Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.9

Malda Court - Siliguri Jn Demu Special 07519 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MLFC
06:30
Malda Court
7hr 15min
42 Stops
SGUJ
13:45
Siliguri Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Malda Court - Siliguri Jn Demu Special 07519 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Malda Court - Siliguri Jn Demu Special 07519. Check Malda Court - Siliguri Jn Demu Special 07519 seat availability from Malda Court station to Siliguri Jn station.

GN
February 2024
Sun, 25 Feb
NA
Mon, 26 Feb
NA
Tue, 27 Feb
NA
Wed, 28 Feb
NA
Thu, 29 Feb
NA
March 2024
Fri, 01 Mar
NA
Sat, 02 Mar
NA
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
MLFC
SGUJ
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops42
Duration7hr 15min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Malda Court - Siliguri Jn Demu Special 07519 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 07519 Malda Court - Siliguri Jn Demu Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Malda Court station and ends at Siliguri Jn. Due to its 43 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 7hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Malda Court and Siliguri Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MLFCMalda Courtstarts06:30-0111-
OMLFOld Malda06:4206:431min5 km111-
ADFAdina06:5006:511min12 km211-
EKIEklakhi06:5806:591min19 km311-
MBCMahananda Bge07:0407:051min21 km111-
KMRJKumarganj07:1007:111min25 km111-
SRPUSripur Halt07:1607:171min30 km111-
SMSamsi07:2307:252min34 km211-
MFZMalahar07:3207:331min40 km111-
BKRDBhaluka Road F07:4307:452min45 km111-
MQGMilangarh07:5107:521min50 km111-
HCRHarischandrpur07:5808:002min55 km211-
KDPRKumedpur08:1308:152min61 km111-
BAHNBabhabgaon Halt08:2208:231min66 km111-
KWEKhurial08:2908:301min69 km211-
KMPHKamalpur Halt08:3508:361min72 km211-
AZRAzamnagar Road08:4108:421min77 km311-
BWPBBhawanipur Bihar08:4808:491min81 km311-
MFAMukuria08:5508:561min86 km211-
BOEBarsoi Jn09:0509:072min90 km111-
SJGMSanjay Gram09:1509:161min98 km311-
SUDSudhani09:2209:231min102 km111-
AHLAjharail09:2909:301min108 km111-
TETATelta09:3809:391min111 km111-
DLKDalkolha09:4609:482min119 km111-
SJKLSurja Kamal09:5509:561min126 km111-
KKAKanki10:0410:051min134 km111-
HWRHatwar10:1110:121min139 km111-
KNEKishanganj10:2010:222min148 km111-
PJPPanjipara10:3510:361min156 km111-
GILGaisal10:5010:511min165 km111-
GEORGunjaria10:5810:591min170 km111-
AUBAluabari Road11:1511:172min178 km111-
POTPothia11:2311:241min183 km111-
TBRTaiabpur11:3311:341min191 km111-
TKGThakurganj12:0512:072min198 km211-
PPTNPiprithan12:1412:151min204 km111-
GAGAGalgalia12:2212:231min210 km111-
ADQAdhikari12:3212:331min219 km111-
BTSIBatasi12:3912:401min223 km111-
NAKNaksalbari13:1013:111min231 km111-
BORABaghdogra13:2413:251min244 km211-
SGUJSiliguri Jn13:45ends-254 km311-

