Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

Mys Dnr Spl 07315 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
YPR
15:55
Yesvantpur Jn
5hr 50min
21 Stops
SA
21:45
Salem Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Mys Dnr Spl 07315 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Mys Dnr Spl 07315. Check Mys Dnr Spl 07315 seat availability from Yesvantpur Jn station to Salem Jn station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR95
SL
INR165
December 2022
Mon, 05 Dec
NA
Mon, 12 Dec
NA
Mon, 19 Dec
NA
Mon, 26 Dec
NA
January 2023
Mon, 02 Jan
NA
Mon, 09 Jan
NA
Mon, 16 Jan
NA
Mon, 23 Jan
NA
Mon, 30 Jan
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SA
YPR
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, SL
Service Days Mon
Stops21
Duration5hr 50min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Mys Dnr Spl 07315 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 07315 Mys Dnr Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Yesvantpur Jn station and ends at Salem Jn. Due to its 22 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 5hr 50min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Yesvantpur Jn and Salem Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
YPRYesvantpur Jnstarts15:55-0-11On Time
LOGHLottegolahali H16:0416:051min4 km-113min
HEBHebbal16:1016:111min7 km-114min
BANDBanaswadi16:1716:181min15 km-117min
BLRRBelandur Road16:3516:361min28 km111On Time
CRLMCarmelaram16:4216:431min31 km-119min
HLEHeelalige16:5216:531min42 km-118min
AEKAnekal Road17:0217:031min52 km-119min
HSRAHosur17:1117:132min66 km-1114min
KMLMKelamangalam17:3017:311min80 km-1113min
PRNTPeriyanagathunai17:5317:541min89 km1117min
RYCRayakkottai18:0918:101min105 km-1111min
MZUMarandahalli18:2918:301min124 km-1111min
PCVPalakkodu18:4118:421min137 km11111min
DPJDharmapuri19:0419:051min159 km-1110min
SZVSivadi19:1719:181min169 km-118min
MPCMuttampatti19:2719:281min178 km111On Time
TPPToppur19:4419:451min189 km-1110min
KVLRKaruvalli19:5920:001min202 km1119min
SMDTSemmandappatti20:0720:081min206 km111
OMLOmalur20:4920:501min214 km-11On Time
SASalem Jn21:45ends-225 km-11On Time

Mys Dnr Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
28-11-2022
Overall delay: 13min
Reached KARUVALLI at 20:12
Refresh
Updated 4380hr 18min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Yesvantpur Jn
-
Source
15:59
15:55
4min
-
Source
Lottegolahali H
4 km
16:10
16:04
16:11
16:05
6min
-
1min
HEBBAL
7 km
16:17
16:10
16:18
16:11
7min
-
1min
Banaswadi
14 km
16:17
16:17
16:36
16:18
18min
-
19min
BELANDUR ROAD
27 km
16:35
16:35
16:36
16:36
On Time
-
1min
Carmelaram
30 km
16:54
16:42
16:55
16:43
12min
-
1min
HEELALIGE
41 km
17:04
16:52
17:05
16:53
12min
-
1min
Anekal Road
51 km
17:15
17:02
17:16
17:03
13min
-
1min
Hosur
66 km
17:31
17:11
17:35
17:13
22min
-
4min
KELAMANGALAM
80 km
17:49
17:30
17:50
17:31
19min
-
1min
PERIYANAGATHUNAI
89 km
18:01
17:53
18:02
17:54
8min
-
1min
RAYAKKOTTAI
105 km
18:21
18:09
18:23
18:10
13min
-
2min
MARANDAHALLI
123 km
18:41
18:29
18:42
18:30
12min
-
1min
Palakkodu
136 km
18:50
18:41
18:51
18:42
9min
-
1min
Dharmapuri
158 km
19:12
19:04
19:15
19:05
10min
-
3min
SIVADI
169 km
19:30
19:17
19:18
19:18
On Time
-
1428min
MUTTAMPATTI
177 km
19:27
19:27
19:28
19:28
On Time
-
1min
TOPPUR
189 km
19:58
19:44
19:59
19:45
14min
-
1min
KARUVALLI
202 km
20:12
19:59
20:13
20:00
13min
-
1min
SEMMANDAPPATTI
206 km
20:07
20:07
20:08
20:08
On Time
-
1min
OMALUR
213 km
20:49
20:49
20:50
20:50
On Time
-
1min
Salem Jn
224 km
21:45
21:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Mys Dnr Spl 07315 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Mys Dnr Spl - 07315 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Yesvantpur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Mys Dnr Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutMys Dnr Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

Mys Dnr Spl 07315 Train Information

Mys Dnr Spl (07315) train runs from Yesvantpur Jn to Salem Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 225 km. The fare classes on 07315 train are 2S,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Mys Dnr Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Mys Dnr Spl 07315 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
super excellent and respond great
WRITE A REVIEW