Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.0

Mdu Sc Spl 07192 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MDU
05:30
Madurai Jn
25hr 55min
19 Stops
SC
07:25
Secunderabad Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Mdu Sc Spl 07192 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2100
3A
INR1440
SL
INR535
July 2022
Wed, 06 Jul
WL2
95% Chances
35min
Wed, 13 Jul
NA
Wed, 20 Jul
NA
Wed, 27 Jul
NA
August 2022
Wed, 03 Aug
NA
Wed, 10 Aug
NA
Wed, 17 Aug
NA
Wed, 24 Aug
NA
Wed, 31 Aug
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SC
MDU
-
-
-

Mdu Sc Spl 07192 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Mdu Sc Spl - 07192 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Mdu Sc Spl 07192 runs from Madurai Jn to Secunderabad Jn, 1 days. The Mdu Sc Spl 07192 mail express departs from Madurai Jn at 05:30 hrs and arrives at Secunderabad Jn at 07:25 hrs. The total running duration of Mdu Sc Spl train is 25hr 55min, stopping at 20 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Mdu Sc Spl - 07192 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Mdu Sc Spl has the longest halt time at Renigunta Jn,Guntur Jn, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Mdu Sc Spl.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MDUMadurai Jnstarts05:30-0-11-
DGDindigul Jn06:2206:253min66 km-11-
TPJTiruchchirapali08:0008:055min161 km-11-
SRGMSrirangam08:2508:272min173 km-11-
VRIVridhachalam Jn09:5009:522min284 km-11-
VMVillupuram Jn10:3510:405min338 km-11-
TNMTiruvannamalai11:5111:532min406 km-11-
KPDKatpadi Jn13:5514:005min498 km-11-
CTOChittoor14:1314:152min531 km-11-
TPTYTirupati16:3516:405min603 km111-
RURenigunta Jn17:0017:1010min613 km-11-
GDRGudur Jn18:5819:002min696 km-11-
NLRNellore19:2919:312min734 km-11-
OGLOngole21:0921:112min850 km-11-
BPPBapatla21:4821:502min915 km-11-
TELTenali Jn22:3822:402min957 km-11-
GNTGuntur Jn23:3523:4510min982 km-11-
MRGAMiryalaguda01:4501:472min1116 km-12-
NLDANalgonda02:3002:322min1154 km-12-
SCSecunderabad Jn07:25ends-1264 km-12-

Mdu Sc Spl Running Status

Check 07192 Mdu Sc Spl live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
29-06-2022
Overall delay: 1hr 51min
Crossed Nalgonda at 04:23
Refresh
Updated 37hr 13min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Madurai Jn
-
Source
05:31
05:30
1min
-
Source
Dindigul Jn
62 km
06:34
06:22
06:38
06:25
13min
-
4min
Tiruchchirapali
156 km
07:44
08:00
08:05
08:05
On Time
-
21min
Srirangam
168 km
08:24
08:25
08:27
08:27
On Time
-
3min
Vridhachalam Jn
280 km
09:37
09:50
09:52
09:52
On Time
-
15min
Villupuram Jn
334 km
10:33
10:35
10:41
10:40
1min
-
8min
Tiruvannamalai
402 km
11:49
11:51
11:53
11:53
On Time
-
4min
Katpadi Jn
495 km
13:28
13:55
14:00
14:00
On Time
-
32min
Chittoor
528 km
14:39
14:13
14:41
14:15
26min
-
2min
Tirupati
600 km
16:29
16:35
16:41
16:40
1min
-
12min
Renigunta Jn
609 km
17:04
17:00
17:15
17:10
5min
-
11min
Gudur Jn
693 km
18:24
18:58
19:38
19:00
38min
-
74min
Nellore
731 km
20:10
19:29
20:12
19:31
41min
-
2min
Ongole
848 km
23:13
21:09
23:16
21:11
2hr 5min
-
3min
Bapatla
912 km
00:09
21:48
00:11
21:50
2hr 21min
-
2min
Tenali Jn
955 km
00:47
22:38
00:50
22:40
2hr 10min
-
3min
Guntur Jn
981 km
01:19
23:35
01:25
23:45
1hr 40min
-
6min
Miryalaguda
1114 km
03:53
01:45
03:55
01:47
2hr 8min
-
2min
Nalgonda
1152 km
04:21
02:30
04:23
02:32
1hr 51min
-
2min
Secunderabad Jn
1262 km
07:25
07:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Mdu Sc Spl 07192 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Mdu Sc Spl - 07192 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Madurai Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
S12
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B1
B2
B3
A1
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Mdu Sc Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutMdu Sc Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

Mdu Sc Spl 07192 Train Information

Mdu Sc Spl (07192) train runs from Madurai Jn to Secunderabad Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1264 km. The fare classes on 07192 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Mdu Sc Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Mdu Sc Spl 07192 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.0
6 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
passenger rude behaviour they can change my seat, I can't do anything 😥
other timeing is very low and late
worst fuckable condition train. Paisa weast . time weast. totally cleanness poor. seat are maximum damage.
madurai starting time morning 10 am best time
suppppppppppppppppppppppppppppppppppr
madurai starting time changed on 06.30am to 10.00 oclock
WRITE A REVIEW