Malda Court - Siliguri Jn Demu Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
21-02-2024
Thursday
22-02-2024
Friday
23-02-2024
Yesterday
24-02-2024
Today
25-02-2024
Tomorrow
26-02-2024
Tuesday
27-02-2024
Yet to start from MALDA COURT at 06:30
Refresh
Updated 1hr 14min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
MALDA COURT
-
Source
06:30
06:30
On Time
1
Source
Old Malda
5 km
06:42
06:42
06:43
06:43
On Time
1
1min
Adina
12 km
06:50
06:50
06:51
06:51
On Time
2
1min
Eklakhi
18 km
06:58
06:58
06:59
06:59
On Time
3
1min
Mahananda Bge
21 km
07:04
07:04
07:05
07:05
On Time
1
1min
KUMARGANJ
25 km
07:10
07:10
07:11
07:11
On Time
1
1min
SRIPUR HALT
30 km
07:16
07:16
07:17
07:17
On Time
1
1min
Samsi
34 km
07:23
07:23
07:25
07:25
On Time
2
2min
MALAHAR
40 km
07:32
07:32
07:33
07:33
On Time
1
1min
Bhaluka Road F
44 km
07:43
07:43
07:45
07:45
On Time
1
2min
MILANGARH
49 km
07:51
07:51
07:52
07:52
On Time
1
1min
Harischandrpur
54 km
07:58
07:58
08:00
08:00
On Time
2
2min
Kumedpur
61 km
08:13
08:13
08:15
08:15
On Time
1
2min
BABHABGAON HALT
65 km
08:22
08:22
08:23
08:23
On Time
1
1min
Khurial
68 km
08:29
08:29
08:30
08:30
On Time
2
1min
Kamalpur Halt
71 km
08:35
08:35
08:36
08:36
On Time
2
1min
Azamnagar Road
76 km
08:41
08:41
08:42
08:42
On Time
3
1min
BHAWANIPUR BIHAR
81 km
08:48
08:48
08:49
08:49
On Time
3
1min
MUKURIA
85 km
08:55
08:55
08:56
08:56
On Time
2
1min
Barsoi Jn
90 km
09:05
09:05
09:07
09:07
On Time
1
2min
SANJAY GRAM
97 km
09:15
09:15
09:16
09:16
On Time
3
1min
Sudhani
101 km
09:22
09:22
09:23
09:23
On Time
1
1min
AJHARAIL
108 km
09:29
09:29
09:30
09:30
On Time
1
1min
Telta
110 km
09:38
09:38
09:39
09:39
On Time
1
1min
Dalkolha
119 km
09:46
09:46
09:48
09:48
On Time
1
2min
Surja Kamal
126 km
09:55
09:55
09:56
09:56
On Time
1
1min
KANKI
133 km
10:04
10:04
10:05
10:05
On Time
1
1min
HATWAR
139 km
10:11
10:11
10:12
10:12
On Time
1
1min
Kishanganj
147 km
10:20
10:20
10:22
10:22
On Time
1
2min
PANJIPARA
155 km
10:35
10:35
10:36
10:36
On Time
1
1min
GAISAL
164 km
10:50
10:50
10:51
10:51
On Time
1
1min
GUNJARIA
170 km
10:58
10:58
10:59
10:59
On Time
1
1min
Aluabari Road
178 km
11:15
11:15
11:17
11:17
On Time
1
2min
POTHIA
182 km
11:23
11:23
11:24
11:24
On Time
1
1min
TAIABPUR
191 km
11:33
11:33
11:34
11:34
On Time
1
1min
THAKURGANJ
198 km
12:05
12:05
12:07
12:07
On Time
2
2min
PIPRITHAN
204 km
12:14
12:14
12:15
12:15
On Time
1
1min
GALGALIA
210 km
12:22
12:22
12:23
12:23
On Time
1
1min
ADHIKARI
218 km
12:32
12:32
12:33
12:33
On Time
1
1min
BATASI
222 km
12:39
12:39
12:40
12:40
On Time
1
1min
NAKSALBARI
231 km
13:10
13:10
13:11
13:11
On Time
1
1min
BAGHDOGRA
244 km
13:24
13:24
13:25
13:25
On Time
2
1min
Siliguri Jn
254 km
13:45
13:45
Destination
On Time
3
Destination
view full running status

Malda Court - Siliguri Jn Demu Special 07519 Train Information

Malda Court - Siliguri Jn Demu Special (07519) train runs from Malda Court to Siliguri Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 254 km. The fare classes on 07519 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Malda Court - Siliguri Jn Demu Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.
MALDA COURT to Siliguri Trains Seat Availability
MALDA COURT to Siliguri Trains Running Status
Popular Train from MALDA COURT to Siliguri
Top Train Routes from MALDA COURT