Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

Tnpr Kir Spl 07535 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TNPR
12:00
Tejnarayanpur
1hr 15min
7 Stops
KIR
13:15
Katihar Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Tnpr Kir Spl 07535 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Tnpr Kir Spl 07535. Check Tnpr Kir Spl 07535 seat availability from Tejnarayanpur station to Katihar Jn station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR10
KIR
TNPR
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops7
Duration1hr 15min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Tnpr Kir Spl 07535 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 07535 Tnpr Kir Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Tejnarayanpur station and ends at Katihar Jn. Due to its 8 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 1hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Tejnarayanpur and Katihar Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TNPRTejnarayanpurstarts12:00-0-11
KTKSKantakosh Halt12:0712:081min4 km111On Time
MHIManihari12:1512:205min10 km-11
BHMABaghmara Halt12:2612:271min13 km1111min
MHPRMahiyarpur12:3312:341min18 km-113min
KRMPKhurrampur12:3812:391min21 km1111min
MNSManshahi12:4512:461min25 km-117min
KIRKatihar Jn13:15ends-34 km-115min

Tnpr Kir Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
30-01-2023
Tuesday
31-01-2023
Wednesday
01-02-2023
Yesterday
02-02-2023
Today
03-02-2023
Tomorrow
04-02-2023
Sunday
05-02-2023
Overall delay: 31min
Reached Katihar Jn at 13:46
Refresh
Updated 18hr 41min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
TEJNARAYANPUR
-
Source
12:00
On Time
1
Source
Kantakosh Halt
4 km
12:07
12:08
On Time
1
-
MANIHARI
9 km
12:15
12:20
On Time
2
-
Baghmara Halt
12 km
12:26
12:27
On Time
1
-
MAHIYARPUR
17 km
12:51
12:33
12:34
On Time
1
-
KHURRAMPUR
20 km
12:38
12:39
On Time
1
-
MANSHAHI
25 km
13:03
12:45
13:09
12:46
23min
1
6min
Katihar Jn
34 km
13:46
13:15
Destination
31min
3
Destination
view full running status

Tnpr Kir Spl 07535 Train Information

Tnpr Kir Spl (07535) train runs from Tejnarayanpur to Katihar Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 34 km. The fare classes on 07535 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Tnpr Kir Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Tnpr Kir Spl 07535 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
madathakqkwbbwnqiqiqbdbdhjehdb
WRITE A REVIEW