Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

Bjp Majn Exp 07377 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BJP
18:35
Vijayapura
18hr 35min
23 Stops
MAJN
12:40
Mangaluru Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bjp Majn Exp 07377 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Bjp Majn Exp 07377. Check Bjp Majn Exp 07377 seat availability from Vijayapura station to Mangaluru Jn station.

From
To
Quota
3A
INR1130
SL
INR425
February 2023
Thu, 09 Feb
NA
Fri, 10 Feb
NA
Sat, 11 Feb
NA
Sun, 12 Feb
NA
Mon, 13 Feb
NA
Tue, 14 Feb
NA
Wed, 15 Feb
NA
Thu, 16 Feb
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
MAJN
BJP
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops23
Duration18hr 35min
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Bjp Majn Exp 07377 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 07377 Bjp Majn Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Vijayapura station and ends at Mangaluru Jn. Due to its 24 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -5hr 55min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Vijayapura and Mangaluru Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BJPVijayapurastarts18:35-0-112min
BSRXBagevadi Rd19:1219:131min45 km-1116min
LMTAlmatti19:3019:311min62 km-1120min
BGKBagalkot20:1820:202min97 km-1120min
BDMBadami20:4720:481min124 km11133min
HLARHole Alur21:1121:121min143 km-1127min
MLPMallapur21:3121:321min160 km-1123min
GDGGadag Jn22:3022:355min191 km-1126min
UBLSss Hubballi Jn23:5500:0510min249 km-1232min
HVRMmailara Haveri01:1301:152min324 km-121hr 3min
BYDByadgi01:2801:302min338 km-121hr 6min
RNRRanibennur01:4801:502min357 km-121hr 7min
HRRHarihar02:1302:152min380 km-121hr 3min
DVGDavangere02:3502:372min393 km-1255min
JRUChikjajur Jn03:1503:172min439 km-1251min
RRBBirur Jn04:1304:152min508 km-1247min
DRUKadur04:2304:252min514 km-1248min
ASKArsikere Jn05:1505:205min553 km-1236min
HASHassan06:1806:202min600 km-1230min
SKLRSakleshpur07:1007:3020min642 km-1228min
SBHRSubrahmanya Rd10:1010:2010min697 km-1217min
KBPRKabakaputtur11:1811:202min739 km11212min
BNTLBantawala11:5812:002min764 km1125min
MAJNMangaluru Jn12:40ends-783 km-12On Time

Bjp Majn Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
05-02-2023
Monday
06-02-2023
Tuesday
07-02-2023
Yesterday
08-02-2023
Today
09-02-2023
Tomorrow
10-02-2023
Saturday
11-02-2023
Yet to start from Sss Hubballi Jn at 00:05
Refresh
Updated 51min ago
This train has been partially cancelled from Vijayapura(BJP) to Sss Hubballi Jn(UBL) station.
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Vijayapura
-
-
18:35
Cancelled
2
-
Bagevadi Rd
44 km
19:12
19:13
Cancelled
1
-
Almatti
62 km
19:30
19:31
Cancelled
1
-
Bagalkot
97 km
20:18
20:20
Cancelled
1
-
GULEDAGUDDA RD
110 km
20:33
20:34
Cancelled
1
-
BADAMI
123 km
20:47
20:48
Cancelled
2
-
HOLE ALUR
142 km
21:11
21:12
Cancelled
1
-
MALLAPUR
160 km
21:31
21:32
Cancelled
1
-
Gadag Jn
191 km
22:30
22:35
Cancelled
1
-
Sss Hubballi Jn
248 km
Source
00:05
00:05
On Time
3
Source
Mmailara Haveri
324 km
01:13
01:13
01:15
01:15
On Time
1
2min
Byadgi
338 km
01:28
01:28
01:30
01:30
On Time
1
2min
Ranibennur
356 km
01:48
01:48
01:50
01:50
On Time
3
2min
Harihar
379 km
02:13
02:13
02:15
02:15
On Time
3
2min
Davangere
392 km
02:35
02:35
02:37
02:37
On Time
2
2min
Chikjajur Jn
439 km
03:15
03:15
03:17
03:17
On Time
1
2min
Birur Jn
507 km
04:13
04:13
04:15
04:15
On Time
1
2min
Kadur
513 km
04:23
04:23
04:25
04:25
On Time
1
2min
Arsikere Jn
552 km
05:15
05:15
05:20
05:20
On Time
1
5min
Hassan
599 km
06:18
06:18
06:20
06:20
On Time
1
2min
SAKLESHPUR
641 km
07:10
07:10
07:30
07:30
On Time
1
20min
Subrahmanya Rd
696 km
10:10
10:10
10:20
10:20
On Time
1
10min
Kabakaputtur
739 km
11:18
11:18
11:20
11:20
On Time
1
2min
BANTAWALA
763 km
11:58
11:58
12:00
12:00
On Time
2
2min
Mangaluru Jn
783 km
12:40
12:40
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
view full running status

Bjp Majn Exp 07377 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bjp Majn Exp - 07377 has 15 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Vijayapura
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
EN
SLR
UR
UR
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B1
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Bjp Majn Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutBjp Majn Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bjp Majn Exp 07377 Train Information

Bjp Majn Exp (07377) train runs from Vijayapura to Mangaluru Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 783 km. The fare classes on 07377 train are 3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Bjp Majn Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bjp Majn Exp 07377 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
42 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
no cleanliness improper timing
nice train to visit subramanya, Dharmasthala
ಸರಿಯಾದ್ ಸಮಯಕೆ ತಲುಪಿಸುವ ಟ್ರೈನ್ ಅಲ್ಲಾ ಈದ್ದು
express train and best timings reched
good and clean this tiran super fast so visit this onces 👌👌
ಈ ರೈಲು ಸಂಚಾರ ತುಂಬಾ ಇಷ್ಟ ಆದರೆ ಎಲ್ಲರಿಗೂ ಇಷ್ಟ ಆದರೆ ಇನ್ನೂ ಒಳ್ಳೆಯದು 👍🙏🌹
we reserved the seat , but dnt hv privacy bcz of tansgender persons keep on coming to reservation compartments and forcefully asking to give money
super nice Indian outside
good train to travel from Vijayapura to Coastal karnataka & to enjoy natural western Ghats beautiful valley's waterfalls
we want food fecelity... and more cleaning..
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW