01:40
03:06
01:41
1hr 25min
-
1min
RUKMAPUR
104 km
03:19
01:48
03:20
01:49
1hr 31min
-
1min
Tandur
115 km
03:29
01:56
03:32
01:58
1hr 34min
-
3min
MANTATTI
123 km
03:41
02:06
03:42
02:07
1hr 35min
-
1min
Nawandgi
132 km
03:53
02:14
03:54
02:15
1hr 39min
-
1min
Kurgunta
140 km
04:04
02:22
04:05
02:23
1hr 42min
-
1min
Seram
148 km
04:15
02:31
04:16
02:32
1hr 44min
-
1min
Malkhaid Road
160 km
04:27
02:41
04:28
02:42
1hr 46min
-
1min
Chittapur
170 km
04:50
02:51
04:51
02:52
1hr 59min
-
1min
SULEHALLI
176 km
04:57
03:02
04:59
03:03
1hr 56min
-
2min
Wadi
185 km
05:13
05:00
06:00
05:10
50min
-
47min
Kalaburagi
222 km
06:29
06:25
Destination
4min
-
Destination
view full running status

Hyb Klbg Spl 07178 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Hyb Klbg Spl - 07178 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Hyderabad Decan
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Hyb Klbg Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutHyb Klbg Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

Hyb Klbg Spl 07178 Train Information

Hyb Klbg Spl (07178) train runs from Hyderabad Decan to Kalaburagi. This mail express train covers a distance of about 223 km. The fare classes on 07178 train are 2A,2S,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Hyb Klbg Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Hyb Klbg Spl 07178 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN