Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.4

07377 Bjp Majn Exp

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BJP
18:15
Vijayapura
18hr 25min
23 Stops
MAJN
12:40
Mangaluru Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

07377 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
2S
INR245
3A
INR1130
SL
INR425
January 2022
Tue, 25 Jan
NA
Wed, 26 Jan
NA
Thu, 27 Jan
NA
Fri, 28 Jan
NA
Sat, 29 Jan
NA
Sun, 30 Jan
NA
Mon, 31 Jan
NA
February 2022
Tue, 01 Feb
NA
Wed, 02 Feb
NA
Thu, 03 Feb
NA
Fri, 04 Feb
NA
Sat, 05 Feb
NA
Sun, 06 Feb
NA
Mon, 07 Feb
NA
Tue, 08 Feb
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
MAJN
BJP
-
-
-

07377 Schedule & Time Table

Check Bjp Majn Exp - 07377 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Bjp Majn Exp 07377 runs from Vijayapura to Mangaluru Jn, 7 days. The Bjp Majn Exp 07377 mail express departs from Vijayapura at 06:15 hrs and arrives at Mangaluru Jn at 12:40 hrs. The total running duration of Bjp Majn Exp train is 18hr 25min, stopping at 24 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Bjp Majn Exp - 07377 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Bjp Majn Exp has the longest halt time at Sakleshpur, a maximum of 20min. Book train tickets for Bjp Majn Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BJPVijayapurastarts18:15-0-11-
BSRXBagevadi Rd18:5218:531min44 km-11-
LMTAlmatti19:1019:111min62 km-11-
BGKBagalkot19:4819:502min97 km-11-
GEDGuledagudda Rd20:0320:041min110 km-11-
BDMBadami20:1720:181min124 km-11-
HLARHole Alur20:4120:421min143 km-11-
MLPMallapur21:0121:021min160 km-11-
GDGGadag Jn22:0522:105min191 km-11-
UBLSss Hubballi Jn23:4023:5010min249 km-11-
HVRMmailara Haveri01:1301:152min324 km-12-
BYDByadgi01:2801:302min338 km-12-
RNRRanibennur01:4801:502min356 km-12-
HRRHarihar02:1302:152min379 km-12-
DVGDavangere02:3502:372min393 km-12-
JRUChikjajur Jn03:1503:172min439 km-12-
DRUKadur04:2304:252min513 km-12-
ASKArsikere Jn05:1505:205min552 km-12-
HASHassan06:1806:202min599 km-12-
SKLRSakleshpur07:1007:3020min641 km-12-
SBHRSubrahmanya Rd10:1010:2010min752 km-12-
KBPRKabakaputtur11:1811:202min794 km-12-
BNTLBantawala11:5812:002min819 km-12-
MAJNMangaluru Jn12:40ends-838 km-12-

07377 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
21-01-2022
Saturday
22-01-2022
Sunday
23-01-2022
Yesterday
24-01-2022
Today
25-01-2022
Tomorrow
26-01-2022
Thursday
27-01-2022
Yet to start from Vijayapura at 18:15
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Vijayapura
-
Source
18:15
18:15
On Time
-
Source
Bagevadi Rd
44 km
18:52
18:52
18:53
18:53
On Time
-
1min
Almatti
62 km
19:10
19:10
19:11
19:11
On Time
-
1min
Bagalkot
97 km
19:48
19:48
19:50
19:50
On Time
-
2min
GULEDAGUDDA RD
110 km
20:03
20:03
20:04
20:04
On Time
-
1min
BADAMI
123 km
20:17
20:17
20:18
20:18
On Time
-
1min
HOLE ALUR
142 km
20:41
20:41
20:42
20:42
On Time
-
1min
MALLAPUR
160 km
21:01
21:01
21:02
21:02
On Time
-
1min
Gadag Jn
191 km
22:05
22:05
22:10
22:10
On Time
-
5min
Sss Hubballi Jn
248 km
23:40
23:40
23:50
23:50
On Time
-
10min
Mmailara Haveri
324 km
01:13
01:13
01:15
01:15
On Time
-
2min
Byadgi
338 km
01:28
01:28
01:30
01:30
On Time
-
2min
Ranibennur
356 km
01:48
01:48
01:50
01:50
On Time
-
2min
Harihar
379 km
02:13
02:13
02:15
02:15
On Time
-
2min
Davangere
392 km
02:35
02:35
02:37
02:37
On Time
-
2min
Chikjajur Jn
439 km
03:15
03:15
03:17
03:17
On Time
-
2min
Kadur
513 km
04:23
04:23
04:25
04:25
On Time
-
2min
Arsikere Jn
552 km
05:15
05:15
05:20
05:20
On Time
-
5min
Hassan
599 km
06:18
06:18
06:20
06:20
On Time
-
2min
SAKLESHPUR
641 km
07:10
07:10
07:30
07:30
On Time
-
20min
Subrahmanya Rd
696 km
10:10
10:10
10:20
10:20
On Time
-
10min
Kabakaputtur
739 km
11:18
11:18
11:20
11:20
On Time
-
2min
BANTAWALA
763 km
11:58
11:58
12:00
12:00
On Time
-
2min
Mangaluru Jn
782 km
12:40
12:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

07377 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bjp Majn Exp - 07377 has 15 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Vijayapura
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
EN
DL2
D5
D4
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B1
D3
D2
D1
DL1
Seat Layout
Bjp Majn Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutBjp Majn Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bjp Majn Exp (07377) Train

Bjp Majn Exp (07377) runs from Vijayapura to Mangaluru Jn. This mail express covers a distance of about 838 km. The fare classes on this train route are 2S,3A,SL and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

07377 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.4
14 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Good train for people. To ,,,,7?the 7th and 7?,,holy places
Good train for people. To visit holy places
Good train for people. To visit holy places
Good train for people. To visit holy places
Good train for people. To visit holy places
Good train for people. To visit holy places
Good train for people. To visit holy places
good train for subramany darmasthala visitor
Good train for people. To visit holy places
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW