Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

Hyb Vskp Spl 07581 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TPTY
10:55
Tirupati
2hr 35min
12 Stops
KPD
13:30
Katpadi Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Hyb Vskp Spl 07581 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Hyb Vskp Spl 07581. Check Hyb Vskp Spl 07581 seat availability from Tirupati station to Katpadi Jn station.

From
To
Quota
SL
INR170
October 2022
Tue, 04 Oct
NA
Tue, 11 Oct
NA
Tue, 18 Oct
NA
Tue, 25 Oct
NA
November 2022
Tue, 01 Nov
NA
Tue, 08 Nov
NA
Tue, 15 Nov
NA
Tue, 22 Nov
NA
Tue, 29 Nov
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
KPD
TPTY
-
-
-

Train Details

ClassesSL
Service Days Tue
Stops12
Duration2hr 35min
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Hyb Vskp Spl 07581 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 07581 Hyb Vskp Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Tirupati station and ends at Katpadi Jn. Due to its 13 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 2hr 35min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Tirupati and Katpadi Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TPTYTirupatistarts10:55-0-11On Time
TPWTirupati W Hlt10:5710:581min2 km111
CGIChandragiri11:0611:071min12 km11111min
KENKotala11:0911:101min15 km-11On Time
PAMPanapakam11:1911:201min30 km11117min
PAKPakala Jn11:2911:301min42 km-1120min
PTTPutalapattu11:4911:501min58 km11120min
CTOChittoor12:0412:051min72 km-1127min
SIESiddampalli12:1412:151min80 km11125min
PYXPeyanapalli12:1812:191min83 km1116min
RAMRamapuram12:2912:301min89 km-1130min
BUMBommasamudram12:3912:401min95 km1115min
KPDKatpadi Jn13:30ends-105 km4113min

Hyb Vskp Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tomorrow
04-10-2022
Arrived early on by: 3min
Reached Katpadi Jn at 13:27
Refresh
Updated 132hr 59min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tirupati
-
Source
10:56
10:55
1min
-
Source
Tirupati W Hlt
1 km
10:57
10:57
10:58
10:58
On Time
-
1min
CHANDRAGIRI
11 km
11:12
11:06
11:13
11:07
6min
-
1min
KOTALA
14 km
11:09
11:09
11:10
11:10
On Time
-
1min
PANAPAKAM
29 km
11:33
11:19
11:34
11:20
14min
-
1min
Pakala Jn
41 km
11:45
11:29
11:46
11:30
16min
-
1min
PUTALAPATTU
57 km
11:58
11:49
12:26
11:50
36min
-
28min
Chittoor
71 km
12:41
12:04
12:44
12:05
39min
-
3min
SIDDAMPALLI
79 km
12:52
12:14
12:53
12:15
38min
-
1min
PEYANAPALLI
83 km
12:18
12:18
12:19
12:19
On Time
-
1min
RAMAPURAM
89 km
13:06
12:29
13:13
12:30
43min
-
7min
BOMMASAMUDRAM
95 km
12:39
12:39
12:40
12:40
On Time
-
1min
Katpadi Jn
104 km
13:27
13:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Hyb Vskp Spl 07581 Train Information

Hyb Vskp Spl (07581) train runs from Tirupati to Katpadi Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 105 km. The fare classes on 07581 train are SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Hyb Vskp Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Hyb Vskp Spl 07581 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
excellent Time with smooth journey
WRITE A REVIEW